You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Sailing > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Nine

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 20, 2004
Date Finished: August 20, 2004

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Race Nine

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T
1 Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 1.0 1-04:13
2 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 2.0 1-04:42
3 Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 3.0 1-04:48
4 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 4.0 1-05:22
5 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 5.0 1-05:27
6 Evangelos Cheimonas 24 Greece GRE 6.0 1-05:32
7 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 7.0 1-05:38
8 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 8.0 1-05:54
9 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 9.0 1-05:56
10 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 10.0 1-05:58
11 Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 11.0 1-06:01
12 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 11.3 RDG
13 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 12.0 1-06:03
14 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 13.0 1-06:05
15 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 14.0 1-06:05
16 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 15.0 1-06:08
17 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 16.0 1-06:12
18 Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 17.0 1-06:19
19 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 18.0 1-06:28
20 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 19.0 1-06:31
21 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 20.0 1-06:53
22 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 21.0 1-07:03
23 Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 22.0 1-07:05
24 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 23.0 1-07:06
25 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 24.0 1-07:12
26 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 25.0 1-07:15
27 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 26.0 1-07:17
28 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 27.0 1-07:25
29 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 28.0 1-07:29
30 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 29.0 1-07:32
31 Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 30.0 1-07:35
32 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 31.0 1-07:37
33 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 32.0 1-07:49
34 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 33.0 1-07:57
35 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 34.0 1-08:04
36 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 35.0 1-08:10
37 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SIN 36.0 1-08:14
38 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 37.0 1-08:26
39 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 38.0 1-08:36
40 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 39.0 1-08:52
41 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 40.0 1-09:01
AC Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 43.0 [1-07:44] DQ