Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres

Shooting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Shooting Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 20, 2004
Date Finished: August 20, 2004
Format: 50 metres. 60 shots, 20 shots prone, 20 kneeling, and 20 standing. 200 possible at each distance, 600 posible overall.

Gold: RUS Lyubov Galkina
Silver: ITA Valentina Turisini
Bronze: CHN Wang Chengyi

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS PP KP SP
1 Olga Dovgun 33 Kazakhstan KAZ 588 200 193 195 QU
2 Lyubov Galkina 31 Russia RUS 587 199 191 197 QU
3 Valentina Turisini 34 Italy ITA 585 197 193 195 QU
4T Wang Chengyi 21 China CHN 584 196 195 193 QU
4T Lee Hye-Jin 18 South Korea KOR 584 196 197 191 QU
6 Sonja Pfeilschifter 33 Germany GER 582 198 192 192 QU
7 Barbara Lechner-Engleder 21 Germany GER 580 197 189 194 QU
8 Nataliya Kalnysh 30 Ukraine UKR 579 194 187 198 QU
9T Laurence Brize 28 France FRA 578 196 195 187
9T Tatyana Goldobina 28 Russia RUS 578 199 189 190
9T Wu Liuxi 19 China CHN 578 195 191 192
12 Morgan Hicks 22 United States USA 577 197 189 191
13T Anjali Ramakanta Vedpathak-Bhagwat 34 India IND 575 193 193 189
13T Gaby Bühlmann 40 Switzerland SUI 575 194 189 192
13T Lesia Leskiv 40 Ukraine UKR 575 192 190 193
16 Valérie Bellenoue 29 France FRA 574 198 188 188
17T Sylwia Bogacka 22 Poland POL 573 193 190 190
17T Renata Mauer-Różańska 35 Poland POL 573 196 187 190
19 Deepali Deshpande 35 India IND 572 194 189 189
20T Sarah Blakeslee 19 United States USA 571 197 185 189
20T Eglis Yaima Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 571 194 185 192
20T Marjo Yli-Kiikka 26 Finland FIN 571 196 191 184
23 Éva Joó 34 Hungary HUN 570 195 187 188
24 Hiromi Misaki 27 Japan JPN 569 195 185 189
25T Sue McCready 23 Australia AUS 567 194 187 186
25T Pushpamali Ramanayake 36 Sri Lanka SRI 567 195 181 191
27 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons 20 Czech Republic CZE 565 199 181 185
28 Svitlana Kashchenko 35 Nicaragua NCA 563 189 183 191
29 Alyona Aksyonova 24 Uzbekistan UZB 562 193 179 190
30 Kim Jeong-Mi 28 South Korea KOR 561 191 179 191
31 Beáta Krzyzewsky 27 Hungary HUN 560 195 178 187
32T Kim Frazer 45 Australia AUS 555 192 179 184
32T Divna Pešić 24 Macedonia MKD 555 188 182 185

Preliminary Round Prone

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P
1 Olga Dovgun 33 Kazakhstan KAZ 200 100 100
2 Lyubov Galkina 31 Russia RUS 199 99 100
3 Tatyana Goldobina 28 Russia RUS 199 99 100
4 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons 20 Czech Republic CZE 199 99 100
5 Sonja Pfeilschifter 33 Germany GER 198 99 99
6 Valérie Bellenoue 29 France FRA 198 98 100
7 Valentina Turisini 34 Italy ITA 197 98 99
8 Barbara Lechner-Engleder 21 Germany GER 197 99 98
9 Morgan Hicks 22 United States USA 197 98 99
10 Sarah Blakeslee 19 United States USA 197 98 99
11 Wang Chengyi 21 China CHN 196 99 97
12 Lee Hye-Jin 18 South Korea KOR 196 99 97
13 Laurence Brize 28 France FRA 196 97 99
14 Renata Mauer-Różańska 35 Poland POL 196 98 98
15 Marjo Yli-Kiikka 26 Finland FIN 196 98 98
16 Wu Liuxi 19 China CHN 195 97 98
17 Éva Joó 34 Hungary HUN 195 96 99
18 Hiromi Misaki 27 Japan JPN 195 97 98
19 Pushpamali Ramanayake 36 Sri Lanka SRI 195 98 97
20 Beáta Krzyzewsky 27 Hungary HUN 195 97 98
21 Nataliya Kalnysh 30 Ukraine UKR 194 96 98
22 Gaby Bühlmann 40 Switzerland SUI 194 98 96
23 Deepali Deshpande 35 India IND 194 97 97
24 Eglis Yaima Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 194 96 98
25 Sue McCready 23 Australia AUS 194 95 99
26 Anjali Ramakanta Vedpathak-Bhagwat 34 India IND 193 97 96
27 Sylwia Bogacka 22 Poland POL 193 97 96
28 Alyona Aksyonova 24 Uzbekistan UZB 193 96 97
29 Lesia Leskiv 40 Ukraine UKR 192 97 95
30 Kim Frazer 45 Australia AUS 192 97 95
31 Kim Jeong-Mi 28 South Korea KOR 191 96 95
32 Svitlana Kashchenko 35 Nicaragua NCA 189 95 94
33 Divna Pešić 24 Macedonia MKD 188 94 94

Preliminary Round Kneeling

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P
1 Lee Hye-Jin 18 South Korea KOR 197 98 99
2 Wang Chengyi 21 China CHN 195 97 98
3 Laurence Brize 28 France FRA 195 97 98
4 Olga Dovgun 33 Kazakhstan KAZ 193 97 96
5 Valentina Turisini 34 Italy ITA 193 96 97
6 Anjali Ramakanta Vedpathak-Bhagwat 34 India IND 193 97 96
7 Sonja Pfeilschifter 33 Germany GER 192 98 94
8 Lyubov Galkina 31 Russia RUS 191 94 97
9 Wu Liuxi 19 China CHN 191 95 96
10 Marjo Yli-Kiikka 26 Finland FIN 191 93 98
11 Lesia Leskiv 40 Ukraine UKR 190 94 96
12 Sylwia Bogacka 22 Poland POL 190 95 95
13 Barbara Lechner-Engleder 21 Germany GER 189 93 96
14 Tatyana Goldobina 28 Russia RUS 189 95 94
15 Morgan Hicks 22 United States USA 189 94 95
16 Gaby Bühlmann 40 Switzerland SUI 189 95 94
17 Deepali Deshpande 35 India IND 189 94 95
18 Valérie Bellenoue 29 France FRA 188 92 96
19 Nataliya Kalnysh 30 Ukraine UKR 187 95 92
20 Renata Mauer-Różańska 35 Poland POL 187 92 95
21 Éva Joó 34 Hungary HUN 187 93 94
22 Sue McCready 23 Australia AUS 187 95 92
23 Sarah Blakeslee 19 United States USA 185 93 92
24 Eglis Yaima Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 185 90 95
25 Hiromi Misaki 27 Japan JPN 185 95 90
26 Svitlana Kashchenko 35 Nicaragua NCA 183 89 94
27 Divna Pešić 24 Macedonia MKD 182 95 87
28 Pushpamali Ramanayake 36 Sri Lanka SRI 181 91 90
29 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons 20 Czech Republic CZE 181 91 90
30 Alyona Aksyonova 24 Uzbekistan UZB 179 87 92
31 Kim Jeong-Mi 28 South Korea KOR 179 88 91
32 Kim Frazer 45 Australia AUS 179 88 91
33 Beáta Krzyzewsky 27 Hungary HUN 178 88 90

Preliminary Round Standing

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P
1 Nataliya Kalnysh 30 Ukraine UKR 198 99 99
2 Lyubov Galkina 31 Russia RUS 197 98 99
3 Olga Dovgun 33 Kazakhstan KAZ 195 96 99
4 Valentina Turisini 34 Italy ITA 195 100 95
5 Barbara Lechner-Engleder 21 Germany GER 194 99 95
6 Wang Chengyi 21 China CHN 193 96 97
7 Lesia Leskiv 40 Ukraine UKR 193 98 95
8 Sonja Pfeilschifter 33 Germany GER 192 95 97
9 Wu Liuxi 19 China CHN 192 96 96
10 Gaby Bühlmann 40 Switzerland SUI 192 98 94
11 Eglis Yaima Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 192 95 97
12 Lee Hye-Jin 18 South Korea KOR 191 96 95
13 Morgan Hicks 22 United States USA 191 96 95
14 Pushpamali Ramanayake 36 Sri Lanka SRI 191 97 94
15 Svitlana Kashchenko 35 Nicaragua NCA 191 95 96
16 Kim Jeong-Mi 28 South Korea KOR 191 95 96
17 Tatyana Goldobina 28 Russia RUS 190 94 96
18 Sylwia Bogacka 22 Poland POL 190 98 92
19 Renata Mauer-Różańska 35 Poland POL 190 96 94
20 Alyona Aksyonova 24 Uzbekistan UZB 190 96 94
21 Anjali Ramakanta Vedpathak-Bhagwat 34 India IND 189 92 97
22 Deepali Deshpande 35 India IND 189 94 95
23 Sarah Blakeslee 19 United States USA 189 94 95
24 Hiromi Misaki 27 Japan JPN 189 99 90
25 Valérie Bellenoue 29 France FRA 188 96 92
26 Éva Joó 34 Hungary HUN 188 96 92
27 Laurence Brize 28 France FRA 187 96 91
28 Beáta Krzyzewsky 27 Hungary HUN 187 93 94
29 Sue McCready 23 Australia AUS 186 93 93
30 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons 20 Czech Republic CZE 185 95 90
31 Divna Pešić 24 Macedonia MKD 185 95 90
32 Marjo Yli-Kiikka 26 Finland FIN 184 91 93
33 Kim Frazer 45 Australia AUS 184 91 93