You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Modern Pentathlon > Women's Individual

Modern Pentathlon at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Individual Running

Modern Pentathlon at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Modern Pentathlon Centre, Goudi Olympic Complex, Athina
Date Started: August 27, 2004
Date Finished: August 27, 2004
Format: 3,000 metre cross-country.

Gold: HUN Zsuzsa Vőrős
Silver: LAT Jeļena Rubļevska
Bronze: GBR Georgina Harland

Running

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T PTS
1 Georgina Harland 26 Great Britain GBR 10:17.31 1,252
2 Viktoriya Tereshchuk 22 Ukraine UKR 10:44.68 1,144
3 Paulina Boenisz 25 Poland POL 10:56.05 1,096
4 Jeļena Rubļevska 28 Latvia LAT 10:58.00 1,088
5 Kara Grant 25 Canada CAN 11:01.57 1,076
6 Olesya Velichko 23 Russia RUS 11:03.75 1,068
7 Mary Beth Iagorashvili 30 United States USA 11:04.37 1,064
8 Tatyana Mazurkevich 20 Belarus BLR 11:06.21 1,056
9 Csilla Füri 32 Hungary HUN 11:07.15 1,052
10 Anita Allen 26 United States USA 11:09.00 1,044
11 Eszter Hortobagyi 28 Australia AUS 11:11.44 1,036
12 Claudia Corsini 26 Italy ITA 11:11.65 1,036
13 Kim Raisner 31 Germany GER 11:13.21 1,028
14 Kate Allenby 30 Great Britain GBR 11:14.00 1,024
15 Alexandra Kalinovská 30 Czech Republic CZE 11:14.40 1,024
16 Galina Bashlakova 31 Belarus BLR 11:15.25 1,020
17 Federica Foghetti 35 Italy ITA 11:19.11 1,004
18T Zsuzsa Vőrős 27 Hungary HUN 11:22.00 992
18T Sylwia Czwojdzińska 21 Poland POL 11:22.00 992
20 Tatyana Muratova 24 Russia RUS 11:22.30 992
21 Lada Dzhiyenbalanova 34 Kazakhstan KAZ 11:25.45 980
22 Monica Pinette 27 Canada CAN 11:30.55 960
23 Amélie Caze 19 France FRA 11:39.41 924
24 Liang Caixia 22 China CHN 11:43.01 908
25 Lyudmila Shumilova 35 Kazakhstan KAZ 11:43.41 908
26 Lyudmila Sirotkina 23 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 11:46.95 896
27 Katerina Partits 27 Greece GRE 11:49.11 884
28 Blandine Lachèze 21 France FRA 11:52.47 872
29 Dong Lean 22 China CHN 11:58.05 848
30 Samantha Harvey 31 Brazil BRA 12:03.10 828
31 Aya Medany 15 Egypt EGY 12:04.06 824
32 María Isabel Sanz 38 Guatemala GUA 12:23.90 748