Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Free Pistol, 50 metres

Shooting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Free Pistol, 50 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Shooting Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 17, 2004
Date Finished: August 17, 2004
Format: 50 metres. 60 shots in six series of 10. 600 possible.

Gold: RUS Mikhail Nestruyev
Silver: KOR Jin Jong-O
Bronze: PRK Kim Jong-Su

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Jin Jong-O 24 South Korea KOR 567 QU
2 Mikhail Nestruyev 35 Russia RUS 565 QU
3T Kim Jong-Su 27 North Korea PRK 564 QU
4T Norayr Bakhtamyan 33 Armenia ARM 564 QU
5T Isidro Lorenzo 46 Spain ESP 562 QU
5T Tanyu Kiryakov 41 Bulgaria BUL 562 QU
7 Vladimir Isachenko 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 561 QU
8 Boris Kokorev 45 Russia RUS 560 QU
9 Martin Tenk 32 Czech Republic CZE 559
10T Viktor Makarov 39 Ukraine UKR 558
10T Tan Zongliang 32 China CHN 558
12T Francesco Bruno 36 Italy ITA 556
12T João Costa 39 Portugal POR 556
12T Vigilio Fait 41 Italy ITA 556
15T Igor Basinsky 41 Belarus BLR 554
15T Aleksandr Danilov 34 Israel ISR 554
15T Daryl Szarenski 36 United States USA 554
18T Sorin Babii 40 Romania ROU 553
18T Kim Hyon-Ung 29 North Korea PRK 553
18T Frank Seeger 31 Germany GER 553
18T Jason Turner 29 United States USA 553
18T Xu Dan 35 China CHN 553
23 Daniel Repacholi 22 Australia AUS 551
24T Franck Dumoulin 32 France FRA 550
24T Lee Sang-Do 26 South Korea KOR 550
24T David Moore 50 Australia AUS 550
24T Abdullah Ustaoglu 34 Germany GER 550
28T Dionysios Georgakopoulos 36 Greece GRE 549
28T Jakkrit Panichpatikum 31 Thailand THA 549
30T Chang Yi-Ning 46 Chinese Taipei TPE 548
30T Maximo Tomás Modesti 52 Argentina ARG 548
32 Andrija Zlatić 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 546
33 Roger Daniel 34 Trinidad and Tobago TTO 545
34T Norbelis Bárzaga 29 Cuba CUB 542
34T José Antonio Colado 27 Spain ESP 542
36 Attila Simon 34 Hungary HUN 541
37 Konstantin Lukashik 28 Belarus BLR 539
38 Masaru Nakashige 40 Japan JPN 537
39 Wojciech Knapik 24 Poland POL 536
40 Arseny Borrero 24 Cuba CUB 535
41T Chris Rice 44 United States Virgin Islands ISV 529
41T Friedhelm Sack 48 Namibia NAM 529