Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Middle-Heavyweight

Weightlifting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Middle-Heavyweight Clean & Jerk

Weightlifting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Nikaia Olympic Weightlifting Hall, Nikaia
Date Started: August 23, 2004
Date Finished: August 23, 2004

Gold: BUL Milen Dobrev
Silver: RUS Khadzhimurat Akkayev
Bronze: RUS Eduard Tyukin

Clean & Jerk

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1T Milen Dobrev 24 Bulgaria BUL 220.0
1T Khadzhimurat Akkayev 19 Russia RUS 220.0
1T Shahin Nassiri Nia 28 Iran IRI 220.0
1T Julio César Luna 31 Venezuela VEN 220.0
5T Eduard Tyukin 26 Russia RUS 215.0
5T Hakan Yılmaz 22 Turkey TUR 215.0
7 Anatoliy Mushyk 23 Ukraine UKR 212.5
8T Bakhyt Akhmetov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 210.0
8T Nikos Kourtidis 18 Greece GRE 210.0
10T Santiago Martínez 21 Spain ESP 207.5
10T Yoandry Hernández 24 Cuba CUB 207.5
10T Arsen Kasabijew 16 Georgia GEO 207.5
13 Eugen Bratan 23 Moldova MDA 205.0
14 Tadeusz Drzazga 29 Poland POL 200.0
15 Əlibəy Səmədov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 195.0
16 Asghar Ebrahimi 22 Iran IRI 190.0
17 Darío Lecman 32 Argentina ARG 185.0
18 Furkat Saidov 17 Uzbekistan UZB 175.0
19 Junior Faro 26 Aruba ARU 167.5
AC Nikolay Kolev 26 Bulgaria BUL NVL
AC Akakios Kakiasvili 35 Greece GRE NVL
AC Ramzi Al-Mahrous 22 Saudi Arabia KSA NVL

Clean & Jerk Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Milen Dobrev 24 Bulgaria BUL 217.5 o
AC Khadzhimurat Akkayev 19 Russia RUS 215.0 o
AC Eduard Tyukin 26 Russia RUS 215.0 o
AC Shahin Nassiri Nia 28 Iran IRI 215.0 o
AC Julio César Luna 31 Venezuela VEN 215.0 o
AC Hakan Yılmaz 22 Turkey TUR 215.0 o
AC Bakhyt Akhmetov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 210.0 o
AC Nikos Kourtidis 18 Greece GRE 210.0 o
AC Anatoliy Mushyk 23 Ukraine UKR 207.5 o
AC Yoandry Hernández 24 Cuba CUB 207.5 o
AC Eugen Bratan 23 Moldova MDA 205.0 o
AC Santiago Martínez 21 Spain ESP 200.0 o
AC Tadeusz Drzazga 29 Poland POL 200.0 o
AC Arsen Kasabijew 16 Georgia GEO 195.0 o
AC Əlibəy Səmədov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 195.0 o
AC Asghar Ebrahimi 22 Iran IRI 190.0 o
AC Furkat Saidov 17 Uzbekistan UZB 165.0 o
AC Akakios Kakiasvili 35 Greece GRE 220.0 x
AC Nikolay Kolev 26 Bulgaria BUL 217.5 x
AC Ramzi Al-Mahrous 22 Saudi Arabia KSA 190.0 x
AC Darío Lecman 32 Argentina ARG 185.0 x
AC Junior Faro 26 Aruba ARU 167.5 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Milen Dobrev 24 Bulgaria BUL 220.0 o
AC Shahin Nassiri Nia 28 Iran IRI 220.0 o
AC Julio César Luna 31 Venezuela VEN 220.0 o
AC Anatoliy Mushyk 23 Ukraine UKR 212.5 o
AC Darío Lecman 32 Argentina ARG 185.0 o
AC Furkat Saidov 17 Uzbekistan UZB 170.0 o
AC Junior Faro 26 Aruba ARU 167.5 o
AC Hakan Yılmaz 22 Turkey TUR 225.0 x
AC Khadzhimurat Akkayev 19 Russia RUS 220.0 x
AC Eduard Tyukin 26 Russia RUS 220.0 x
AC Akakios Kakiasvili 35 Greece GRE 220.0 x
AC Nikolay Kolev 26 Bulgaria BUL 217.5 x
AC Bakhyt Akhmetov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 215.0 x
AC Nikos Kourtidis 18 Greece GRE 215.0 x
AC Yoandry Hernández 24 Cuba CUB 212.5 x
AC Eugen Bratan 23 Moldova MDA 210.0 x
AC Santiago Martínez 21 Spain ESP 207.5 x
AC Tadeusz Drzazga 29 Poland POL 207.5 x
AC Arsen Kasabijew 16 Georgia GEO 205.0 x
AC Əlibəy Səmədov 22 Azerbaijan AZE 200.0 x
AC Asghar Ebrahimi 22 Iran IRI 200.0 x
AC Ramzi Al-Mahrous 22 Saudi Arabia KSA 190.0 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Khadzhimurat Akkayev 19 Russia RUS 220.0 o
AC Santiago Martínez 21 Spain ESP 207.5 o
AC Arsen Kasabijew 16 Georgia GEO 207.5 o
AC Furkat Saidov 17 Uzbekistan UZB 175.0 o
AC Milen Dobrev 24 Bulgaria BUL 225.0 x
AC Shahin Nassiri Nia 28 Iran IRI 225.0 x
AC Julio César Luna 31 Venezuela VEN 225.0 x
AC Hakan Yılmaz 22 Turkey TUR 225.0 x
AC Eduard Tyukin 26 Russia RUS 220.0 x
AC Akakios Kakiasvili 35 Greece GRE 220.0 x
AC Nikolay Kolev 26 Bulgaria BUL 217.5 x
AC Bakhyt Akhmetov 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 215.0 x
AC Anatoliy Mushyk 23 Ukraine UKR 215.0 x
AC Nikos Kourtidis 18 Greece GRE 215.0 x
AC Yoandry Hernández 24 Cuba CUB 212.5 x
AC Eugen Bratan 23 Moldova MDA 210.0 x
AC Tadeusz Drzazga 29 Poland POL 207.5 x
AC Asghar Ebrahimi 22 Iran IRI 202.5 x
AC Ramzi Al-Mahrous 22 Saudi Arabia KSA 190.0 x
AC Junior Faro 26 Aruba ARU 175.0 x