Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Triple Jump

Athletics at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Women's Triple Jump Final Round

Athletics at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Beijing National Stadium, Beijing
Date Started: August 17, 2008
Date Finished: August 17, 2008

Gold: CMR Françoise Mbango
Silver: RUS Tatyana Lebedeva
Bronze: GRE Pigi Devetzi

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Françoise Mbango 32 Cameroon CMR 15.39 OR
2 Tatyana Lebedeva 32 Russia RUS 15.32
3 Pigi Devetzi 32 Greece GRE 15.23
4 Olga Rypakova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 15.11
5 Yargelis Savigne 23 Cuba CUB 15.05
6 Marija Martinović-Šestak 29 Slovenia SLO 15.03
7 Viktoriya Gurova 26 Russia RUS 14.77
8 Anna Pyatykh 27 Russia RUS 14.73
9 Olha Saladukha 25 Ukraine UKR 14.70
10 Kaire Leibak 20 Estonia EST 14.13
11 Trecia Smith 32 Jamaica JAM 14.12
12 Xie Limei 22 China CHN 14.09

Final Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Françoise Mbango 32 Cameroon CMR 15.19
2 Marija Martinović-Šestak 29 Slovenia SLO 15.03
3 Tatyana Lebedeva 32 Russia RUS 15.00
4 Pigi Devetzi 32 Greece GRE 14.96
5 Anna Pyatykh 27 Russia RUS 14.67
6 Viktoriya Gurova 26 Russia RUS 14.38
7 Trecia Smith 32 Jamaica JAM 14.12
8 Xie Limei 22 China CHN 14.09
9 Olha Saladukha 25 Ukraine UKR 12.78
10 Kaire Leibak 20 Estonia EST 12.19
AC Olga Rypakova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ foul
AC Yargelis Savigne 23 Cuba CUB foul

Final Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Françoise Mbango 32 Cameroon CMR 15.39 15.39 OR
2 Pigi Devetzi 32 Greece GRE 15.23 15.23
3 Tatyana Lebedeva 32 Russia RUS 15.17 15.17
4 Marija Martinović-Šestak 29 Slovenia SLO 14.65 15.03
5 Yargelis Savigne 23 Cuba CUB 14.87 14.87
6 Olga Rypakova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 14.83 14.83
7 Anna Pyatykh 27 Russia RUS 14.73 14.73
8 Olha Saladukha 25 Ukraine UKR 14.70 14.70
9 Viktoriya Gurova 26 Russia RUS 14.04 14.38
10 Kaire Leibak 20 Estonia EST 14.13 14.13
11 Trecia Smith 32 Jamaica JAM 13.75 14.12
12 Xie Limei 22 China CHN 13.94 14.09

Final Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Françoise Mbango 32 Cameroon CMR foul 15.39
2 Tatyana Lebedeva 32 Russia RUS 15.32 15.32
3 Pigi Devetzi 32 Greece GRE foul 15.23
4 Marija Martinović-Šestak 29 Slovenia SLO foul 15.03
5 Olga Rypakova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 14.93 14.93
6 Yargelis Savigne 23 Cuba CUB 14.77 14.87
7 Viktoriya Gurova 26 Russia RUS 14.77 14.77
8 Anna Pyatykh 27 Russia RUS 14.57 14.73
9 Olha Saladukha 25 Ukraine UKR 11.29 14.70
10 Kaire Leibak 20 Estonia EST foul 14.13
11 Trecia Smith 32 Jamaica JAM foul 14.12
12 Xie Limei 22 China CHN 13.67 14.09

Final Round Round Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Françoise Mbango 32 Cameroon CMR 14.82 15.39
2 Tatyana Lebedeva 32 Russia RUS 14.40 15.32
3 Pigi Devetzi 32 Greece GRE foul 15.23
4 Yargelis Savigne 23 Cuba CUB 15.05 15.05
5 Olga Rypakova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 15.03 15.03
6 Marija Martinović-Šestak 29 Slovenia SLO 14.46 15.03
7 Viktoriya Gurova 26 Russia RUS foul 14.77
8 Anna Pyatykh 27 Russia RUS foul 14.73

Final Round Round Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Françoise Mbango 32 Cameroon CMR foul 15.39
2 Tatyana Lebedeva 32 Russia RUS foul 15.32
3 Pigi Devetzi 32 Greece GRE foul 15.23
4 Olga Rypakova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 15.11 15.11
5 Yargelis Savigne 23 Cuba CUB foul 15.05
6 Marija Martinović-Šestak 29 Slovenia SLO 14.47 15.03
7 Viktoriya Gurova 26 Russia RUS 14.65 14.77
8 Anna Pyatykh 27 Russia RUS 14.67 14.73

Final Round Round Six

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
NP Yargelis Savigne 23 Cuba CUB 14.91
NP Françoise Mbango 32 Cameroon CMR 14.88
NP Marija Martinović-Šestak 29 Slovenia SLO 14.75
NP Anna Pyatykh 27 Russia RUS 14.28
NP Tatyana Lebedeva 32 Russia RUS foul
NP Pigi Devetzi 32 Greece GRE foul
NP Olga Rypakova 23 Kazakhstan KAZ foul
NP Viktoriya Gurova 26 Russia RUS foul