Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Four

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 17, 2004
Date Finished: August 17, 2004

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Race Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T
1 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 1.0 53:56
2 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 2.0 54:51
3 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 3.0 55:21
4 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 4.0 55:25
5 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 5.0 55:34
6 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 6.0 55:37
7 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 7.0 55:42
8 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 8.0 55:46
9 Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 9.0 55:50
10 Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 10.0 55:54
11 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 11.0 55:56
12 Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 12.0 56:00
13 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 13.0 56:02
14 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 14.0 56:04
15 Evangelos Cheimonas 24 Greece GRE 15.0 56:08
16 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 16.0 56:13
17 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 17.0 56:15
18 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 18.0 56:16
19 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 19.0 56:20
20 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 20.0 56:21
21 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 21.0 56:32
22 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 22.0 56:33
23 Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 23.0 56:39
24 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 24.0 56:46
25 Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 25.0 56:47
26 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 26.0 56:51
27 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 27.0 56:58
28 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 28.0 56:59
29 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 29.0 57:10
30 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SIN 30.0 57:43
31 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 31.0 58:09
32 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 32.0 58:10
33 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 33.0 59:01
34 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 34.0 59:08
35 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 35.0 59:37
36 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 36.0 59:55
37 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 37.0 1-00:09
38 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 38.0 1-00:18
39 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 39.0 1-00:19
40 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 40.0 1-00:32
AC Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 43.0 OCS
AC Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 43.0 OCS