Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Race Eleven

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 22, 2004
Date Finished: August 22, 2004

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Race Eleven

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS T
1 Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 1.0 57:41
2 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 2.0 57:42
3 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 3.0 58:09
4 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 4.0 58:10
5 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 5.0 58:25
6 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 6.0 58:25
7 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 7.0 58:41
8 Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 8.0 58:46
9 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 9.0 58:57
10 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 10.0 59:05
11 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 11.0 59:27
12 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 12.0 59:37
13 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 13.0 59:40
14 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 14.0 59:59
15 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 15.0 1-00:02
16 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 16.0 1-00:09
17 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 17.0 1-00:12
18 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SIN 18.0 1-00:18
19 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 19.0 1-00:24
20 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 20.0 1-00:47
21 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 21.0 1-00:56
22 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 22.0 1-01:05
23 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 23.0 1-01:10
24 Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 24.0 1-01:15
25 Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 25.0 1-01:17
26 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 26.0 1-01:21
27 Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 27.0 1-01:31
28 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 28.0 1-01:32
29 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 29.0 1-01:40
30 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 30.0 1-01:45
31 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 31.0 1-01:49
32 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 32.0 1-01:54
33 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 33.0 1-01:57
34 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 34.0 1-02:09
35 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 35.0 1-02:18
36 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 36.0 1-02:21
37 Evangelos Cheimonas 24 Greece GRE 37.0 1-02:25
38 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 38.0 1-02:38
39 Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 39.0 1-02:41
40 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 40.0 1-03:03
41 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 41.0 1-03:06
AC Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 43.0 DNF