Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Featherweight

Weightlifting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Featherweight Snatch

Weightlifting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Nikaia Olympic Weightlifting Hall, Nikaia
Date Started: August 16, 2004
Date Finished: August 16, 2004

Gold: CHN Shi Zhiyong
Silver: CHN Le Maosheng
Bronze: VEN Israel José Rubio

Snatch

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1 Shi Zhiyong 24 China CHN 152.5 OR
2T Le Maosheng 26 China CHN 140.0
2T Im Yong-Su 24 North Korea PRK 140.0
4 Sevdalin Minchev 30 Bulgaria BUL 137.5
5 Armen Ghazaryan 22 Armenia ARM 135.0
6T Israel José Rubio 23 Venezuela VEN 132.5
6T Gustar Junianto 24 Indonesia INA 132.5
8 Ümürbek Bazarbaýew 22 Turkmenistan TKM 130.0
9 Samson N'Dicka-Matam 28 France FRA 127.5
10 Sunarto 29 Indonesia INA 125.0
11T Yang Sheng-Hsiung 21 Chinese Taipei TPE 120.0
11T Manuel Minginfel 25 Federated States of Micronesia FSM 120.0
11T Toshio Imamura 24 Japan JPN 120.0
14T Asif Məlikov 33 Azerbaijan AZE 115.0
14T Gert Trasha 16 Albania ALB 115.0
16 Ioan Florin Veliciu 18 Romania ROU 110.0
17 Yacine Zouaki 24 Morocco MAR 95.0
AC Kamran Panjavi 29 Great Britain GBR NVL
AC Diego Fernando Salazar 23 Colombia COL NVL
AC Leonidas Sabanis 32 Greece GRE [145.0] DQ

Snatch Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Shi Zhiyong 24 China CHN 147.5 o
AC Sevdalin Minchev 30 Bulgaria BUL 137.5 o
AC Im Yong-Su 24 North Korea PRK 135.0 o
AC Armen Ghazaryan 22 Armenia ARM 130.0 o
AC Ümürbek Bazarbaýew 22 Turkmenistan TKM 130.0 o
AC Israel José Rubio 23 Venezuela VEN 127.5 o
AC Samson N'Dicka-Matam 28 France FRA 127.5 o
AC Sunarto 29 Indonesia INA 125.0 o
AC Toshio Imamura 24 Japan JPN 120.0 o
AC Manuel Minginfel 25 Federated States of Micronesia FSM 115.0 o
AC Gert Trasha 16 Albania ALB 110.0 o
AC Ioan Florin Veliciu 18 Romania ROU 105.0 o
AC Le Maosheng 26 China CHN 140.0 x
AC Diego Fernando Salazar 23 Colombia COL 135.0 x
AC Gustar Junianto 24 Indonesia INA 125.0 x
AC Yang Sheng-Hsiung 21 Chinese Taipei TPE 115.0 x
AC Asif Məlikov 33 Azerbaijan AZE 115.0 x
AC Kamran Panjavi 29 Great Britain GBR 105.0 x
AC Yacine Zouaki 24 Morocco MAR 95.0 x
AC Leonidas Sabanis 32 Greece GRE [140.0] o DQ

Snatch Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Le Maosheng 26 China CHN 140.0 o
AC Im Yong-Su 24 North Korea PRK 140.0 o
AC Israel José Rubio 23 Venezuela VEN 132.5 o
AC Gustar Junianto 24 Indonesia INA 127.5 o
AC Yang Sheng-Hsiung 21 Chinese Taipei TPE 115.0 o
AC Asif Məlikov 33 Azerbaijan AZE 115.0 o
AC Gert Trasha 16 Albania ALB 115.0 o
AC Ioan Florin Veliciu 18 Romania ROU 110.0 o
AC Shi Zhiyong 24 China CHN 152.5 x
AC Sevdalin Minchev 30 Bulgaria BUL 142.5 x
AC Armen Ghazaryan 22 Armenia ARM 135.0 x
AC Ümürbek Bazarbaýew 22 Turkmenistan TKM 135.0 x
AC Diego Fernando Salazar 23 Colombia COL 135.0 x
AC Samson N'Dicka-Matam 28 France FRA 132.5 x
AC Sunarto 29 Indonesia INA 130.0 x
AC Toshio Imamura 24 Japan JPN 125.0 x
AC Manuel Minginfel 25 Federated States of Micronesia FSM 120.0 x
AC Kamran Panjavi 29 Great Britain GBR 105.0 x
AC Yacine Zouaki 24 Morocco MAR 95.0 x
AC Leonidas Sabanis 32 Greece GRE [145.0] o DQ

Snatch Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Shi Zhiyong 24 China CHN 152.5 o OR
AC Armen Ghazaryan 22 Armenia ARM 135.0 o
AC Gustar Junianto 24 Indonesia INA 132.5 o
AC Yang Sheng-Hsiung 21 Chinese Taipei TPE 120.0 o
AC Manuel Minginfel 25 Federated States of Micronesia FSM 120.0 o
AC Yacine Zouaki 24 Morocco MAR 95.0 o
AC Le Maosheng 26 China CHN 145.0 x
AC Sevdalin Minchev 30 Bulgaria BUL 142.5 x
AC Im Yong-Su 24 North Korea PRK 142.5 x
AC Israel José Rubio 23 Venezuela VEN 135.0 x
AC Ümürbek Bazarbaýew 22 Turkmenistan TKM 135.0 x
AC Diego Fernando Salazar 23 Colombia COL 135.0 x
AC Samson N'Dicka-Matam 28 France FRA 132.5 x
AC Sunarto 29 Indonesia INA 130.0 x
AC Toshio Imamura 24 Japan JPN 125.0 x
AC Asif Məlikov 33 Azerbaijan AZE 120.0 x
AC Gert Trasha 16 Albania ALB 117.5 x
AC Ioan Florin Veliciu 18 Romania ROU 112.5 x
AC Leonidas Sabanis 32 Greece GRE [147.5] x DQ