You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Sailing > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race One

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 15, 2004
Date Finished: August 15, 2004

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Race One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T
1 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 1.0 47:50
2 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 2.0 48:12
3 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 3.0 48:13
4 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 4.0 48:15
5 Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 5.0 48:27
6 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 6.0 48:52
7 Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 7.0 48:56
8 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 8.0 48:59
9 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 9.0 49:08
10 Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 10.0 49:17
11 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 11.0 49:29
12 Evangelos Cheimonas 24 Greece GRE 12.0 49:44
13 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 13.0 50:04
14 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 14.0 50:07
15 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 15.0 50:27
16 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 16.0 50:29
17 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 17.0 50:36
18 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 18.0 50:36
19 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 19.0 50:41
20 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 20.0 50:45
21 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 21.0 50:47
22 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 22.0 50:48
23 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 23.0 50:50
24 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 24.0 50:56
25 Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 25.0 50:57
26 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 26.0 51:05
27 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 27.0 51:20
28 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 28.0 51:22
29 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 29.0 51:26
30 Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 30.0 51:29
31 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 31.0 51:33
32 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SIN 32.0 51:36
33 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 33.0 51:38
34 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 34.0 51:41
35 Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 35.0 51:46
36 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 36.0 51:50
37 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 37.0 51:52
38 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 38.0 52:00
39 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 39.0 52:09
40 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 40.0 52:15
41 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 41.0 52:39
42 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 42.0 52:51