You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Shooting > Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres

Shooting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Shooting Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 22, 2004
Date Finished: August 22, 2004
Format: 50 metres. 120 shots, 40 shots prone, 40 kneeling, and 40 standing. 400 possible at each distance, 1,200 posible overall.

Gold: CHN Jia Zhanbo
Silver: USA Mike Anti
Bronze: AUT Christian Planer

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS PP KP SP
1 Jia Zhanbo 30 China CHN 1,171 398 386 387 QU
2 Matt Emmons 23 United States USA 1,169 399 387 383 QU
3 Christian Planer 29 Austria AUT 1,167 396 381 390 QU
4T Artur Aivazian 31 Ukraine UKR 1,166 396 380 390 QU
4T Rajmond Debevec 41 Slovenia SLO 1,166 397 384 385 QU
6T Thomas Farnik 37 Austria AUT 1,165 395 383 387 QU
6T Mike Anti 40 United States USA 1,165 398 385 382 QU
8 Artyom Khadzhibekov 34 Russia RUS 1,164 397 374 393 QU
9T Jozef Gönci 30 Slovakia SVK 1,162 397 382 383
9T Sergey Kovalenko 34 Russia RUS 1,162 393 380 389
9T Park Bong-Deok 30 South Korea KOR 1,162 394 382 386
12T Timothy Lowndes 24 Australia AUS 1,161 398 374 389
12T Christian Lusch 23 Germany GER 1,161 396 376 389
12T Vyacheslav Skoromnov 30 Uzbekistan UZB 1,161 394 380 387
15 Juha Hirvi 44 Finland FIN 1,160 396 378 386
16T Tevarit Majchacheeap 29 Thailand THA 1,159 388 385 386
16T Masaru Yanagida 34 Japan JPN 1,159 394 381 384
18 Marcel Bürge 32 Switzerland SUI 1,158 399 379 380
19T Maik Eckhardt 34 Germany GER 1,157 397 377 383
19T Liu Zhiwei 22 China CHN 1,157 394 382 381
19T Péter Sidi 25 Hungary HUN 1,157 398 381 378
22T Espen Berg-Knutsen 34 Norway NOR 1,156 399 374 383
22T Igor Pirekeyev 33 Turkmenistan TKM 1,156 399 376 381
24T Roger Hansson 34 Sweden SWE 1,155 391 378 386
24T Tomáš Jeřábek 31 Czech Republic CZE 1,155 395 375 385
26T Dick Boschman 29 Netherlands NED 1,154 392 381 381
26T Yuriy Sukhorukov 36 Ukraine UKR 1,154 390 378 386
28 Stevan Pletikosić 32 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 1,153 390 382 381
29 Sergey Martynov 36 Belarus BLR 1,152 394 378 380
30 Harald Stenvaag 51 Norway NOR 1,149 396 368 385
31T Václav Bečvář 47 Czech Republic CZE 1,148 396 367 385
31T Marco De Nicolo 27 Italy ITA 1,148 398 377 373
33T Vitaly Bubnovich 29 Belarus BLR 1,144 393 369 382
33T Nedžad Fazlija 36 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 1,144 388 381 375
35 Sven Haglund 24 Sweden SWE 1,142 393 372 377
36T Roberto José Elías 27 Mexico MEX 1,137 389 376 372
36T Ángel Velarte 33 Argentina ARG 1,137 389 368 380
38T Pablo Álvarez 26 Argentina ARG 1,135 394 360 381
38T Evangelos Liogris 30 Greece GRE 1,135 391 363 381
40 Aleksandr Babchenko 32 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 1,130 393 364 373

Preliminary Round Prone

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
NP Matt Emmons 23 United States USA 399 100 100 99 100
NP Espen Berg-Knutsen 34 Norway NOR 399 99 100 100 100
NP Igor Pirekeyev 33 Turkmenistan TKM 399 100 100 99 100
NP Marcel Bürge 32 Switzerland SUI 399 100 100 100 99
NP Mike Anti 40 United States USA 398 100 99 99 100
NP Péter Sidi 25 Hungary HUN 398 100 99 99 100
NP Jia Zhanbo 30 China CHN 398 100 100 99 99
NP Timothy Lowndes 24 Australia AUS 398 100 100 99 99
NP Marco De Nicolo 27 Italy ITA 398 100 100 99 99
NP Artyom Khadzhibekov 34 Russia RUS 397 99 99 99 100
NP Rajmond Debevec 41 Slovenia SLO 397 99 100 99 99
NP Maik Eckhardt 34 Germany GER 397 100 99 99 99
NP Jozef Gönci 30 Slovakia SVK 397 100 100 100 97
NP Christian Planer 29 Austria AUT 396 99 100 97 100
NP Juha Hirvi 44 Finland FIN 396 98 100 98 100
NP Václav Bečvář 47 Czech Republic CZE 396 98 98 100 100
NP Christian Lusch 23 Germany GER 396 98 100 99 99
NP Harald Stenvaag 51 Norway NOR 396 100 99 98 99
NP Artur Aivazian 31 Ukraine UKR 396 99 100 99 98
NP Thomas Farnik 37 Austria AUT 395 99 98 99 99
NP Tomáš Jeřábek 31 Czech Republic CZE 395 100 99 98 98
NP Masaru Yanagida 34 Japan JPN 394 98 98 98 100
NP Sergey Martynov 36 Belarus BLR 394 99 98 97 100
NP Vyacheslav Skoromnov 30 Uzbekistan UZB 394 100 99 96 99
NP Liu Zhiwei 22 China CHN 394 98 98 100 98
NP Pablo Álvarez 26 Argentina ARG 394 97 99 100 98
NP Park Bong-Deok 30 South Korea KOR 394 98 100 99 97
NP Vitaly Bubnovich 29 Belarus BLR 393 97 99 97 100
NP Aleksandr Babchenko 32 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 393 98 98 99 98
NP Sergey Kovalenko 34 Russia RUS 393 98 98 100 97
NP Sven Haglund 24 Sweden SWE 393 99 97 100 97
NP Dick Boschman 29 Netherlands NED 392 97 100 97 98
NP Roger Hansson 34 Sweden SWE 391 96 97 99 99
NP Evangelos Liogris 30 Greece GRE 391 99 99 98 95
NP Stevan Pletikosić 32 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 390 96 98 98 98
NP Yuriy Sukhorukov 36 Ukraine UKR 390 98 96 99 97
NP Ángel Velarte 33 Argentina ARG 389 97 97 98 97
NP Roberto José Elías 27 Mexico MEX 389 99 99 96 95
NP Nedžad Fazlija 36 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 388 96 96 98 98
NP Tevarit Majchacheeap 29 Thailand THA 388 96 99 99 94

Preliminary Round Kneeling

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
NP Matt Emmons 23 United States USA 387 99 98 94 96
NP Jia Zhanbo 30 China CHN 386 97 95 98 96
NP Tevarit Majchacheeap 29 Thailand THA 385 94 95 99 97
NP Mike Anti 40 United States USA 385 97 96 97 95
NP Rajmond Debevec 41 Slovenia SLO 384 94 94 98 98
NP Thomas Farnik 37 Austria AUT 383 94 98 95 96
NP Liu Zhiwei 22 China CHN 382 94 95 96 97
NP Jozef Gönci 30 Slovakia SVK 382 96 94 97 95
NP Park Bong-Deok 30 South Korea KOR 382 96 96 95 95
NP Stevan Pletikosić 32 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 382 95 98 94 95
NP Christian Planer 29 Austria AUT 381 93 94 98 96
NP Masaru Yanagida 34 Japan JPN 381 93 97 95 96
NP Nedžad Fazlija 36 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 381 96 96 93 96
NP Péter Sidi 25 Hungary HUN 381 96 90 100 95
NP Dick Boschman 29 Netherlands NED 381 97 95 94 95
NP Artur Aivazian 31 Ukraine UKR 380 95 94 94 97
NP Sergey Kovalenko 34 Russia RUS 380 95 97 94 94
NP Vyacheslav Skoromnov 30 Uzbekistan UZB 380 94 97 97 92
NP Marcel Bürge 32 Switzerland SUI 379 94 95 97 93
NP Juha Hirvi 44 Finland FIN 378 92 94 95 97
NP Yuriy Sukhorukov 36 Ukraine UKR 378 96 94 93 95
NP Roger Hansson 34 Sweden SWE 378 96 96 92 94
NP Sergey Martynov 36 Belarus BLR 378 97 95 92 94
NP Maik Eckhardt 34 Germany GER 377 93 95 95 94
NP Marco De Nicolo 27 Italy ITA 377 98 94 92 93
NP Igor Pirekeyev 33 Turkmenistan TKM 376 95 92 92 97
NP Christian Lusch 23 Germany GER 376 94 92 94 96
NP Roberto José Elías 27 Mexico MEX 376 92 93 97 94
NP Tomáš Jeřábek 31 Czech Republic CZE 375 96 93 93 93
NP Timothy Lowndes 24 Australia AUS 374 92 93 95 94
NP Espen Berg-Knutsen 34 Norway NOR 374 96 92 93 93
NP Artyom Khadzhibekov 34 Russia RUS 374 96 96 92 90
NP Sven Haglund 24 Sweden SWE 372 93 95 92 92
NP Vitaly Bubnovich 29 Belarus BLR 369 91 92 94 92
NP Ángel Velarte 33 Argentina ARG 368 92 89 91 96
NP Harald Stenvaag 51 Norway NOR 368 93 90 90 95
NP Václav Bečvář 47 Czech Republic CZE 367 92 93 90 92
NP Aleksandr Babchenko 32 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 364 91 95 89 89
NP Evangelos Liogris 30 Greece GRE 363 92 87 89 95
NP Pablo Álvarez 26 Argentina ARG 360 87 90 91 92

Preliminary Round Standing

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
NP Artyom Khadzhibekov 34 Russia RUS 393 98 99 96 100
NP Artur Aivazian 31 Ukraine UKR 390 98 97 97 98
NP Christian Planer 29 Austria AUT 390 98 98 99 95
NP Sergey Kovalenko 34 Russia RUS 389 97 97 97 98
NP Timothy Lowndes 24 Australia AUS 389 98 97 97 97
NP Christian Lusch 23 Germany GER 389 97 97 98 97
NP Thomas Farnik 37 Austria AUT 387 96 97 97 97
NP Vyacheslav Skoromnov 30 Uzbekistan UZB 387 97 98 97 95
NP Jia Zhanbo 30 China CHN 387 97 97 100 93
NP Tevarit Majchacheeap 29 Thailand THA 386 96 95 97 98
NP Roger Hansson 34 Sweden SWE 386 96 97 96 97
NP Park Bong-Deok 30 South Korea KOR 386 98 96 96 96
NP Juha Hirvi 44 Finland FIN 386 96 95 99 96
NP Yuriy Sukhorukov 36 Ukraine UKR 386 98 94 98 96
NP Rajmond Debevec 41 Slovenia SLO 385 95 97 96 97
NP Tomáš Jeřábek 31 Czech Republic CZE 385 94 98 97 96
NP Václav Bečvář 47 Czech Republic CZE 385 94 97 99 95
NP Harald Stenvaag 51 Norway NOR 385 97 98 97 93
NP Masaru Yanagida 34 Japan JPN 384 97 94 98 95
NP Espen Berg-Knutsen 34 Norway NOR 383 96 94 96 97
NP Matt Emmons 23 United States USA 383 97 93 98 95
NP Jozef Gönci 30 Slovakia SVK 383 97 94 97 95
NP Maik Eckhardt 34 Germany GER 383 94 98 97 94
NP Vitaly Bubnovich 29 Belarus BLR 382 97 94 94 97
NP Mike Anti 40 United States USA 382 96 98 94 94
NP Liu Zhiwei 22 China CHN 381 96 95 94 96
NP Evangelos Liogris 30 Greece GRE 381 93 96 97 95
NP Dick Boschman 29 Netherlands NED 381 96 95 97 93
NP Igor Pirekeyev 33 Turkmenistan TKM 381 96 99 94 92
NP Stevan Pletikosić 32 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 381 95 96 98 92
NP Pablo Álvarez 26 Argentina ARG 381 96 96 97 92
NP Marcel Bürge 32 Switzerland SUI 380 91 97 96 96
NP Sergey Martynov 36 Belarus BLR 380 95 95 96 94
NP Ángel Velarte 33 Argentina ARG 380 94 95 97 94
NP Péter Sidi 25 Hungary HUN 378 97 95 93 93
NP Sven Haglund 24 Sweden SWE 377 95 92 93 97
NP Nedžad Fazlija 36 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 375 93 93 97 92
NP Marco De Nicolo 27 Italy ITA 373 92 93 92 96
NP Aleksandr Babchenko 32 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 373 95 94 93 91
NP Roberto José Elías 27 Mexico MEX 372 91 93 94 94