Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Archery at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games:

Women's Individual Ranking Round

Archery at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Beijing, China
Venue(s): Olympic Green Archery Field, Beijing Olympic Green, Beijing
Date Started: August 9, 2008
Date Finished: August 9, 2008
Format: Ranking round for placement into single-elimination tournament.

Gold: CHN Zhang Juanjuan
Silver: KOR Park Seong-Hyeon
Bronze: KOR Yun Ok-Hui

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS 10s X
1 Park Seong-Hyeon 25 South Korea KOR 673 34 12
2 Yun Ok-Hui 23 South Korea KOR 667 30 14
3 Joo Hyun-Jung 26 South Korea KOR 664 32 10
4 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 34 Georgia GEO 663 28 12
5 Kwon Un-Sil 24 North Korea PRK 656 32 9
6 Yuan Shu-Chi 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 652 23 7
7 Alison Williamson 36 Great Britain GBR 651 22 3
8 Naomi Folkard 24 Great Britain GBR 651 21 6
9 Nami Hayakawa 23 Japan JPN 649 22 9
10 Ana María Rendón 22 Colombia COL 647 22 6
11 Nataliya Erdyniyeva 20 Russia RUS 647 21 11
12 Aída Román 20 Mexico MEX 646 24 5
13 Małgorzata Sobieraj 25 Poland POL 645 27 10
14 Bérengère Schuh 24 France FRA 645 24 9
15 Chen Ling 21 China CHN 645 18 7
16 Zekiye Keskin Şatır 32 Turkey TUR 644 21 6
17 Kristine Esebua 23 Georgia GEO 643 24 5
18 Natalia Sánchez 25 Colombia COL 643 20 5
19 Justyna Mospinek 24 Poland POL 643 16 6
20 Mariana Avitia 14 Mexico MEX 641 22 6
21 Viktoriya Koval 23 Ukraine UKR 641 20 6
22 Bombayla Devi 23 India IND 637 22 9
23 Miroslava Dagbayeva 20 Russia RUS 637 18 2
24 Jennifer Nichols 24 United States USA 637 15 6
25 Guo Dan 22 China CHN 636 21 8
26 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 34 United States USA 635 18 9
27 Zhang Juanjuan 27 China CHN 635 16 10
28 Jane Waller 18 Australia AUS 634 21 7
29 Wu Hui-Ju 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 634 19 5
30 Natalia Valeeva 38 Italy ITA 634 14 2
31 Dola Banerjee 28 India IND 633 20 8
32 Sophie Dodémont 34 France FRA 632 13 2
33 Anja Hitzler 25 Germany GER 629 17 7
34 Marie-Pier Beaudet 21 Canada CAN 628 18 6
35 Anastasiya Bannova 19 Kazakhstan KAZ 628 16 6
36 Leidys Brito 24 Venezuela VEN 628 16 3
37 Pranitha Vardhineni 17 India IND 627 18 3
38 Tetiana Berezhna 25 Ukraine UKR 627 13 5
39 Virginie Arnold 28 France FRA 626 22 7
40 Charlotte Burgess 21 Great Britain GBR 623 13 3
41 Ika Rochmawati 19 Indonesia INA 621 12 4
42 Rina Dewi Puspitasari 22 Indonesia INA 620 19 6
43 Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz 33 Poland POL 620 13 5
44 Barbora Horáčková 39 Czech Republic CZE 620 12 4
45 Son Hye-Yong 28 North Korea PRK 618 11 4
46 Sayoko Kawauchi-Kitabatake 29 Japan JPN 616 17 5
47 Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva 31 Belarus BLR 616 14 2
48 Yuki Hayashi 23 Japan JPN 616 13 4
49 Elpida Romantzi 27 Greece GRE 614 17 5
50 Evangelia Psarra 34 Greece GRE 613 19 9
51 Pia Lionetti 21 Italy ITA 613 18 7
52 Louise Laursen 20 Denmark DEN 605 13 5
53 Veronique Marrier D'Unienville 41 Mauritius MRI 605 13 3
54 Nathalie Dielen 42 Switzerland SUI 601 13 4
55 Elena Tonetta 20 Italy ITA 595 10 6
56 Elena Mousikou 19 Cyprus CYP 589 10 4
57 Soha Abed Elaal 35 Egypt EGY 587 9 1
58 Wei Pi-Hsiu 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 585 10 1
59 Lexie Feeney 19 Australia AUS 580 9 4
60 Najmeh Abtin 25 Iran IRI 568 12 6
61 Dorji Dema 24 Bhutan BHU 567 8 2
62 Sigrid Romero 19 Colombia COL 551 8 1
63 Albina Kamaletdinova 39 Tajikistan TJK 547 10 7
64 Khadija Abbouda 40 Morocco MAR 539 7 4

Ranking Round 1st Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Joo Hyun-Jung 26 South Korea KOR 339
2 Park Seong-Hyeon 25 South Korea KOR 336
3 Yun Ok-Hui 23 South Korea KOR 336
4 Yuan Shu-Chi 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 334
5 Kristine Esebua 23 Georgia GEO 332
6 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 34 Georgia GEO 330
7 Chen Ling 21 China CHN 330
8 Naomi Folkard 24 Great Britain GBR 329
9 Mariana Avitia 14 Mexico MEX 328
10 Natalia Sánchez 25 Colombia COL 328
11 Nami Hayakawa 23 Japan JPN 326
12 Alison Williamson 36 Great Britain GBR 325
13 Kwon Un-Sil 24 North Korea PRK 324
14 Nataliya Erdyniyeva 20 Russia RUS 324
15 Małgorzata Sobieraj 25 Poland POL 323
16 Bérengère Schuh 24 France FRA 323
17 Zhang Juanjuan 27 China CHN 323
18 Guo Dan 22 China CHN 322
19 Pranitha Vardhineni 17 India IND 321
20 Justyna Mospinek 24 Poland POL 321
21 Wu Hui-Ju 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 320
22T Jennifer Nichols 24 United States USA 320
22T Anastasiya Bannova 19 Kazakhstan KAZ 320
24 Marie-Pier Beaudet 21 Canada CAN 319
25 Bombayla Devi 23 India IND 319
26 Dola Banerjee 28 India IND 319
27 Aída Román 20 Mexico MEX 319
28 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 34 United States USA 319
29 Ana María Rendón 22 Colombia COL 319
30 Anja Hitzler 25 Germany GER 318
31 Viktoriya Koval 23 Ukraine UKR 318
32 Miroslava Dagbayeva 20 Russia RUS 318
33 Rina Dewi Puspitasari 22 Indonesia INA 317
34 Sayoko Kawauchi-Kitabatake 29 Japan JPN 317
35 Zekiye Keskin Şatır 32 Turkey TUR 317
36 Natalia Valeeva 38 Italy ITA 316
37 Tetiana Berezhna 25 Ukraine UKR 314
38 Ika Rochmawati 19 Indonesia INA 313
39 Barbora Horáčková 39 Czech Republic CZE 313
40 Sophie Dodémont 34 France FRA 313
41 Jane Waller 18 Australia AUS 312
42 Charlotte Burgess 21 Great Britain GBR 312
43 Leidys Brito 24 Venezuela VEN 311
44 Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva 31 Belarus BLR 311
45 Virginie Arnold 28 France FRA 310
46 Pia Lionetti 21 Italy ITA 310
47 Elpida Romantzi 27 Greece GRE 309
48 Evangelia Psarra 34 Greece GRE 308
49 Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz 33 Poland POL 308
50 Son Hye-Yong 28 North Korea PRK 308
51 Yuki Hayashi 23 Japan JPN 306
52 Veronique Marrier D'Unienville 41 Mauritius MRI 304
53 Elena Tonetta 20 Italy ITA 300
54 Louise Laursen 20 Denmark DEN 295
55 Albina Kamaletdinova 39 Tajikistan TJK 294
56 Lexie Feeney 19 Australia AUS 294
57 Elena Mousikou 19 Cyprus CYP 293
58 Wei Pi-Hsiu 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 291
59 Soha Abed Elaal 35 Egypt EGY 289
60 Nathalie Dielen 42 Switzerland SUI 289
61 Dorji Dema 24 Bhutan BHU 283
62 Sigrid Romero 19 Colombia COL 279
63 Najmeh Abtin 25 Iran IRI 278
64 Khadija Abbouda 40 Morocco MAR 270

Ranking Round 2nd Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Park Seong-Hyeon 25 South Korea KOR 337
2 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 34 Georgia GEO 333
3 Kwon Un-Sil 24 North Korea PRK 332
4 Yun Ok-Hui 23 South Korea KOR 331
5 Ana María Rendón 22 Colombia COL 328
6T Aída Román 20 Mexico MEX 327
6T Zekiye Keskin Şatır 32 Turkey TUR 327
8 Alison Williamson 36 Great Britain GBR 326
9 Joo Hyun-Jung 26 South Korea KOR 325
10 Nataliya Erdyniyeva 20 Russia RUS 323
11 Nami Hayakawa 23 Japan JPN 323
12 Viktoriya Koval 23 Ukraine UKR 323
13 Jane Waller 18 Australia AUS 322
14 Bérengère Schuh 24 France FRA 322
15 Naomi Folkard 24 Great Britain GBR 322
16 Małgorzata Sobieraj 25 Poland POL 322
17 Justyna Mospinek 24 Poland POL 322
18 Miroslava Dagbayeva 20 Russia RUS 319
19 Sophie Dodémont 34 France FRA 319
20 Bombayla Devi 23 India IND 318
21 Yuan Shu-Chi 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 318
22 Natalia Valeeva 38 Italy ITA 318
23 Leidys Brito 24 Venezuela VEN 317
24 Jennifer Nichols 24 United States USA 317
25 Virginie Arnold 28 France FRA 316
26 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 34 United States USA 316
27 Natalia Sánchez 25 Colombia COL 315
28 Chen Ling 21 China CHN 315
29 Guo Dan 22 China CHN 314
30 Dola Banerjee 28 India IND 314
31 Wu Hui-Ju 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 314
32 Mariana Avitia 14 Mexico MEX 313
33 Tetiana Berezhna 25 Ukraine UKR 313
34 Nathalie Dielen 42 Switzerland SUI 312
35 Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz 33 Poland POL 312
36 Zhang Juanjuan 27 China CHN 312
37 Kristine Esebua 23 Georgia GEO 311
38 Charlotte Burgess 21 Great Britain GBR 311
39 Anja Hitzler 25 Germany GER 311
40 Louise Laursen 20 Denmark DEN 310
41 Son Hye-Yong 28 North Korea PRK 310
42 Yuki Hayashi 23 Japan JPN 310
43 Marie-Pier Beaudet 21 Canada CAN 309
44 Anastasiya Bannova 19 Kazakhstan KAZ 308
45 Ika Rochmawati 19 Indonesia INA 308
46 Barbora Horáčková 39 Czech Republic CZE 307
47 Pranitha Vardhineni 17 India IND 306
48 Evangelia Psarra 34 Greece GRE 305
49 Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva 31 Belarus BLR 305
50 Elpida Romantzi 27 Greece GRE 305
51 Pia Lionetti 21 Italy ITA 303
52 Rina Dewi Puspitasari 22 Indonesia INA 303
53 Veronique Marrier D'Unienville 41 Mauritius MRI 301
54 Sayoko Kawauchi-Kitabatake 29 Japan JPN 299
55 Soha Abed Elaal 35 Egypt EGY 298
56 Elena Mousikou 19 Cyprus CYP 296
57 Elena Tonetta 20 Italy ITA 295
58 Wei Pi-Hsiu 25 Chinese Taipei TPE 294
59 Najmeh Abtin 25 Iran IRI 290
60 Lexie Feeney 19 Australia AUS 286
61 Dorji Dema 24 Bhutan BHU 284
62 Sigrid Romero 19 Colombia COL 272
63 Khadija Abbouda 40 Morocco MAR 269
64 Albina Kamaletdinova 39 Tajikistan TJK 253