Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Ten

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 20, 2004
Date Finished: August 20, 2004

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Race Ten

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T
1 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 1.0 1-03:45
2 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 2.0 1-03:58
3 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 3.0 1-04:12
4 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 4.0 1-04:20
5 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 5.0 1-04:28
6 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 6.0 1-04:41
7 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 7.0 1-05:01
8 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 8.0 1-05:16
9 Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 9.0 1-05:25
10 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 10.0 1-05:31
11 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 11.0 1-05:34
12 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 12.0 1-05:38
13 Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 13.0 1-05:42
14 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 14.0 1-05:45
15 Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 15.0 1-06:00
16 Evangelos Cheimonas 24 Greece GRE 16.0 1-06:04
17 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 17.0 1-06:08
18 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 18.0 1-06:20
19 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 19.0 1-06:25
20 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 20.0 1-06:28
21 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 21.0 1-06:29
22 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 22.0 1-06:31
23 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 23.0 1-06:35
24 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 24.0 1-06:40
25 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 25.0 1-06:46
26 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 26.0 1-06:56
27 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 27.0 1-06:58
28 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 28.0 1-07:01
29 Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 29.0 1-07:02
30 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 30.0 1-07:04
31 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 31.0 1-07:12
32 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 32.0 1-07:17
33 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 33.0 1-07:20
34 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 34.0 1-07:22
35 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 35.0 1-07:25
36 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 36.0 1-07:29
37 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 37.0 1-07:31
38 Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 38.0 1-07:47
39 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 39.0 1-07:50
40 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 40.0 1-07:58
AC Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 43.0 [1-06:13] DQ
AC Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SIN 43.0 [1-07:45] DQ