Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Seven

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 19, 2004
Date Finished: August 19, 2004

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Race Seven

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T
1 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 1.0 54:54
2 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 2.0 55:20
3 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 3.0 55:26
4 Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 4.0 55:30
5 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 5.0 55:35
6 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 6.0 55:47
7 Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 7.0 56:10
8 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 8.0 56:17
9 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 9.0 56:27
10 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 10.0 56:34
11 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 11.0 56:44
12 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 12.0 56:50
13 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 13.0 56:53
14 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 14.0 57:03
15 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 15.0 57:14
16 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 16.0 57:34
17 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 17.0 57:35
18 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 18.0 57:43
19 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 19.0 57:51
20 Evangelos Cheimonas 24 Greece GRE 20.0 57:59
21 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 21.0 58:04
22 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 22.0 58:07
23 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 23.0 58:09
24 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 24.0 58:16
25 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 25.0 58:20
26 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 26.0 58:23
27 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 27.0 58:27
28 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 28.0 58:31
29 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 29.0 58:33
30 Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 30.0 58:39
31 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 31.0 58:40
32 Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 32.0 58:42
33 Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 33.0 58:47
34 Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 34.0 58:50
35 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 35.0 58:50
36 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 36.0 59:03
37 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 37.0 59:09
38 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 38.0 59:25
39 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 39.0 59:28
40 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 40.0 59:32
41 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SIN 41.0 59:34
42 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 42.0 59:38