Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Air Rifle, 10 metres

Shooting at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Air Rifle, 10 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Shooting Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 16, 2004
Date Finished: August 16, 2004
Format: 10 metres. Six rounds of 10 shots each. 600 possible.

Gold: CHN Zhu Qinan
Silver: CHN Li Jie
Bronze: SVK Jozef Gönci

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Zhu Qinan 19 China CHN 599 QU/OR
2 Li Jie 31 China CHN 598 QU
3 Abhinav Bindra 21 India IND 597 QU
4 Jozef Gönci 30 Slovakia SVK 596 QU
5T Cheon Min-Ho 17 South Korea KOR 595 QU
5T Maik Eckhardt 34 Germany GER 595 QU
7T Jason Parker 30 United States USA 594 QU
7T Je Seong-Tae 28 South Korea KOR 594 QU
9T Matt Emmons 23 United States USA 594
9T Matej Mészáros 22 Slovakia SVK 594
9T Masaru Yanagida 34 Japan JPN 594
12T Thomas Farnik 37 Austria AUT 593
12T Torsten Krebs 31 Germany GER 593
12T Gagan Narang 21 India IND 593
12T Georgios Petsanis 20 Greece GRE 593
12T Christian Planer 29 Austria AUT 593
12T Péter Sidi 25 Hungary HUN 593
18T Dick Boschman 29 Netherlands NED 592
18T Leif Steinar Rolland 33 Norway NOR 592
18T Konstantinos Savorgiannakis 35 Greece GRE 592
18T Vyacheslav Skoromnov 30 Uzbekistan UZB 592
22T Artur Aivazian 31 Ukraine UKR 591
22T Oliver Geissmann 25 Liechtenstein LIE 591
24T Mohamed Abdellah 36 Egypt EGY 590
24T Vitaly Bubnovich 29 Belarus BLR 590
24T Marco De Nicolo 27 Italy ITA 590
24T Artyom Khadzhibekov 34 Russia RUS 590
24T Yuriy Sukhorukov 36 Ukraine UKR 590
29T Rajmond Debevec 41 Slovenia SLO 589
29T Sven Haglund 24 Sweden SWE 589
29T Konstantin Prikhodchenko 32 Russia RUS 589
29T Peter Thuesen 25 Denmark DEN 589
33T Marcus Åkerholm 28 Sweden SWE 588
33T Aleksandr Babchenko 32 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 588
35T Nedžad Fazlija 36 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 587
35T Asif Khan 18 Bangladesh BAN 587
35T Timothy Lowndes 24 Australia AUS 587
35T Tevarit Majchacheeap 29 Thailand THA 587
39T Stevan Pletikosić 32 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 586
39T Ángel Velarte 33 Argentina ARG 586
41T Espen Berg-Knutsen 34 Norway NOR 584
41T Matthew Inabinet 19 Australia AUS 584
43 Pablo Álvarez 26 Argentina ARG 583
44 Roberto José Elías 27 Mexico MEX 582
45 Juha Hirvi 44 Finland FIN 580
46 Tika Shrestha 40 Nepal NEP 579
47 Marcel Bürge 32 Switzerland SUI 576