You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Shooting > Men's Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres

Shooting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Shooting Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 21, 2004
Date Finished: August 21, 2004
Format: 25 metres. 60 shots in two courses of 30. 600 possible.

Gold: GER Ralf Schumann
Silver: RUS Sergey Polyakov
Bronze: RUS Sergey Alifirenko

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS S1P S2P
1T Sergey Alifirenko 45 Russia RUS 592 294 298 QU
1T Sergey Polyakov 36 Russia RUS 592 296 296 QU
1T Ralf Schumann 42 Germany GER 592 297 295 QU
4 Iulian Raicea 31 Romania ROU 588 294 294 QU
5 Oleh Tkachov 42 Ukraine UKR 587 297 290 QU
6 Chen Yongqiang 29 China CHN 586 289 297 QU
7T Zhang Penghui 26 China CHN 585 291 294
7T Leuris Pupo 27 Cuba CUB 585 289 296
9 Emil Milev 40 Bulgaria BUL 582 288 294
10 Marco Spangenberg 23 Germany GER 581 292 289
11 Gang Hyeong-Cheol 22 South Korea KOR 580 287 293
12T Niki Marty 30 Switzerland SUI 577 289 288
12T Lajos Pálinkás 40 Hungary HUN 577 287 290
14 Afanasijs Kuzmins 57 Latvia LAT 574 282 292
15 Shuji Tazawa 36 Japan JPN 573 287 286
16 Kim Hyon-Ung 29 North Korea PRK 572 282 290
17 Bruce Quick 44 Australia AUS 571 283 288

Preliminary Round Stage 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P
1 Ralf Schumann 42 Germany GER 297 99 99 99
2 Oleh Tkachov 42 Ukraine UKR 297 99 99 99
3 Sergey Polyakov 36 Russia RUS 296 99 99 98
4 Iulian Raicea 31 Romania ROU 294 99 96 99
5 Sergey Alifirenko 45 Russia RUS 294 98 99 97
6 Marco Spangenberg 23 Germany GER 292 99 98 95
7 Zhang Penghui 26 China CHN 291 98 97 96
8 Chen Yongqiang 29 China CHN 289 100 95 94
9 Niki Marty 30 Switzerland SUI 289 98 97 94
10 Leuris Pupo 27 Cuba CUB 289 98 98 93
11 Emil Milev 40 Bulgaria BUL 288 96 98 94
12 Shuji Tazawa 36 Japan JPN 287 95 96 96
13 Gang Hyeong-Cheol 22 South Korea KOR 287 96 98 93
14 Lajos Pálinkás 40 Hungary HUN 287 100 96 91
15 Bruce Quick 44 Australia AUS 283 97 97 89
16 Afanasijs Kuzmins 57 Latvia LAT 282 94 90 98
17 Kim Hyon-Ung 29 North Korea PRK 282 97 97 88

Preliminary Round Stage 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P
1 Sergey Alifirenko 45 Russia RUS 298 100 99 99
2 Chen Yongqiang 29 China CHN 297 100 100 97
3 Leuris Pupo 27 Cuba CUB 296 100 98 98
4 Sergey Polyakov 36 Russia RUS 296 100 99 97
5 Ralf Schumann 42 Germany GER 295 99 99 97
6 Zhang Penghui 26 China CHN 294 96 100 98
7 Emil Milev 40 Bulgaria BUL 294 100 98 96
8 Iulian Raicea 31 Romania ROU 294 100 99 95
9 Gang Hyeong-Cheol 22 South Korea KOR 293 98 99 96
10 Afanasijs Kuzmins 57 Latvia LAT 292 100 96 96
11 Lajos Pálinkás 40 Hungary HUN 290 96 98 96
12 Kim Hyon-Ung 29 North Korea PRK 290 98 98 94
13 Oleh Tkachov 42 Ukraine UKR 290 99 99 92
14 Marco Spangenberg 23 Germany GER 289 97 99 93
15 Niki Marty 30 Switzerland SUI 288 98 99 91
16 Bruce Quick 44 Australia AUS 288 98 99 91
17 Shuji Tazawa 36 Japan JPN 286 99 93 94