Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Heavyweight

Weightlifting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Heavyweight Clean & Jerk

Weightlifting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Nikaia Olympic Weightlifting Hall, Nikaia
Date Started: August 24, 2004
Date Finished: August 24, 2004

Gold: RUS Dmitry Berestov
Silver: UKR Ihor Razoronov
Bronze: RUS Gleb Pisarevsky

Clean & Jerk

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1T Dmitry Berestov 24 Russia RUS 230.0
1T Ihor Razoronov 34 Ukraine UKR 230.0
3 Gleb Pisarevsky 28 Russia RUS 225.0
4T Alexandru Bratan 26 Moldova MDA 222.5
4T Ramūnas Vyšniauskas 27 Lithuania LTU 222.5
4T Matthias Steiner 21 Austria AUT 222.5
7 Alan Naniyev 25 Azerbaijan AZE 220.0
8 Andre Rohde 28 Germany GER 217.5
9T Aleksandr Urinov 31 Uzbekistan UZB 215.0
9T Mikhail Avdeyev 22 Belarus BLR 215.0
9T Tomáš Matykiewicz 21 Czech Republic CZE 215.0
12 Michel Batista 26 Cuba CUB 212.5
13 Mykola Hordiychuk 21 Ukraine UKR 210.0
14T Sam Nunuke Pera 35 Cook Islands COK 170.0
14T Eleei Lalio 24 American Samoa ASA 170.0
AC Asaad Said Saif 25 Qatar QAT NVL
AC Ferenc Gyurkovics 24 Hungary HUN [225.0] DQ

Clean & Jerk Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Dmitry Berestov 24 Russia RUS 225.0 o
AC Gleb Pisarevsky 28 Russia RUS 225.0 o
AC Alexandru Bratan 26 Moldova MDA 222.5 o
AC Ramūnas Vyšniauskas 27 Lithuania LTU 222.5 o
AC Matthias Steiner 21 Austria AUT 222.5 o
AC Andre Rohde 28 Germany GER 217.5 o
AC Mikhail Avdeyev 22 Belarus BLR 215.0 o
AC Aleksandr Urinov 31 Uzbekistan UZB 210.0 o
AC Mykola Hordiychuk 21 Ukraine UKR 210.0 o
AC Michel Batista 26 Cuba CUB 207.5 o
AC Sam Nunuke Pera 35 Cook Islands COK 165.0 o
AC Eleei Lalio 24 American Samoa ASA 160.0 o
AC Ihor Razoronov 34 Ukraine UKR 230.0 x
AC Asaad Said Saif 25 Qatar QAT 225.0 x
AC Alan Naniyev 25 Azerbaijan AZE 220.0 x
AC Tomáš Matykiewicz 21 Czech Republic CZE 215.0 x
AC Ferenc Gyurkovics 24 Hungary HUN [220.0] x DQ

Clean & Jerk Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Dmitry Berestov 24 Russia RUS 230.0 o
AC Ihor Razoronov 34 Ukraine UKR 230.0 o
AC Alan Naniyev 25 Azerbaijan AZE 220.0 o
AC Michel Batista 26 Cuba CUB 212.5 o
AC Sam Nunuke Pera 35 Cook Islands COK 170.0 o
AC Eleei Lalio 24 American Samoa ASA 170.0 o
AC Gleb Pisarevsky 28 Russia RUS 230.0 x
AC Matthias Steiner 21 Austria AUT 230.0 x
AC Alexandru Bratan 26 Moldova MDA 227.5 x
AC Ramūnas Vyšniauskas 27 Lithuania LTU 227.5 x
AC Mikhail Avdeyev 22 Belarus BLR 225.0 x
AC Asaad Said Saif 25 Qatar QAT 225.0 x
AC Andre Rohde 28 Germany GER 222.5 x
AC Aleksandr Urinov 31 Uzbekistan UZB 215.0 x
AC Tomáš Matykiewicz 21 Czech Republic CZE 215.0 x
AC Ferenc Gyurkovics 24 Hungary HUN [222.5] x DQ

Clean & Jerk Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Aleksandr Urinov 31 Uzbekistan UZB 215.0 o
AC Tomáš Matykiewicz 21 Czech Republic CZE 215.0 o
AC Ihor Razoronov 34 Ukraine UKR 235.0 x
AC Dmitry Berestov 24 Russia RUS 232.5 x
AC Gleb Pisarevsky 28 Russia RUS 230.0 x
AC Matthias Steiner 21 Austria AUT 230.0 x
AC Alexandru Bratan 26 Moldova MDA 227.5 x
AC Ramūnas Vyšniauskas 27 Lithuania LTU 227.5 x
AC Alan Naniyev 25 Azerbaijan AZE 227.5 x
AC Asaad Said Saif 25 Qatar QAT 227.5 x
AC Mikhail Avdeyev 22 Belarus BLR 225.0 x
AC Andre Rohde 28 Germany GER 225.0 x
AC Michel Batista 26 Cuba CUB 215.0 x
AC Eleei Lalio 24 American Samoa ASA 177.5 x
AC Sam Nunuke Pera 35 Cook Islands COK 175.0 x
AC Ferenc Gyurkovics 24 Hungary HUN [225.0] o DQ