Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Running Target, 10 metres

Shooting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Running Target, 10 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Shooting Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 18, 2004
Date Finished: August 19, 2004
Format: 60 shots in two courses of 30, one with a fast-running game, and one with a slow-running game. 600 possible.

Gold: GER Manfred Kurzer
Silver: RUS Aleksandr Blinov
Bronze: RUS Dmitry Lykin

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS SRP FRP
1 Manfred Kurzer 34 Germany GER 590 296 294 QU/WR
2 Dmitry Lykin 30 Russia RUS 584 293 291 QU
3 Li Jie 24 China CHN 579 288 291 QU
4T Emil Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 578 292 286 QU
4T Aleksandr Blinov 22 Russia RUS 578 293 285 QU
4T Michael Jakosits 34 Germany GER 578 294 284 QU
7T Vladyslav Prianyshnikov 21 Ukraine UKR 575 293 282 QU
7T Adam Saathoff 29 United States USA 575 294 281 QU
7T Andrey Kazak 24 Belarus BLR 575 292 283
10 Attila Solti 37 Guatemala GUA 573 284 289
11 Geng Hongbin 22 China CHN 572 289 283
12 Niklas Bergström 29 Sweden SWE 571 286 285
13 Andrey Vasilyev 37 Belarus BLR 569 287 282
14 Oleg Moldovan 37 Moldova MDA 568 290 278
15 Miroslav Januš 32 Czech Republic CZE 564 283 281
16 Andrey Gurov 29 Kazakhstan KAZ 562 283 279
17 Tomáš Caknakis 17 Czech Republic CZE 560 284 276
18 Koby Holland 29 United States USA 551 281 270
19 Bryan Wilson 41 Australia AUS 544 275 269

Preliminary Round Slow Run

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P
NP Manfred Kurzer 34 Germany GER 296 98 99 99
NP Michael Jakosits 34 Germany GER 294 97 99 98
NP Adam Saathoff 29 United States USA 294 99 98 97
NP Vladyslav Prianyshnikov 21 Ukraine UKR 293 97 97 99
NP Aleksandr Blinov 22 Russia RUS 293 97 100 96
NP Dmitry Lykin 30 Russia RUS 293 99 99 95
NP Andrey Kazak 24 Belarus BLR 292 97 96 99
NP Emil Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 292 95 100 97
NP Oleg Moldovan 37 Moldova MDA 290 96 98 96
NP Geng Hongbin 22 China CHN 289 95 97 97
NP Li Jie 24 China CHN 288 95 94 99
NP Andrey Vasilyev 37 Belarus BLR 287 95 95 97
NP Niklas Bergström 29 Sweden SWE 286 92 95 99
NP Tomáš Caknakis 17 Czech Republic CZE 284 88 96 100
NP Attila Solti 37 Guatemala GUA 284 96 94 94
NP Andrey Gurov 29 Kazakhstan KAZ 283 94 95 94
NP Miroslav Januš 32 Czech Republic CZE 283 95 97 91
NP Koby Holland 29 United States USA 281 97 93 91
NP Bryan Wilson 41 Australia AUS 275 93 87 95

Preliminary Round Fast Run

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P
NP Manfred Kurzer 34 Germany GER 294 97 99 98
NP Dmitry Lykin 30 Russia RUS 291 98 94 99
NP Li Jie 24 China CHN 291 98 96 97
NP Attila Solti 37 Guatemala GUA 289 93 97 99
NP Emil Andersson 24 Sweden SWE 286 94 96 96
NP Aleksandr Blinov 22 Russia RUS 285 95 94 96
NP Niklas Bergström 29 Sweden SWE 285 99 96 90
NP Michael Jakosits 34 Germany GER 284 95 94 95
NP Geng Hongbin 22 China CHN 283 93 96 94
NP Andrey Kazak 24 Belarus BLR 283 96 94 93
NP Andrey Vasilyev 37 Belarus BLR 282 91 94 97
NP Vladyslav Prianyshnikov 21 Ukraine UKR 282 93 93 96
NP Adam Saathoff 29 United States USA 281 96 90 95
NP Miroslav Januš 32 Czech Republic CZE 281 95 96 90
NP Andrey Gurov 29 Kazakhstan KAZ 279 94 94 91
NP Oleg Moldovan 37 Moldova MDA 278 90 97 91
NP Tomáš Caknakis 17 Czech Republic CZE 276 90 92 94
NP Koby Holland 29 United States USA 270 86 93 91
NP Bryan Wilson 41 Australia AUS 269 92 86 91