Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Trampolining at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Individual Qualifying Round

Trampolining at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Indoor Hall, Athens Olympic Sports Complex Spiros Loues, Maroussi
Date Started: August 20, 2004
Date Finished: August 20, 2004
Format: Top eight finishers advanced to the final.

Gold: GER Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey
Silver: CAN Karen Cockburn
Bronze: CHN Huang Shanshan

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Nataliya Chernova 28 Russia RUS 66.8 Q
2 Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey 31 Germany GER 66.7 Q
3 Olena Movchan 27 Ukraine UKR 65.8 Q
4 Huang Shanshan 18 China CHN 65.4 Q
5 Karen Cockburn 24 Canada CAN 65.1 Q
6 Heather Ross-McManus 30 Canada CAN 63.8 Q
7 Haruka Hirota 20 Japan JPN 63.0 Q
8 Rea Lenders 23 Netherlands NED 62.7 Q
9 Rusudan Khoperia 31 Georgia GEO 62.5
10 Katařína Prokešová 28 Slovakia SVK 61.9
11 Yekaterina Khilko 22 Uzbekistan UZB 61.6
12 Kirsten Lawton 23 Great Britain GBR 60.2
13 Lesley Daly 38 Australia AUS 58.9
14 Jennifer Parilla 23 United States USA 52.7
15 Irina Karavayeva 29 Russia RUS 39.9
16 Tatyana Petrenya 22 Belarus BLR 32.9

Qualifying Round Routine 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1P J2P J3P J4P J5P EP
1 Nataliya Chernova 28 Russia RUS 28.1 9.3 9.3 9.5 9.5 9.3 28.1
2 Olena Movchan 27 Ukraine UKR 27.8 9.0 9.2 9.2 9.4 9.4 27.8
3T Kirsten Lawton 23 Great Britain GBR 27.6 9.0 9.1 9.3 9.2 9.3 27.6
3T Tatyana Petrenya 22 Belarus BLR 27.6 9.2 9.2 9.1 9.2 9.3 27.6
5 Rea Lenders 23 Netherlands NED 27.4 9.1 9.2 9.0 9.1 9.2 27.4
6 Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey 31 Germany GER 27.3 9.0 9.1 9.0 9.3 9.2 27.3
7 Irina Karavayeva 29 Russia RUS 27.1 9.2 8.9 8.9 9.0 9.3 27.1
8 Karen Cockburn 24 Canada CAN 27.0 8.9 9.0 8.7 9.1 9.1 27.0
9T Haruka Hirota 20 Japan JPN 26.9 8.7 8.9 9.1 9.0 9.0 26.9
9T Jennifer Parilla 23 United States USA 26.9 9.0 9.1 8.7 9.0 8.9 26.9
11T Heather Ross-McManus 30 Canada CAN 26.8 9.2 9.1 8.4 8.8 8.9 26.8
11T Yekaterina Khilko 22 Uzbekistan UZB 26.8 8.6 8.7 9.2 9.1 9.0 26.8
13 Huang Shanshan 18 China CHN 26.4 8.9 8.7 8.8 8.7 8.9 26.4
14 Rusudan Khoperia 31 Georgia GEO 26.3 8.6 8.8 8.5 8.9 9.0 26.3
15 Katařína Prokešová 28 Slovakia SVK 25.9 8.8 8.4 8.6 8.6 8.7 25.9
16 Lesley Daly 38 Australia AUS 25.8 8.5 8.4 8.9 8.8 8.5 25.8

Qualifying Round Routine 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1P J2P J3P J4P J5P EP D
1 Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey 31 Germany GER 39.4 8.3 8.4 8.4 8.5 8.4 25.2 14.2
2 Huang Shanshan 18 China CHN 39.0 8.2 8.6 8.3 8.4 8.3 25.0 14.0
3 Nataliya Chernova 28 Russia RUS 38.7 7.9 8.3 8.1 8.4 8.3 24.7 14.0
4 Karen Cockburn 24 Canada CAN 38.1 8.2 8.1 7.7 8.1 7.7 23.9 14.2
5 Olena Movchan 27 Ukraine UKR 38.0 8.0 7.8 8.2 8.1 7.6 23.9 14.1
6 Heather Ross-McManus 30 Canada CAN 37.0 7.8 7.5 7.3 7.8 7.7 23.0 14.0
7 Rusudan Khoperia 31 Georgia GEO 36.2 7.7 7.3 7.8 7.4 7.3 22.4 13.8
8 Haruka Hirota 20 Japan JPN 36.1 7.7 7.8 7.6 7.9 7.8 23.3 12.8
9 Katařína Prokešová 28 Slovakia SVK 36.0 7.6 7.6 7.6 7.7 7.3 22.8 13.2
10 Rea Lenders 23 Netherlands NED 35.3 7.5 7.7 7.5 7.6 7.4 22.6 12.7
11 Yekaterina Khilko 22 Uzbekistan UZB 34.8 7.3 7.2 7.1 7.3 7.2 21.7 13.1
12 Lesley Daly 38 Australia AUS 33.1 6.7 6.8 6.7 6.7 6.7 20.1 13.0
13 Kirsten Lawton 23 Great Britain GBR 32.6 6.9 7.0 6.8 6.9 7.0 20.8 11.8
14 Jennifer Parilla 23 United States USA 25.8 5.2 4.8 5.3 5.1 4.8 15.1 10.7
15 Irina Karavayeva 29 Russia RUS 12.8 2.2 2.2 2.2 2.4 2.2 6.6 6.2
16 Tatyana Petrenya 22 Belarus BLR 5.3 0.6 0.6 0.7 0.7 0.6 1.9 3.4