You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Weightlifting > Men's Middle-Heavyweight

Weightlifting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Middle-Heavyweight Snatch

Weightlifting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Nikaia Olympic Weightlifting Hall, Nikaia
Date Started: August 23, 2004
Date Finished: August 23, 2004

Gold: BUL Milen Dobrev
Silver: RUS Khadzhimurat Akkayev
Bronze: RUS Eduard Tyukin

Snatch

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1 Milen Dobrev 24 Bulgaria BUL 187.5
2 Khadzhimurat Akkayev 19 Russia RUS 185.0
3 Eduard Tyukin 26 Russia RUS 182.5
4T Bakhyt Akhmetov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 180.0
4T Akakios Kakiasvili 35 Greece GRE 180.0
6 Nikolay Kolev 26 Bulgaria BUL 177.5
7T Hakan Yılmaz 22 Turkey TUR 175.0
7T Anatoliy Mushyk 23 Ukraine UKR 175.0
7T Santiago Martínez 21 Spain ESP 175.0
7T Eugen Bratan 23 Moldova MDA 175.0
11 Shahin Nassiri Nia 28 Iran IRI 172.5
12T Julio César Luna 31 Venezuela VEN 170.0
12T Tadeusz Drzazga 29 Poland POL 170.0
14T Nikos Kourtidis 18 Greece GRE 167.5
14T Yoandry Hernández 24 Cuba CUB 167.5
16T Əlibəy Səmədov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 165.0
16T Asghar Ebrahimi 22 Iran IRI 165.0
18T Arsen Kasabijew 16 Georgia GEO 155.0
18T Darío Lecman 32 Argentina ARG 155.0
20 Ramzi Al-Mahrous 22 Saudi Arabia KSA 150.0
21 Furkat Saidov 17 Uzbekistan UZB 145.0
22 Junior Faro 26 Aruba ARU 140.0
AC Nizami Paşayev 23 Azerbaijan AZE NVL
AC Najim Al-Radwan 31 Saudi Arabia KSA NVL
AC Vadim Vacarciuc 31 Moldova MDA NVL

Snatch Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Milen Dobrev 24 Bulgaria BUL 180.0 o
AC Khadzhimurat Akkayev 19 Russia RUS 180.0 o
AC Bakhyt Akhmetov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 180.0 o
AC Eduard Tyukin 26 Russia RUS 177.5 o
AC Nikolay Kolev 26 Bulgaria BUL 177.5 o
AC Hakan Yılmaz 22 Turkey TUR 175.0 o
AC Shahin Nassiri Nia 28 Iran IRI 172.5 o
AC Anatoliy Mushyk 23 Ukraine UKR 170.0 o
AC Santiago Martínez 21 Spain ESP 170.0 o
AC Eugen Bratan 23 Moldova MDA 170.0 o
AC Tadeusz Drzazga 29 Poland POL 162.5 o
AC Əlibəy Səmədov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 155.0 o
AC Arsen Kasabijew 16 Georgia GEO 150.0 o
AC Ramzi Al-Mahrous 22 Saudi Arabia KSA 150.0 o
AC Furkat Saidov 17 Uzbekistan UZB 135.0 o
AC Junior Faro 26 Aruba ARU 132.5 o
AC Nizami Paşayev 23 Azerbaijan AZE 180.0 x
AC Akakios Kakiasvili 35 Greece GRE 180.0 x
AC Vadim Vacarciuc 31 Moldova MDA 175.0 x
AC Julio César Luna 31 Venezuela VEN 170.0 x
AC Nikos Kourtidis 18 Greece GRE 167.5 x
AC Yoandry Hernández 24 Cuba CUB 167.5 x
AC Asghar Ebrahimi 22 Iran IRI 165.0 x
AC Najim Al-Radwan 31 Saudi Arabia KSA 162.5 x
AC Darío Lecman 32 Argentina ARG 155.0 x

Snatch Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Milen Dobrev 24 Bulgaria BUL 185.0 o
AC Khadzhimurat Akkayev 19 Russia RUS 185.0 o
AC Eduard Tyukin 26 Russia RUS 182.5 o
AC Akakios Kakiasvili 35 Greece GRE 180.0 o
AC Anatoliy Mushyk 23 Ukraine UKR 175.0 o
AC Santiago Martínez 21 Spain ESP 175.0 o
AC Eugen Bratan 23 Moldova MDA 175.0 o
AC Julio César Luna 31 Venezuela VEN 170.0 o
AC Tadeusz Drzazga 29 Poland POL 167.5 o
AC Asghar Ebrahimi 22 Iran IRI 165.0 o
AC Əlibəy Səmədov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 160.0 o
AC Arsen Kasabijew 16 Georgia GEO 155.0 o
AC Darío Lecman 32 Argentina ARG 155.0 o
AC Furkat Saidov 17 Uzbekistan UZB 145.0 o
AC Junior Faro 26 Aruba ARU 137.5 o
AC Bakhyt Akhmetov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 185.0 x
AC Hakan Yılmaz 22 Turkey TUR 180.0 x
AC Nizami Paşayev 23 Azerbaijan AZE 180.0 x
AC Nikolay Kolev 26 Bulgaria BUL 180.0 x
AC Shahin Nassiri Nia 28 Iran IRI 177.5 x
AC Vadim Vacarciuc 31 Moldova MDA 175.0 x
AC Nikos Kourtidis 18 Greece GRE 167.5 x
AC Yoandry Hernández 24 Cuba CUB 167.5 x
AC Najim Al-Radwan 31 Saudi Arabia KSA 162.5 x
AC Ramzi Al-Mahrous 22 Saudi Arabia KSA 155.0 x

Snatch Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Milen Dobrev 24 Bulgaria BUL 187.5 o
AC Tadeusz Drzazga 29 Poland POL 170.0 o
AC Nikos Kourtidis 18 Greece GRE 167.5 o
AC Yoandry Hernández 24 Cuba CUB 167.5 o
AC Əlibəy Səmədov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 165.0 o
AC Junior Faro 26 Aruba ARU 140.0 o
AC Khadzhimurat Akkayev 19 Russia RUS 187.5 x
AC Eduard Tyukin 26 Russia RUS 185.0 x
AC Bakhyt Akhmetov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 185.0 x
AC Akakios Kakiasvili 35 Greece GRE 185.0 x
AC Hakan Yılmaz 22 Turkey TUR 180.0 x
AC Santiago Martínez 21 Spain ESP 180.0 x
AC Eugen Bratan 23 Moldova MDA 180.0 x
AC Nizami Paşayev 23 Azerbaijan AZE 180.0 x
AC Nikolay Kolev 26 Bulgaria BUL 180.0 x
AC Shahin Nassiri Nia 28 Iran IRI 177.5 x
AC Anatoliy Mushyk 23 Ukraine UKR 177.5 x
AC Julio César Luna 31 Venezuela VEN 175.0 x
AC Vadim Vacarciuc 31 Moldova MDA 175.0 x
AC Asghar Ebrahimi 22 Iran IRI 172.5 x
AC Darío Lecman 32 Argentina ARG 165.0 x
AC Najim Al-Radwan 31 Saudi Arabia KSA 162.5 x
AC Arsen Kasabijew 16 Georgia GEO 160.0 x
AC Ramzi Al-Mahrous 22 Saudi Arabia KSA 155.0 x
AC Furkat Saidov 17 Uzbekistan UZB 150.0 x