You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Weightlifting > Men's Middleweight

Weightlifting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Middleweight Clean & Jerk

Weightlifting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Nikaia Olympic Weightlifting Hall, Nikaia
Date Started: August 19, 2004
Date Finished: August 19, 2004

Gold: TUR Taner Sağır
Silver: KAZ Sergey Filimonov
Bronze: TUR Reyhan Arabacıoğlu

Clean & Jerk

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1 Taner Sağır 19 Turkey TUR 202.5
2T Sergey Filimonov 29 Kazakhstan KAZ 200.0
2T Viktor Mitrou 31 Greece GRE 200.0
2T Attila Feri 35 Hungary HUN 200.0
2T İvan Stoitsov 19 Bulgaria BUL 200.0
6 Mohamed Hossein Barkhah 27 Iran IRI 197.5
7T Reyhan Arabacıoğlu 21 Turkey TUR 195.0
7T Nader Sufyan Abbas 28 Qatar QAT 195.0
7T Kim Gwang-Hun 22 South Korea KOR 195.0
10 Sebastian Ioan Dogariu 26 Romania ROU 190.0
11T Octavio Mejías 22 Venezuela VEN 187.5
11T Rudolf Lukáč 34 Slovakia SVK 187.5
13 Ingo Steinhöfel 37 Germany GER 185.0
14T Theoharis Trasha 19 Albania ALB 182.5
14T Mohamed El-Tantawy 24 Egypt EGY 182.5
16T Mohamed Eshtiwi 19 Libya LBA 180.0
16T Carlos Andica 20 Colombia COL 180.0
18 Chad Vaughn 24 United States USA 175.0
19 Rene Hoch 26 Germany GER 170.0
20 Uati Maposua 28 Samoa SAM 155.0
AC Gevorg Aleksanyan 23 Armenia ARM NVL
AC Krzysztof Szramiak 20 Poland POL NVL
7T ] Oleg Perepechonov 28 Russia RUS [195.0] DQ

Clean & Jerk Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Taner Sağır 19 Turkey TUR 200.0 o
AC Attila Feri 35 Hungary HUN 200.0 o
AC Mohamed Hossein Barkhah 27 Iran IRI 197.5 o
AC Sergey Filimonov 29 Kazakhstan KAZ 195.0 o
AC Reyhan Arabacıoğlu 21 Turkey TUR 195.0 o
AC Viktor Mitrou 31 Greece GRE 195.0 o
AC Nader Sufyan Abbas 28 Qatar QAT 195.0 o
AC Kim Gwang-Hun 22 South Korea KOR 195.0 o
AC Rudolf Lukáč 34 Slovakia SVK 187.5 o
AC Sebastian Ioan Dogariu 26 Romania ROU 182.5 o
AC Theoharis Trasha 19 Albania ALB 177.5 o
AC Mohamed El-Tantawy 24 Egypt EGY 177.5 o
AC Mohamed Eshtiwi 19 Libya LBA 175.0 o
AC Chad Vaughn 24 United States USA 175.0 o
AC Carlos Andica 20 Colombia COL 172.5 o
AC Rene Hoch 26 Germany GER 165.0 o
AC Uati Maposua 28 Samoa SAM 147.5 o
AC İvan Stoitsov 19 Bulgaria BUL 200.0 x
AC Gevorg Aleksanyan 23 Armenia ARM 190.0 x
AC Octavio Mejías 22 Venezuela VEN 185.0 x
AC Ingo Steinhöfel 37 Germany GER 185.0 x
AC Krzysztof Szramiak 20 Poland POL 182.5 x
AC Oleg Perepechonov 28 Russia RUS [195.0] [o] DQ

Clean & Jerk Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Taner Sağır 19 Turkey TUR 202.5 o
AC Sergey Filimonov 29 Kazakhstan KAZ 200.0 o
AC Viktor Mitrou 31 Greece GRE 200.0 o
AC İvan Stoitsov 19 Bulgaria BUL 200.0 o
AC Sebastian Ioan Dogariu 26 Romania ROU 187.5 o
AC Octavio Mejías 22 Venezuela VEN 185.0 o
AC Ingo Steinhöfel 37 Germany GER 185.0 o
AC Mohamed El-Tantawy 24 Egypt EGY 182.5 o
AC Mohamed Eshtiwi 19 Libya LBA 180.0 o
AC Carlos Andica 20 Colombia COL 177.5 o
AC Uati Maposua 28 Samoa SAM 155.0 o
AC Kim Gwang-Hun 22 South Korea KOR 210.0 x
AC Mohamed Hossein Barkhah 27 Iran IRI 205.0 x
AC Attila Feri 35 Hungary HUN 205.0 x
AC Reyhan Arabacıoğlu 21 Turkey TUR 200.0 x
AC Nader Sufyan Abbas 28 Qatar QAT 200.0 x
AC Rudolf Lukáč 34 Slovakia SVK 195.0 x
AC Gevorg Aleksanyan 23 Armenia ARM 190.0 x
AC Theoharis Trasha 19 Albania ALB 182.5 x
AC Krzysztof Szramiak 20 Poland POL 182.5 x
AC Chad Vaughn 24 United States USA 180.0 x
AC Rene Hoch 26 Germany GER 170.0 x
AC Oleg Perepechonov 28 Russia RUS [200.0] [x] DQ

Clean & Jerk Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Sebastian Ioan Dogariu 26 Romania ROU 190.0 o
AC Octavio Mejías 22 Venezuela VEN 187.5 o
AC Theoharis Trasha 19 Albania ALB 182.5 o
AC Carlos Andica 20 Colombia COL 180.0 o
AC Rene Hoch 26 Germany GER 170.0 o
AC Kim Gwang-Hun 22 South Korea KOR 210.0 x
AC Sergey Filimonov 29 Kazakhstan KAZ 205.0 x
AC Viktor Mitrou 31 Greece GRE 205.0 x
AC Mohamed Hossein Barkhah 27 Iran IRI 205.0 x
AC İvan Stoitsov 19 Bulgaria BUL 202.5 x
AC Nader Sufyan Abbas 28 Qatar QAT 202.5 x
AC Reyhan Arabacıoğlu 21 Turkey TUR 200.0 x
AC Rudolf Lukáč 34 Slovakia SVK 195.0 x
AC Ingo Steinhöfel 37 Germany GER 190.0 x
AC Gevorg Aleksanyan 23 Armenia ARM 190.0 x
AC Mohamed El-Tantawy 24 Egypt EGY 185.0 x
AC Krzysztof Szramiak 20 Poland POL 185.0 x
AC Chad Vaughn 24 United States USA 180.0 x
AC Uati Maposua 28 Samoa SAM 160.0 x
AC Oleg Perepechonov 28 Russia RUS [205.0] [x] DQ