You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Modern Pentathlon > Men's Individual

Modern Pentathlon at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Individual Riding

Modern Pentathlon at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Modern Pentathlon Centre, Goudi Olympic Complex, Athina
Date Started: August 26, 2004
Date Finished: August 26, 2004
Format: Jumping course.

Gold: RUS Andrey Moiseyev
Silver: LTU Andrejus Zadneprovskis
Bronze: CZE Libor Capalini

Riding

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T TP OP WUP PTS
1 Vaho Iagorashvili 40 United States USA 1:11.38 0 28 0 1,172
2 Gábor Balogh 28 Hungary HUN 1:10.83 0 28 0 1,172
3 Qian Zhenhua 24 China CHN 1:12.36 0 56 0 1,144
4 Dmitry Melyakh 25 Belarus BLR 1:09.70 0 56 0 1,144
5 Michal Michalík 24 Czech Republic CZE 1:09.09 0 56 0 1,144
6 Erik Johansson 29 Sweden SWE 1:15.47 0 84 0 1,116
7 Eric Walther 29 Germany GER 1:11.88 0 84 0 1,116
8 Libor Capalini 31 Czech Republic CZE 1:11.74 0 84 0 1,116
9 Lee Chun-Heon 24 South Korea KOR 1:06.21 0 84 0 1,116
10 Daniel dos Santos 25 Brazil BRA 59.35 0 84 0 1,116
11 Vasileios Floros 19 Greece GRE 1:28.50 44 56 0 1,100
12 Andrejus Zadneprovskis 29 Lithuania LTU 1:17.00 0 112 0 1,088
13 Steffen Gebhardt 23 Germany GER 1:16.75 0 112 0 1,088
14 Sergio Salazar 30 Mexico MEX 1:17.83 0 112 0 1,088
15 Edvinas Krungolcas 31 Lithuania LTU 1:14.17 0 112 0 1,088
16 Andrea Valentini 26 Italy ITA 1:19.46 8 124 0 1,068
17 Pavel Uvarov 33 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 1:13.07 0 140 0 1,060
18 Raouf Abdou 22 Egypt EGY 1:09.00 0 140 0 1,060
19 Manuel Pradillo 29 Mexico MEX 1:13.67 0 168 0 1,032
20 Andrey Moiseyev 25 Russia RUS 1:07.79 0 168 0 1,032
21 Ákos Kállai 30 Hungary HUN 1:13.91 0 196 0 1,004
22 Chad Senior 29 United States USA 1:13.88 0 196 0 1,004
23 Deniss Čerkovskis 25 Latvia LAT 1:12.72 0 196 0 1,004
24 Sébastien Deleigne 37 France FRA 1:11.68 0 196 0 1,004
25 Niklaus Brünischolz 25 Switzerland SUI 1:07.88 0 196 0 1,004
26 Alex Parygin 31 Australia AUS 1:05.66 0 196 0 1,004
27 Raphaël Astier 27 France FRA 1:05.35 0 204 0 996
28 Rustem Sabirkhuzin 26 Russia RUS 1:10.41 0 292 0 908
29 Han Do-Ryeong 27 South Korea KOR 2:23.74 264 128 0 808
30 Enrico Dell'Amore 30 Italy ITA 1:46.04 116 324 0 760
31 Andrzej Stefanek 32 Poland POL 2:15.82 232 384 0 584
32 Marcin Horbacz 30 Poland POL AC 0 788 300 112 DNF