Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Two

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 15, 2004
Date Finished: August 15, 2004

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Race Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T
1 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 1.0 40:36
2 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 2.0 40:48
3 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 3.0 41:14
4 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 4.0 41:27
5 Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 5.0 41:45
6 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 6.0 41:48
7 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 7.0 41:50
8 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 8.0 41:51
9 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 9.0 41:53
10 Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 10.0 41:56
11 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 11.0 41:58
12 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 12.0 42:08
13 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 13.0 42:16
14 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 14.0 42:17
15 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 15.0 42:21
16 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 16.0 42:23
17 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 17.0 42:25
18 Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 18.0 42:28
19 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 19.0 42:32
20 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 20.0 42:39
21 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 21.0 42:40
22 Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 22.0 42:42
23 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 23.0 42:44
24 Evangelos Cheimonas 24 Greece GRE 24.0 42:48
25 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 25.0 42:50
26 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 26.0 42:57
27 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SIN 27.0 43:00
28 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 28.0 43:00
29 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 29.0 43:01
30 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 30.0 43:03
31 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 31.0 43:06
32 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 32.0 43:14
33 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 33.0 43:14
34 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 34.0 43:17
35 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 35.0 43:18
36 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 36.0 43:22
37 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 37.0 43:33
38 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 38.0 43:37
39 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 39.0 44:30
40 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 40.0 46:20
AC Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 43.0 [42:35] DQ
AC Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 43.0 DNC