Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Modern Pentathlon at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Individual Riding

Modern Pentathlon at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Modern Pentathlon Centre, Goudi Olympic Complex, Athina
Date Started: August 27, 2004
Date Finished: August 27, 2004
Format: Jumping course.

Gold: HUN Zsuzsa Vőrős
Silver: LAT Jeļena Rubļevska
Bronze: GBR Georgina Harland

Riding

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T TP OP WUP PTS
1 Anita Allen 26 United States USA 1:16.85 0 28 0 1,172
2 Galina Bashlakova 31 Belarus BLR 1:14.01 0 28 0 1,172
3 Csilla Füri 32 Hungary HUN 1:06.54 0 28 0 1,172
4 Mary Beth Iagorashvili 30 United States USA 1:14.94 0 56 0 1,144
5 Eszter Hortobagyi 28 Australia AUS 1:13.41 0 56 0 1,144
6 Georgina Harland 26 Great Britain GBR 1:11.40 0 56 0 1,144
7 Lyudmila Sirotkina 23 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 1:08.94 0 56 0 1,144
8 Lada Dzhiyenbalanova 34 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:07.41 0 56 0 1,144
9 Zsuzsa Vőrős 27 Hungary HUN 1:22.57 20 56 0 1,124
10 Tatyana Mazurkevich 20 Belarus BLR 1:27.99 40 40 0 1,120
11 Blandine Lachèze 21 France FRA 1:16.04 0 84 0 1,116
12 Kim Raisner 31 Germany GER 1:14.24 0 84 0 1,116
13 Claudia Corsini 26 Italy ITA 1:13.16 0 84 0 1,116
14 Jeļena Rubļevska 28 Latvia LAT 1:11.04 0 84 0 1,116
15 Viktoriya Tereshchuk 22 Ukraine UKR 1:08.21 0 84 0 1,116
16 Sylwia Czwojdzińska 21 Poland POL 1:06.95 0 84 0 1,116
17 Paulina Boenisz 25 Poland POL 1:21.60 16 84 0 1,100
18 Kara Grant 25 Canada CAN 1:26.68 36 68 0 1,096
19 Amélie Caze 19 France FRA 1:13.64 0 124 0 1,076
20 Olesya Velichko 23 Russia RUS 1:06.76 0 140 0 1,060
21 Monica Pinette 27 Canada CAN 1:12.17 0 168 0 1,032
22 Lyudmila Shumilova 35 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:10.55 0 168 0 1,032
23 Katerina Partits 27 Greece GRE 1:28.03 44 124 0 1,032
24 María Isabel Sanz 38 Guatemala GUA 1:25.24 32 140 0 1,028
25 Kate Allenby 30 Great Britain GBR 1:09.17 0 196 0 1,004
26 Samantha Harvey 31 Brazil BRA 1:21.79 16 208 0 976
27 Aya Medany 15 Egypt EGY 1:25.35 32 192 0 976
28 Liang Caixia 22 China CHN 1:32.56 60 180 0 960
29 Alexandra Kalinovská 30 Czech Republic CZE 1:12.68 0 252 0 948
30 Dong Lean 22 China CHN 2:05.48 192 108 0 900
31 Tatyana Muratova 24 Russia RUS 1:55.26 152 228 0 820
AC Federica Foghetti 35 Italy ITA 300 592 0 308 DNF