Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Five

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 18, 2004
Date Finished: August 18, 2004

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Race Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T
1 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 1.0 56:52
2 Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 2.0 57:24
3 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 3.0 57:41
4 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 4.0 57:44
5 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 5.0 57:46
6 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 6.0 58:06
7 Evangelos Cheimonas 24 Greece GRE 7.0 58:16
8 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 8.0 58:19
9 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 9.0 58:24
10 Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 10.0 58:27
11 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 11.0 58:31
12 Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 12.0 58:36
13 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 13.0 58:43
14 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 14.0 58:46
15 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 15.0 58:49
16 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 16.0 58:53
17 Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 17.0 58:56
18 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 18.0 59:00
19 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 19.0 59:04
20 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 20.0 59:09
21 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 21.0 59:13
22 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 22.0 59:16
23 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 23.0 59:21
24 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 24.0 59:25
25 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 25.0 59:26
26 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 26.0 59:28
27 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 27.0 59:33
28 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 28.0 59:35
29 Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 29.0 59:41
30 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 30.0 59:44
31 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 31.0 59:50
32 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 32.0 59:54
33 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 33.0 1-00:02
34 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SIN 34.0 1-00:08
35 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 35.0 1-00:17
36 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 36.0 1-00:51
AC Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 43.0 OCS
AC Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 43.0 OCS
AC Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 43.0 OCS
AC Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 43.0 OCS
AC Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 43.0 OCS
AC Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 43.0 OCS