Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Sporting Pistol, 25 metres

Shooting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Sporting Pistol, 25 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Shooting Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 18, 2004
Date Finished: August 18, 2004
Format: 25 metres. 60 shots in two series of 30 shots. 600 possible.

Gold: BUL Mariya Grozdeva
Silver: CZE Lenka Hyková-Marušková
Bronze: AZE İradə Aşumova

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS PP RP
1T İradə Aşumova 46 Azerbaijan AZE 588 291 297 QU
1T Lenka Hyková-Marušková 19 Czech Republic CZE 588 294 294 QU
3 Mariya Grozdeva 32 Bulgaria BUL 585 294 291 QU
4 Chen Ying 26 China CHN 584 287 297 QU
5T Munkhbayar Dorjsuren 35 Germany GER 583 286 297 QU
5T Otryadyn Gündegmaa 26 Mongolia MGL 583 290 293 QU
7 Seo Ju-Hyeong 24 South Korea KOR 582 288 294 QU
8 Nino Salukvadze 35 Georgia GEO 580 286 294 QU
9 Jasna Šekarić 38 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 579 290 289
10T Cao Ying 29 China CHN 578 290 288
10T Brigitte Roy 45 France FRA 578 292 286
10T Lalita Milshina-Yauhleuskaya 40 Australia AUS 578 286 292
13T An Su-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 577 286 291
13T Galina Belyayeva 52 Kazakhstan KAZ 577 292 285
13T María del Pilar Fernández 41 Spain ESP 577 289 288
13T Michiko Hasegawa-Fukushima 40 Japan JPN 577 289 288
13T Amanda Mondol 39 Colombia COL 577 293 284
18 Annette Woodward 56 Australia AUS 576 284 292
19T Libby Callahan 52 United States USA 575 286 289
19T Yukari Konishi 25 Japan JPN 575 283 292
21T Agi Kasoumi 38 Greece GRE 574 283 291
21T Beki Snyder 28 United States USA 574 292 282
23T Nataliya Paderina 28 Russia RUS 572 288 284
23T Claudia Verdicchio-Krause 29 Germany GER 572 288 284
25 Yuliya Sinyak-Alipova 26 Belarus BLR 571 286 285
26 Yuliya Korostylova 20 Ukraine UKR 570 283 287
27T Olena Kostevych 19 Ukraine UKR 569 282 287
27T Mirela Skoko-Kovačević-Ćelić 40 Croatia CRO 569 289 280
29 Monika Rieder 29 Switzerland SUI 568 293 275
30 Zsófia Csonka 20 Hungary HUN 567 284 283
31 Galina Belyayeva 36 Russia RUS 566 287 279
32T Viktoriya Chayka 23 Belarus BLR 565 285 280
32T Margarita Tarradell 41 Cuba CUB 565 282 283
34T Dorottya Erdős 25 Hungary HUN 557 278 279
34T Cornelia Froelich 40 Switzerland SUI 557 282 275
36 Carmen Malo 32 Ecuador ECU 536 269 267
37 Francis Gorrin 20 Venezuela VEN 534 271 263

Preliminary Round Precision

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P
1 Lenka Hyková-Marušková 19 Czech Republic CZE 294 99 98 97
2 Mariya Grozdeva 32 Bulgaria BUL 294 96 99 99
3 Amanda Mondol 39 Colombia COL 293 97 97 99
4 Monika Rieder 29 Switzerland SUI 293 95 99 99
5 Brigitte Roy 45 France FRA 292 95 100 97
6 Galina Belyayeva 52 Kazakhstan KAZ 292 96 98 98
7 Beki Snyder 28 United States USA 292 97 96 99
8 İradə Aşumova 46 Azerbaijan AZE 291 99 96 96
9 Otryadyn Gündegmaa 26 Mongolia MGL 290 96 96 98
10 Jasna Šekarić 38 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 290 96 96 98
11 Cao Ying 29 China CHN 290 95 97 98
12 María del Pilar Fernández 41 Spain ESP 289 96 97 96
13 Michiko Hasegawa-Fukushima 40 Japan JPN 289 96 95 98
14 Mirela Skoko-Kovačević-Ćelić 40 Croatia CRO 289 96 97 96
15 Seo Ju-Hyeong 24 South Korea KOR 288 95 95 98
16 Nataliya Paderina 28 Russia RUS 288 97 97 94
17 Claudia Verdicchio-Krause 29 Germany GER 288 97 96 95
18 Chen Ying 26 China CHN 287 95 94 98
19 Galina Belyayeva 36 Russia RUS 287 96 95 96
20 Munkhbayar Dorjsuren 35 Germany GER 286 97 95 94
21 Nino Salukvadze 35 Georgia GEO 286 96 95 95
22 Lalita Milshina-Yauhleuskaya 40 Australia AUS 286 94 95 97
23 An Su-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 286 94 96 96
24 Libby Callahan 52 United States USA 286 95 97 94
25 Yuliya Sinyak-Alipova 26 Belarus BLR 286 99 93 94
26 Viktoriya Chayka 23 Belarus BLR 285 94 93 98
27 Annette Woodward 56 Australia AUS 284 94 95 95
28 Zsófia Csonka 20 Hungary HUN 284 95 95 94
29 Yukari Konishi 25 Japan JPN 283 94 96 93
30 Agi Kasoumi 38 Greece GRE 283 92 96 95
31 Yuliya Korostylova 20 Ukraine UKR 283 96 95 92
32 Olena Kostevych 19 Ukraine UKR 282 97 92 93
33 Margarita Tarradell 41 Cuba CUB 282 94 93 95
34 Cornelia Froelich 40 Switzerland SUI 282 96 93 93
35 Dorottya Erdős 25 Hungary HUN 278 93 91 94
36 Francis Gorrin 20 Venezuela VEN 271 93 89 89
37 Carmen Malo 32 Ecuador ECU 269 89 91 89

Preliminary Round Rapid

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P
1 İradə Aşumova 46 Azerbaijan AZE 297 100 98 99
2 Chen Ying 26 China CHN 297 100 99 98
3 Munkhbayar Dorjsuren 35 Germany GER 297 100 99 98
4 Lenka Hyková-Marušková 19 Czech Republic CZE 294 98 99 97
5 Seo Ju-Hyeong 24 South Korea KOR 294 99 97 98
6 Nino Salukvadze 35 Georgia GEO 294 97 98 99
7 Otryadyn Gündegmaa 26 Mongolia MGL 293 99 96 98
8 Lalita Milshina-Yauhleuskaya 40 Australia AUS 292 96 98 98
9 Annette Woodward 56 Australia AUS 292 98 95 99
10 Yukari Konishi 25 Japan JPN 292 96 98 98
11 Mariya Grozdeva 32 Bulgaria BUL 291 97 97 97
12 An Su-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 291 96 98 97
13 Agi Kasoumi 38 Greece GRE 291 98 95 98
14 Jasna Šekarić 38 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 289 99 97 93
15 Libby Callahan 52 United States USA 289 95 98 96
16 Cao Ying 29 China CHN 288 93 96 99
17 María del Pilar Fernández 41 Spain ESP 288 97 92 99
18 Michiko Hasegawa-Fukushima 40 Japan JPN 288 98 96 94
19 Yuliya Korostylova 20 Ukraine UKR 287 91 97 99
20 Olena Kostevych 19 Ukraine UKR 287 95 98 94
21 Brigitte Roy 45 France FRA 286 95 94 97
22 Galina Belyayeva 52 Kazakhstan KAZ 285 96 94 95
23 Yuliya Sinyak-Alipova 26 Belarus BLR 285 91 96 98
24 Amanda Mondol 39 Colombia COL 284 94 97 93
25 Nataliya Paderina 28 Russia RUS 284 96 96 92
26 Claudia Verdicchio-Krause 29 Germany GER 284 95 91 98
27 Zsófia Csonka 20 Hungary HUN 283 93 95 95
28 Margarita Tarradell 41 Cuba CUB 283 93 93 97
29 Beki Snyder 28 United States USA 282 89 96 97
30 Mirela Skoko-Kovačević-Ćelić 40 Croatia CRO 280 95 93 92
31 Viktoriya Chayka 23 Belarus BLR 280 89 94 97
32 Galina Belyayeva 36 Russia RUS 279 96 86 97
33 Dorottya Erdős 25 Hungary HUN 279 94 92 93
34 Monika Rieder 29 Switzerland SUI 275 88 93 94
35 Cornelia Froelich 40 Switzerland SUI 275 96 86 93
36 Carmen Malo 32 Ecuador ECU 267 95 85 87
37 Francis Gorrin 20 Venezuela VEN 263 87 88 88