Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Three

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 17, 2004
Date Finished: August 17, 2004

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Race Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T
1 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 1.0 1-01:39
2 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 2.0 1-01:51
3 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 3.0 1-02:04
4 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 4.0 1-02:12
5 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 5.0 1-02:17
6 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 6.0 1-02:24
7 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 7.0 1-02:29
8 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 8.0 1-02:32
9 Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 9.0 1-02:34
10 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 10.0 1-02:37
11 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 11.0 1-02:39
12 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 12.0 1-02:40
13 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 13.0 1-02:42
14 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 14.0 1-02:46
15 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 15.0 1-02:48
16 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 16.0 1-02:50
17 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 17.0 1-03:02
18 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 18.0 1-03:03
19 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 19.0 1-03:22
20 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 20.0 1-03:24
21 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 21.0 1-03:33
22 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 22.0 1-04:09
23 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 23.0 1-04:09
24 Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 24.0 1-04:13
25 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SIN 25.0 1-04:13
26 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 26.0 1-04:17
27 Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 27.0 1-04:18
28 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 28.0 1-04:20
29 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 29.0 1-04:22
30 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 30.0 1-04:43
31 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 31.0 1-04:51
32 Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 32.0 1-05:11
33 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 33.0 1-05:17
34 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 34.0 1-05:38
35 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 35.0 1-05:46
36 Evangelos Cheimonas 24 Greece GRE 36.0 1-05:54
37 Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 37.0 1-06:32
38 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 38.0 1-07:26
39 Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 39.0 1-07:35
40 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 40.0 1-10:34
41 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 41.0 1-10:42
42 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 42.0 1-10:48