You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Rhythmic Gymnastics > Women's Individual

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Individual Final

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Galatsi Olympic Hall, Galatsi
Date Started: August 29, 2004
Date Finished: August 29, 2004

Gold: RUS Alina Kabayeva
Silver: RUS Irina Chashchina
Bronze: UKR Hanna Bezsonova

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Alina Kabayeva 21 Russia RUS 108.400
2 Irina Chashchina 22 Russia RUS 107.325
3 Hanna Bezsonova 20 Ukraine UKR 106.700
4 Aliya Yusupova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 103.975
5 Nataliya Hodunko 19 Ukraine UKR 103.800
6 Simona Peycheva 19 Bulgaria BUL 101.050
7 Inna Zhukova 17 Belarus BLR 100.575
8 Almudena Cid 24 Spain ESP 98.450
9 Eleni Andriola 17 Greece GRE 97.600
10 Svetlana Rudalova 19 Belarus BLR 97.275

Final Hoop

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Irina Chashchina 22 Russia RUS 27.100
2 Alina Kabayeva 21 Russia RUS 26.800
3 Hanna Bezsonova 20 Ukraine UKR 26.500
4T Aliya Yusupova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 25.500
4T Nataliya Hodunko 19 Ukraine UKR 25.500
6 Simona Peycheva 19 Bulgaria BUL 25.375
7 Almudena Cid 24 Spain ESP 25.125
8 Inna Zhukova 17 Belarus BLR 25.000
9 Svetlana Rudalova 19 Belarus BLR 24.700
10 Eleni Andriola 17 Greece GRE 24.475

Final Ball

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Alina Kabayeva 21 Russia RUS 27.350
2 Irina Chashchina 22 Russia RUS 27.100
3 Aliya Yusupova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 26.600
4 Hanna Bezsonova 20 Ukraine UKR 26.525
5 Nataliya Hodunko 19 Ukraine UKR 25.800
6 Simona Peycheva 19 Bulgaria BUL 25.675
7 Inna Zhukova 17 Belarus BLR 25.300
8T Almudena Cid 24 Spain ESP 25.000
8T Svetlana Rudalova 19 Belarus BLR 25.000
10 Eleni Andriola 17 Greece GRE 24.800

Final Clubs

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Alina Kabayeva 21 Russia RUS 27.150
2 Hanna Bezsonova 20 Ukraine UKR 26.950
3 Irina Chashchina 22 Russia RUS 26.825
4 Nataliya Hodunko 19 Ukraine UKR 26.375
5 Aliya Yusupova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 26.325
6 Simona Peycheva 19 Bulgaria BUL 25.600
7 Inna Zhukova 17 Belarus BLR 25.200
8 Almudena Cid 24 Spain ESP 24.900
9 Svetlana Rudalova 19 Belarus BLR 24.125
10 Eleni Andriola 17 Greece GRE 23.500

Final Ribbon

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Alina Kabayeva 21 Russia RUS 27.100
2 Hanna Bezsonova 20 Ukraine UKR 26.725
3 Irina Chashchina 22 Russia RUS 26.300
4 Nataliya Hodunko 19 Ukraine UKR 26.125
5 Aliya Yusupova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 25.550
6 Inna Zhukova 17 Belarus BLR 25.075
7 Eleni Andriola 17 Greece GRE 24.825
8 Simona Peycheva 19 Bulgaria BUL 24.400
9 Svetlana Rudalova 19 Belarus BLR 23.450
10 Almudena Cid 24 Spain ESP 23.425