Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Heavyweight

Weightlifting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Heavyweight Snatch

Weightlifting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Nikaia Olympic Weightlifting Hall, Nikaia
Date Started: August 24, 2004
Date Finished: August 24, 2004

Gold: RUS Dmitry Berestov
Silver: UKR Ihor Razoronov
Bronze: RUS Gleb Pisarevsky

Snatch

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1 Dmitry Berestov 24 Russia RUS 195.0 OR
2T Alexandru Bratan 26 Moldova MDA 192.5
2T Asaad Said Saif 25 Qatar QAT 192.5
4T Ihor Razoronov 34 Ukraine UKR 190.0
4T Gleb Pisarevsky 28 Russia RUS 190.0
4T Alan Naniyev 25 Azerbaijan AZE 190.0
7 Ramūnas Vyšniauskas 27 Lithuania LTU 187.5
8T Aleksandr Urinov 31 Uzbekistan UZB 185.0
8T Mikhail Avdeyev 22 Belarus BLR 185.0
8T Mykola Hordiychuk 21 Ukraine UKR 185.0
11T Matthias Steiner 21 Austria AUT 182.5
11T Michel Batista 26 Cuba CUB 182.5
13T Andre Rohde 28 Germany GER 177.5
13T Tomáš Matykiewicz 21 Czech Republic CZE 177.5
15 Sam Nunuke Pera 35 Cook Islands COK 135.0
16 Eleei Lalio 24 American Samoa ASA 125.0
AC Akos Sandor 26 Canada CAN NVL
AC Zoltán Kovács 26 Hungary HUN DQ/NVL
AC Martin Tešovič 29 Slovakia SVK NVL
AC Mohsen Beiranvand 22 Iran IRI NVL
AC Robert Dołęga 26 Poland POL NVL
AC Ferenc Gyurkovics 24 Hungary HUN [195.0] DQ

Snatch Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Dmitry Berestov 24 Russia RUS 187.5 o
AC Alexandru Bratan 26 Moldova MDA 187.5 o
AC Asaad Said Saif 25 Qatar QAT 187.5 o
AC Ihor Razoronov 34 Ukraine UKR 185.0 o
AC Mykola Hordiychuk 21 Ukraine UKR 185.0 o
AC Ramūnas Vyšniauskas 27 Lithuania LTU 182.5 o
AC Aleksandr Urinov 31 Uzbekistan UZB 180.0 o
AC Mikhail Avdeyev 22 Belarus BLR 175.0 o
AC Sam Nunuke Pera 35 Cook Islands COK 130.0 o
AC Eleei Lalio 24 American Samoa ASA 125.0 o
AC Gleb Pisarevsky 28 Russia RUS 190.0 x
AC Alan Naniyev 25 Azerbaijan AZE 190.0 x
AC Martin Tešovič 29 Slovakia SVK 187.5 x
AC Matthias Steiner 21 Austria AUT 182.5 x
AC Mohsen Beiranvand 22 Iran IRI 180.0 x
AC Robert Dołęga 26 Poland POL 180.0 x
AC Andre Rohde 28 Germany GER 177.5 x
AC Tomáš Matykiewicz 21 Czech Republic CZE 177.5 x
AC Michel Batista 26 Cuba CUB 175.0 x
AC Akos Sandor 26 Canada CAN 162.5 x
AC Ferenc Gyurkovics 24 Hungary HUN [187.5] o DQ
AC Zoltán Kovács 26 Hungary HUN [180.0] x DQ

Snatch Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Dmitry Berestov 24 Russia RUS 192.5 o
AC Alexandru Bratan 26 Moldova MDA 192.5 o
AC Asaad Said Saif 25 Qatar QAT 192.5 o
AC Alan Naniyev 25 Azerbaijan AZE 190.0 o
AC Ramūnas Vyšniauskas 27 Lithuania LTU 187.5 o
AC Aleksandr Urinov 31 Uzbekistan UZB 185.0 o
AC Mikhail Avdeyev 22 Belarus BLR 180.0 o
AC Andre Rohde 28 Germany GER 177.5 o
AC Michel Batista 26 Cuba CUB 177.5 o
AC Tomáš Matykiewicz 21 Czech Republic CZE 177.5 o
AC Sam Nunuke Pera 35 Cook Islands COK 135.0 o
AC Mykola Hordiychuk 21 Ukraine UKR 192.5 x
AC Ihor Razoronov 34 Ukraine UKR 190.0 x
AC Gleb Pisarevsky 28 Russia RUS 190.0 x
AC Martin Tešovič 29 Slovakia SVK 187.5 x
AC Matthias Steiner 21 Austria AUT 182.5 x
AC Mohsen Beiranvand 22 Iran IRI 180.0 x
AC Robert Dołęga 26 Poland POL 180.0 x
AC Akos Sandor 26 Canada CAN 162.5 x
AC Eleei Lalio 24 American Samoa ASA 132.5 x
AC Ferenc Gyurkovics 24 Hungary HUN [192.5] x DQ

Snatch Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Dmitry Berestov 24 Russia RUS 195.0 o OR
AC Ihor Razoronov 34 Ukraine UKR 190.0 o
AC Gleb Pisarevsky 28 Russia RUS 190.0 o
AC Mikhail Avdeyev 22 Belarus BLR 185.0 o
AC Matthias Steiner 21 Austria AUT 182.5 o
AC Michel Batista 26 Cuba CUB 182.5 o
AC Alexandru Bratan 26 Moldova MDA 195.0 x
AC Alan Naniyev 25 Azerbaijan AZE 195.0 x
AC Mykola Hordiychuk 21 Ukraine UKR 192.5 x
AC Ramūnas Vyšniauskas 27 Lithuania LTU 190.0 x
AC Aleksandr Urinov 31 Uzbekistan UZB 190.0 x
AC Martin Tešovič 29 Slovakia SVK 187.5 x
AC Andre Rohde 28 Germany GER 182.5 x
AC Tomáš Matykiewicz 21 Czech Republic CZE 182.5 x
AC Robert Dołęga 26 Poland POL 182.5 x
AC Mohsen Beiranvand 22 Iran IRI 180.0 x
AC Akos Sandor 26 Canada CAN 162.5 x
AC Sam Nunuke Pera 35 Cook Islands COK 140.0 x
AC Eleei Lalio 24 American Samoa ASA 140.0 x
AC Ferenc Gyurkovics 24 Hungary HUN [195.0] o DQ