You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Gymnastics > Men's Individual All-Around

Gymnastics at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Individual All-Around Qualifying

Gymnastics at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Indoor Hall, Athens Olympic Sports Complex Spiros Loues, Maroussi
Date Started: August 14, 2004
Date Finished: August 14, 2004
Format: Top 24, maximum two per nation, from team all-around competition advanced to the individual all-around final.

Gold: USA Paul Hamm
Silver: KOR Kim Dae-Eun
Bronze: KOR Yang Tae-Yeong

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Paul Hamm 21 United States USA 58.061 QU
2 Yang Tae-Yeong 24 South Korea KOR 57.924 QU
3 Hiroyuki Tomita 23 Japan JPN 57.649 QU
4 Marian Drăgulescu 23 Romania ROU 57.436 QU
5 Yernar Yerimbetov 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 57.424 QU
6 Ioan Suciu 26 Romania ROU 57.398 QU
7 Yang Wei 24 China CHN 57.374 QU
8 Roman Zozulia 25 Ukraine UKR 57.273 QU
9 Aleksey Bondarenko 25 Russia RUS 56.936 QU
10 Isao Yoneda 26 Japan JPN 56.924 QU
11 Kim Dae-Eun 19 South Korea KOR 56.811 QU
12 Pavel Gofman 24 Israel ISR 56.723 QU
13 Ruslan Mezentsev 23 Ukraine UKR 56.711 QU
14 Rafael Martínez 20 Spain ESP 56.636 QU
15 Benoît Caranobe 24 France FRA 56.635 QU
16 Luis Vargas 21 Puerto Rico PUR 56.587 QU
17 Igors Vihrovs 26 Latvia LAT 56.423 QU
18 Eric López 31 Cuba CUB 56.398 QU
19 Brett McClure 23 United States USA 56.323 QU
20 Georgy Grebenkov 22 Russia RUS 56.148 QU
21 Fabian Hambüchen 16 Germany GER 56.061 QU
22 Ilia Giorgadze 26 Georgia GEO 56.012 QU
23 Sergej Pfeifer 27 Germany GER 55.987 QU
24 Sven Kwiatkowski 27 Germany GER 55.835
25 Dan Potra 26 Romania ROU 55.749
26 Maksim Devyatovsky 20 Russia RUS 55.611
27 Andreas Schweizer 24 Switzerland SUI 55.436 QC
28 Abel Driggs 28 Cuba CUB 55.274
29 Adam Wong 19 Canada CAN 55.160
30 Alejandro Barrenechea 28 Spain ESP 55.098
31 Grant Golding 23 Canada CAN 55.011
32 Jorge Hugo Giraldo 24 Colombia COL 54.997
33 Mosiah Rodrigues 22 Brazil BRA 54.899
34 Igor Cassina 26 Italy ITA 54.849
35 Rúnar Alexandersson 27 Iceland ISL 54.798
36 Vlasis Maras 21 Greece GRE 54.699
37 Oriol Combarros 24 Spain ESP 54.662
38 Ng Shu Wai 19 Malaysia MAS 54.649
39 Dimitri Karbanenko 31 France FRA 54.561
40 Víctor Cano 26 Spain ESP 53.987
41 Matteo Morandi 22 Italy ITA 53.974
42 Denis Savenkov 20 Belarus BLR 53.624
43 Filipe Bezugo 23 Portugal POR 52.923
44 Enrico Pozzo 23 Italy ITA 52.812
45 Sasha Jeltkov 26 Canada CAN 52.649
46 Filip Yanev 22 Bulgaria BUL 52.586
47 Wajdi Bouallègue 22 Tunisia TUN 52.511
48 Naoya Tsukahara 27 Japan JPN 48.187
49 Takehiro Kashima 24 Japan JPN 47.799
50 Guard Young 27 United States USA 47.611
51 Xing Aowei 22 China CHN 47.499
52 Răzvan Şelariu 20 Romania ROU 47.487
53 Blaine Wilson 30 United States USA 47.386
54 Robert Juckel 22 Germany GER 47.074
55 Xiao Qin 19 China CHN 46.974
56 Vadym Kuvakin 20 Ukraine UKR 46.824
57 Florent Maree 23 France FRA 46.811
58 David Kikuchi 24 Canada CAN 46.437
59 Kim Seung-Il 19 South Korea KOR 46.324
60 Johan Mounard 25 France FRA 46.124
61 Anton Golotsutskov 19 Russia RUS 46.073
62 Alberto Busnari 25 Italy ITA 45.535
63 Andriy Mykhailychenko 23 Ukraine UKR 45.412
64 Teng Haibin 19 China CHN 45.099
65 Ivan Ivankov 29 Belarus BLR 38.837
66 Huang Xu 25 China CHN 38.761
67 Morgan Hamm 21 United States USA 38.662
68 Hisashi Mizutori 24 Japan JPN 38.337
69 Daisuke Nakano 21 Japan JPN 38.312
70 Kim Dong-Hwa 28 South Korea KOR 38.012
71 Lee Seon-Seong 23 South Korea KOR 37.899
72 Yann Cucherat 24 France FRA 37.874
73 Jason Gatson 24 United States USA 37.799
74 Yevhen Bohonosiuk 22 Ukraine UKR 37.424
75 Pierre-Yves Beny 21 France FRA 37.312
76 Jo Seong-Min 28 South Korea KOR 37.274
77 Matthias Fahrig 18 Germany GER 37.249
78 Kyle Shewfelt 22 Canada CAN 36.748
79 Matteo Angioletti 17 Italy ITA 36.361
80 Marius Urzică 28 Romania ROU 29.187
81 Valeriy Honcharov 26 Ukraine UKR 28.899
82 Aleksey Nemov 28 Russia RUS 28.887
83 Thomas Andergassen 24 Germany GER 28.836
84 Li Xiaopeng 23 China CHN 28.699
85 Jury Chechi 34 Italy ITA 28.499
86 Philippe Rizzo 23 Australia AUS 27.350
87 Jesús Carballo 27 Spain ESP 27.099
88 Christoph Schärer 23 Switzerland SUI 27.037
89 Ken Ikeda 22 Canada CAN 26.524
90 Yordan Yovchev 31 Bulgaria BUL 19.512
91 Gervasio Deferr 23 Spain ESP 19.387
92 Jevgēņijs Saproņenko 25 Latvia LAT 19.287
93 Daniel Popescu 21 Romania ROU 19.187
94 Róbert Gál 25 Hungary HUN 19.137
95 Aleksandr Safoshkin 28 Russia RUS 18.962
96 Ri Jong-Song 22 North Korea PRK 18.837
97 Kim Hyon-Il 27 North Korea PRK 18.649
98 Dimosthenis Tambakos 27 Greece GRE 9.850

Qualifying Floor Exercise

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Marian Drăgulescu 23 Romania ROU 9.762 QU
2 Gervasio Deferr 23 Spain ESP 9.750 QU
3 Kyle Shewfelt 22 Canada CAN 9.737 QU
4T Paul Hamm 21 United States USA 9.725 QU
4T Isao Yoneda 26 Japan JPN 9.725 QU
4T Naoya Tsukahara 27 Japan JPN 9.725 QU/DNC
4T Morgan Hamm 21 United States USA 9.725 QU
4T Daisuke Nakano 21 Japan JPN 9.725 QU
9T Yang Tae-Yeong 24 South Korea KOR 9.700
9T Guard Young 27 United States USA 9.700
9T Blaine Wilson 30 United States USA 9.700
9T Yordan Yovchev 31 Bulgaria BUL 9.700 QC
13 Yernar Yerimbetov 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 9.687
14 Ri Jong-Song 22 North Korea PRK 9.675
15T Aleksey Bondarenko 25 Russia RUS 9.662
15T Igors Vihrovs 26 Latvia LAT 9.662
17T Ioan Suciu 26 Romania ROU 9.650
17T Ruslan Mezentsev 23 Ukraine UKR 9.650
19T Fabian Hambüchen 16 Germany GER 9.637
19T Xing Aowei 22 China CHN 9.637
19T Jevgēņijs Saproņenko 25 Latvia LAT 9.637
22 Răzvan Şelariu 20 Romania ROU 9.625
23 Dimitri Karbanenko 31 France FRA 9.612
24 Róbert Gál 25 Hungary HUN 9.587
25T Rafael Martínez 20 Spain ESP 9.562
25T Georgy Grebenkov 22 Russia RUS 9.562
27 Dan Potra 26 Romania ROU 9.537
28T Grant Golding 23 Canada CAN 9.512
28T Denis Savenkov 20 Belarus BLR 9.512
30 Yevhen Bohonosiuk 22 Ukraine UKR 9.500
31 Roman Zozulia 25 Ukraine UKR 9.487
32T Vadym Kuvakin 20 Ukraine UKR 9.475
32T Matthias Fahrig 18 Germany GER 9.475
34 Anton Golotsutskov 19 Russia RUS 9.462
35 Enrico Pozzo 23 Italy ITA 9.450
36T Kim Dae-Eun 19 South Korea KOR 9.437
36T Pavel Gofman 24 Israel ISR 9.437
36T Brett McClure 23 United States USA 9.437
36T Ilia Giorgadze 26 Georgia GEO 9.437
40T Yang Wei 24 China CHN 9.412
40T Alejandro Barrenechea 28 Spain ESP 9.412
42 Sergej Pfeifer 27 Germany GER 9.400
43 Sven Kwiatkowski 27 Germany GER 9.362
44 Teng Haibin 19 China CHN 9.350
45 Andriy Mykhailychenko 23 Ukraine UKR 9.337
46T Adam Wong 19 Canada CAN 9.325
46T Oriol Combarros 24 Spain ESP 9.325
48 Ng Shu Wai 19 Malaysia MAS 9.300
49 Benoît Caranobe 24 France FRA 9.287
50 Florent Maree 23 France FRA 9.212
51T Sasha Jeltkov 26 Canada CAN 9.175
51T Robert Juckel 22 Germany GER 9.175
53T Víctor Cano 26 Spain ESP 9.150
53T Takehiro Kashima 24 Japan JPN 9.150
55 Jorge Hugo Giraldo 24 Colombia COL 9.137
56 Xiao Qin 19 China CHN 9.125
57 Wajdi Bouallègue 22 Tunisia TUN 9.112
58 Mosiah Rodrigues 22 Brazil BRA 9.075
59 Eric López 31 Cuba CUB 9.062
60 Luis Vargas 21 Puerto Rico PUR 9.037
61 Filip Yanev 22 Bulgaria BUL 9.012
62T Hiroyuki Tomita 23 Japan JPN 8.987
62T Filipe Bezugo 23 Portugal POR 8.987
64 Matteo Morandi 22 Italy ITA 8.962
65T Maksim Devyatovsky 20 Russia RUS 8.950
65T Vlasis Maras 21 Greece GRE 8.950
67 Abel Driggs 28 Cuba CUB 8.875
68 Pierre-Yves Beny 21 France FRA 8.837
69 David Kikuchi 24 Canada CAN 8.825
70T Alberto Busnari 25 Italy ITA 8.812
70T Matteo Angioletti 17 Italy ITA 8.812
72 Andreas Schweizer 24 Switzerland SUI 8.787
73 Kim Seung-Il 19 South Korea KOR 8.775
74 Rúnar Alexandersson 27 Iceland ISL 8.700
75 Igor Cassina 26 Italy ITA 8.650
76 Jo Seong-Min 28 South Korea KOR 8.600
77 Johan Mounard 25 France FRA 8.525

Qualifying Horse Vault

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Aleksey Bondarenko 25 Russia RUS 9.825 QU
2 Li Xiaopeng 23 China CHN 9.800 QU
3T Marian Drăgulescu 23 Romania ROU 9.762 QU
3T Anton Golotsutskov 19 Russia RUS 9.762 QU/DNC
5 Kyle Shewfelt 22 Canada CAN 9.687 QU
6 Matteo Angioletti 17 Italy ITA 9.662 QU/DNC
7T Yang Tae-Yeong 24 South Korea KOR 9.650 QU/DNC
7T Hiroyuki Tomita 23 Japan JPN 9.650 QU/DNC
7T Jevgēņijs Saproņenko 25 Latvia LAT 9.650 QU
10T Ioan Suciu 26 Romania ROU 9.637
10T Isao Yoneda 26 Japan JPN 9.637
10T Gervasio Deferr 23 Spain ESP 9.637 QC
13T Filip Yanev 22 Bulgaria BUL 9.625 QC
13T Takehiro Kashima 24 Japan JPN 9.625
15 Benoît Caranobe 24 France FRA 9.612
16T Kim Dae-Eun 19 South Korea KOR 9.600
16T Xing Aowei 22 China CHN 9.600
18 Paul Hamm 21 United States USA 9.575
19T Yang Wei 24 China CHN 9.550
19T Andriy Mykhailychenko 23 Ukraine UKR 9.550
19T Róbert Gál 25 Hungary HUN 9.550 QC
22 Yernar Yerimbetov 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 9.537
23T Brett McClure 23 United States USA 9.512
23T Vlasis Maras 21 Greece GRE 9.512
23T Blaine Wilson 30 United States USA 9.512
26T Denis Savenkov 20 Belarus BLR 9.500
26T Răzvan Şelariu 20 Romania ROU 9.500
26T Vadym Kuvakin 20 Ukraine UKR 9.500
26T Morgan Hamm 21 United States USA 9.500
26T Hisashi Mizutori 24 Japan JPN 9.500
31 Teng Haibin 19 China CHN 9.487
32T Ruslan Mezentsev 23 Ukraine UKR 9.475
32T Fabian Hambüchen 16 Germany GER 9.475
32T Dimitri Karbanenko 31 France FRA 9.475
35 Sven Kwiatkowski 27 Germany GER 9.462
36 Guard Young 27 United States USA 9.450
37 Kim Seung-Il 19 South Korea KOR 9.437
38T Luis Vargas 21 Puerto Rico PUR 9.425
38T Igors Vihrovs 26 Latvia LAT 9.425
38T Naoya Tsukahara 27 Japan JPN 9.425
41T Rafael Martínez 20 Spain ESP 9.412
41T Jorge Hugo Giraldo 24 Colombia COL 9.412
41T Ng Shu Wai 19 Malaysia MAS 9.412
41T Matteo Morandi 22 Italy ITA 9.412
41T Jo Seong-Min 28 South Korea KOR 9.412
46T Eric López 31 Cuba CUB 9.400
46T Georgy Grebenkov 22 Russia RUS 9.400
48T Pavel Gofman 24 Israel ISR 9.375
48T Oriol Combarros 24 Spain ESP 9.375
48T Florent Maree 23 France FRA 9.375
51 Dan Potra 26 Romania ROU 9.362
52 Ilia Giorgadze 26 Georgia GEO 9.350
53 Roman Zozulia 25 Ukraine UKR 9.337
54T Enrico Pozzo 23 Italy ITA 9.325
54T Kim Dong-Hwa 28 South Korea KOR 9.325
56 Mosiah Rodrigues 22 Brazil BRA 9.262
57 Pierre-Yves Beny 21 France FRA 9.250
58T Robert Juckel 22 Germany GER 9.237
58T Xiao Qin 19 China CHN 9.237
60 Aleksandr Safoshkin 28 Russia RUS 9.212
61 Johan Mounard 25 France FRA 9.187
62T Alejandro Barrenechea 28 Spain ESP 9.162
62T Ri Jong-Song 22 North Korea PRK 9.162
64 Sergej Pfeifer 27 Germany GER 9.150
65 Adam Wong 19 Canada CAN 9.137
66 Grant Golding 23 Canada CAN 9.125
67 Andreas Schweizer 24 Switzerland SUI 9.100
68 Víctor Cano 26 Spain ESP 9.087
69 Wajdi Bouallègue 22 Tunisia TUN 9.025
70 Abel Driggs 28 Cuba CUB 9.012
71 Matthias Fahrig 18 Germany GER 9.000
72 Igor Cassina 26 Italy ITA 8.987
73 Maksim Devyatovsky 20 Russia RUS 8.975
74 Yevhen Bohonosiuk 22 Ukraine UKR 8.962
75 Ken Ikeda 22 Canada CAN 8.937
76 Filipe Bezugo 23 Portugal POR 8.925
77 Sasha Jeltkov 26 Canada CAN 8.900
78 Rúnar Alexandersson 27 Iceland ISL 8.887
79 Alberto Busnari 25 Italy ITA 8.762

Qualifying Parallel Bars

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Daisuke Nakano 21 Japan JPN 9.800 QU
2T Hiroyuki Tomita 23 Japan JPN 9.787 QU
2T Li Xiaopeng 23 China CHN 9.787 QU
4T Paul Hamm 21 United States USA 9.762 QU
4T Ivan Ivankov 29 Belarus BLR 9.762 QU
6 Yann Cucherat 24 France FRA 9.750 QU
7 Valeriy Honcharov 26 Ukraine UKR 9.737 QU
8T Yernar Yerimbetov 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 9.725 QU
8T Johan Mounard 25 France FRA 9.725
10T Roman Zozulia 25 Ukraine UKR 9.712
10T Jason Gatson 24 United States USA 9.712
12T Marius Urzică 28 Romania ROU 9.700
12T Aleksey Nemov 28 Russia RUS 9.700
12T Philippe Rizzo 23 Australia AUS 9.700
15T Isao Yoneda 26 Japan JPN 9.687
15T Eric López 31 Cuba CUB 9.687
15T Georgy Grebenkov 22 Russia RUS 9.687
15T Blaine Wilson 30 United States USA 9.687
19T Brett McClure 23 United States USA 9.675
19T Huang Xu 25 China CHN 9.675
21T Naoya Tsukahara 27 Japan JPN 9.650
21T Jo Seong-Min 28 South Korea KOR 9.650
23 Guard Young 27 United States USA 9.637
24T Yang Wei 24 China CHN 9.625
24T David Kikuchi 24 Canada CAN 9.625
26T Pavel Gofman 24 Israel ISR 9.612
26T Kim Seung-Il 19 South Korea KOR 9.612
28T Fabian Hambüchen 16 Germany GER 9.600
28T Ilia Giorgadze 26 Georgia GEO 9.600
30T Yang Tae-Yeong 24 South Korea KOR 9.587
30T Jury Chechi 34 Italy ITA 9.587
32 Andriy Mykhailychenko 23 Ukraine UKR 9.575
33 Marian Drăgulescu 23 Romania ROU 9.562
34 Dan Potra 26 Romania ROU 9.550
35T Aleksey Bondarenko 25 Russia RUS 9.537
35T Thomas Andergassen 24 Germany GER 9.537
35T Kim Hyon-Il 27 North Korea PRK 9.537
38 Xiao Qin 19 China CHN 9.525
39 Ioan Suciu 26 Romania ROU 9.500
40 Takehiro Kashima 24 Japan JPN 9.475
41 Maksim Devyatovsky 20 Russia RUS 9.462
42 Benoît Caranobe 24 France FRA 9.450
43T Ruslan Mezentsev 23 Ukraine UKR 9.437
43T Jorge Hugo Giraldo 24 Colombia COL 9.437
45T Abel Driggs 28 Cuba CUB 9.425
45T Lee Seon-Seong 23 South Korea KOR 9.425
47 Andreas Schweizer 24 Switzerland SUI 9.387
48 Sven Kwiatkowski 27 Germany GER 9.362
49T Rafael Martínez 20 Spain ESP 9.325
49T Luis Vargas 21 Puerto Rico PUR 9.325
51 Rúnar Alexandersson 27 Iceland ISL 9.312
52 Igors Vihrovs 26 Latvia LAT 9.287
53 Adam Wong 19 Canada CAN 9.262
54 Matthias Fahrig 18 Germany GER 9.212
55 Jesús Carballo 27 Spain ESP 9.187
56T Sergej Pfeifer 27 Germany GER 9.150
56T Răzvan Şelariu 20 Romania ROU 9.150
56T Florent Maree 23 France FRA 9.150
59 Enrico Pozzo 23 Italy ITA 9.100
60 Vlasis Maras 21 Greece GRE 9.087
61 Kim Dae-Eun 19 South Korea KOR 9.075
62 Alberto Busnari 25 Italy ITA 8.987
63 Alejandro Barrenechea 28 Spain ESP 8.975
64 Grant Golding 23 Canada CAN 8.962
65 Vadym Kuvakin 20 Ukraine UKR 8.912
66 Denis Savenkov 20 Belarus BLR 8.875
67 Mosiah Rodrigues 22 Brazil BRA 8.800
68 Sasha Jeltkov 26 Canada CAN 8.787
69 Christoph Schärer 23 Switzerland SUI 8.737
70 Ken Ikeda 22 Canada CAN 8.687
71 Igor Cassina 26 Italy ITA 8.675
72 Oriol Combarros 24 Spain ESP 8.637
73 Dimitri Karbanenko 31 France FRA 8.550
74 Víctor Cano 26 Spain ESP 8.475
75T Matteo Morandi 22 Italy ITA 8.375
75T Filip Yanev 22 Bulgaria BUL 8.375
77 Wajdi Bouallègue 22 Tunisia TUN 8.350
78 Ng Shu Wai 19 Malaysia MAS 8.300
79 Filipe Bezugo 23 Portugal POR 8.262
80 Anton Golotsutskov 19 Russia RUS 7.737
81 Teng Haibin 19 China CHN 6.775

Qualifying Horizontal Bar

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Isao Yoneda 26 Japan JPN 9.800 QU
2T Igor Cassina 26 Italy ITA 9.775 QU
2T Daisuke Nakano 21 Japan JPN 9.775 QU
4T Paul Hamm 21 United States USA 9.750 QU
4T Xiao Qin 19 China CHN 9.750 QU
6T Yang Tae-Yeong 24 South Korea KOR 9.737 QU
6T Fabian Hambüchen 16 Germany GER 9.737 QU
6T Takehiro Kashima 24 Japan JPN 9.737
6T Morgan Hamm 21 United States USA 9.737 QU
6T Hisashi Mizutori 24 Japan JPN 9.737
6T Valeriy Honcharov 26 Ukraine UKR 9.737 QU
6T Aleksey Nemov 28 Russia RUS 9.737 QU
13T Hiroyuki Tomita 23 Japan JPN 9.725
13T Vlasis Maras 21 Greece GRE 9.725
15 Lee Seon-Seong 23 South Korea KOR 9.712
16T Rafael Martínez 20 Spain ESP 9.700
16T Kim Seung-Il 19 South Korea KOR 9.700
16T Ivan Ivankov 29 Belarus BLR 9.700
16T Yann Cucherat 24 France FRA 9.700
20T Xing Aowei 22 China CHN 9.687
20T Robert Juckel 22 Germany GER 9.687
20T Florent Maree 23 France FRA 9.687
20T Teng Haibin 19 China CHN 9.687
24 Marius Urzică 28 Romania ROU 9.675
25 Brett McClure 23 United States USA 9.662
26 Christoph Schärer 23 Switzerland SUI 9.650
27T Johan Mounard 25 France FRA 9.637
27T Huang Xu 25 China CHN 9.637
29T Luis Vargas 21 Puerto Rico PUR 9.625
29T Sasha Jeltkov 26 Canada CAN 9.625
31 Aleksey Bondarenko 25 Russia RUS 9.600
32T Mosiah Rodrigues 22 Brazil BRA 9.562
32T Matthias Fahrig 18 Germany GER 9.562
34T Marian Drăgulescu 23 Romania ROU 9.550
34T Yang Wei 24 China CHN 9.550
36T Benoît Caranobe 24 France FRA 9.537
36T Dimitri Karbanenko 31 France FRA 9.537
38T Kim Dong-Hwa 28 South Korea KOR 9.525
38T Yevhen Bohonosiuk 22 Ukraine UKR 9.525
40 Răzvan Şelariu 20 Romania ROU 9.512
41 Yernar Yerimbetov 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 9.500
42T Georgy Grebenkov 22 Russia RUS 9.487
42T Sven Kwiatkowski 27 Germany GER 9.487
44 Kim Dae-Eun 19 South Korea KOR 9.462
45 Roman Zozulia 25 Ukraine UKR 9.450
46 Ioan Suciu 26 Romania ROU 9.412
47T Pavel Gofman 24 Israel ISR 9.362
47T Igors Vihrovs 26 Latvia LAT 9.362
49T Jorge Hugo Giraldo 24 Colombia COL 9.337
49T Alberto Busnari 25 Italy ITA 9.337
49T Jason Gatson 24 United States USA 9.337
52 Maksim Devyatovsky 20 Russia RUS 9.312
53 Alejandro Barrenechea 28 Spain ESP 9.275
54 Filipe Bezugo 23 Portugal POR 9.262
55T Andreas Schweizer 24 Switzerland SUI 9.225
55T Ng Shu Wai 19 Malaysia MAS 9.225
57 Kyle Shewfelt 22 Canada CAN 9.212
58 Filip Yanev 22 Bulgaria BUL 9.137
59 Sergej Pfeifer 27 Germany GER 9.125
60 Eric López 31 Cuba CUB 9.112
61 Adam Wong 19 Canada CAN 9.087
62T Ilia Giorgadze 26 Georgia GEO 9.075
62T David Kikuchi 24 Canada CAN 9.075
64 Ruslan Mezentsev 23 Ukraine UKR 9.037
65 Rúnar Alexandersson 27 Iceland ISL 9.000
66 Philippe Rizzo 23 Australia AUS 8.950
67 Blaine Wilson 30 United States USA 8.862
68 Abel Driggs 28 Cuba CUB 8.812
69 Jesús Carballo 27 Spain ESP 8.737
70 Matteo Morandi 22 Italy ITA 8.700
71 Wajdi Bouallègue 22 Tunisia TUN 8.512
72T Dan Potra 26 Romania ROU 8.500
72T Grant Golding 23 Canada CAN 8.500
74T Enrico Pozzo 23 Italy ITA 8.300
74T Andriy Mykhailychenko 23 Ukraine UKR 8.300
76 Matteo Angioletti 17 Italy ITA 8.212
77 Oriol Combarros 24 Spain ESP 8.050
78 Víctor Cano 26 Spain ESP 7.950
79 Denis Savenkov 20 Belarus BLR 7.300

Qualifying Rings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Dimosthenis Tambakos 27 Greece GRE 9.850 QU
2 Yordan Yovchev 31 Bulgaria BUL 9.812 QU
3 Matteo Morandi 22 Italy ITA 9.775 QU
4 Jury Chechi 34 Italy ITA 9.762 QU
5T Hiroyuki Tomita 23 Japan JPN 9.750 QU
5T Pierre-Yves Beny 21 France FRA 9.750 QU
5T Aleksandr Safoshkin 28 Russia RUS 9.750 QU
8 Andreas Schweizer 24 Switzerland SUI 9.737 QU
9 Roman Zozulia 25 Ukraine UKR 9.725
10T Yang Wei 24 China CHN 9.712
10T Georgy Grebenkov 22 Russia RUS 9.712
10T Huang Xu 25 China CHN 9.712
13T Kim Dae-Eun 19 South Korea KOR 9.700
13T Naoya Tsukahara 27 Japan JPN 9.700
13T Răzvan Şelariu 20 Romania ROU 9.700
13T Ivan Ivankov 29 Belarus BLR 9.700
13T Kim Dong-Hwa 28 South Korea KOR 9.700
18 Ruslan Mezentsev 23 Ukraine UKR 9.687
19T Rafael Martínez 20 Spain ESP 9.675
19T Maksim Devyatovsky 20 Russia RUS 9.675
19T Matteo Angioletti 17 Italy ITA 9.675
22 Aleksey Bondarenko 25 Russia RUS 9.662
23T Grant Golding 23 Canada CAN 9.650
23T Hisashi Mizutori 24 Japan JPN 9.650
25T Eric López 31 Cuba CUB 9.637
25T Denis Savenkov 20 Belarus BLR 9.637
27T Yang Tae-Yeong 24 South Korea KOR 9.625
27T Isao Yoneda 26 Japan JPN 9.625
27T Oriol Combarros 24 Spain ESP 9.625
27T Blaine Wilson 30 United States USA 9.625
27T Anton Golotsutskov 19 Russia RUS 9.625
27T Lee Seon-Seong 23 South Korea KOR 9.625
33T Guard Young 27 United States USA 9.612
33T Jo Seong-Min 28 South Korea KOR 9.612
35 Vadym Kuvakin 20 Ukraine UKR 9.600
36T Benoît Caranobe 24 France FRA 9.587
36T Sergej Pfeifer 27 Germany GER 9.587
36T Thomas Andergassen 24 Germany GER 9.587
39 Víctor Cano 26 Spain ESP 9.575
40 Daniel Popescu 21 Romania ROU 9.562
41T Abel Driggs 28 Cuba CUB 9.550
41T Robert Juckel 22 Germany GER 9.550
43 Jason Gatson 24 United States USA 9.525
44 Paul Hamm 21 United States USA 9.512
45T Luis Vargas 21 Puerto Rico PUR 9.500
45T Dan Potra 26 Romania ROU 9.500
45T David Kikuchi 24 Canada CAN 9.500
48 Ioan Suciu 26 Romania ROU 9.487
49 Marian Drăgulescu 23 Romania ROU 9.475
50 Pavel Gofman 24 Israel ISR 9.462
51 Ilia Giorgadze 26 Georgia GEO 9.450
52 Yevhen Bohonosiuk 22 Ukraine UKR 9.437
53 Florent Maree 23 France FRA 9.387
54 Alejandro Barrenechea 28 Spain ESP 9.362
55 Yernar Yerimbetov 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 9.300
56 Jorge Hugo Giraldo 24 Colombia COL 9.237
57 Igors Vihrovs 26 Latvia LAT 9.225
58T Igor Cassina 26 Italy ITA 9.162
58T Rúnar Alexandersson 27 Iceland ISL 9.162
58T Ng Shu Wai 19 Malaysia MAS 9.162
61T Adam Wong 19 Canada CAN 9.112
61T Li Xiaopeng 23 China CHN 9.112
63 Sven Kwiatkowski 27 Germany GER 9.075
64 Brett McClure 23 United States USA 9.037
65T Dimitri Karbanenko 31 France FRA 9.012
65T Daisuke Nakano 21 Japan JPN 9.012
67 Filipe Bezugo 23 Portugal POR 8.962
68 Xing Aowei 22 China CHN 8.925
69 Yann Cucherat 24 France FRA 8.912
70 Vlasis Maras 21 Greece GRE 8.775
71 Mosiah Rodrigues 22 Brazil BRA 8.600
72T Sasha Jeltkov 26 Canada CAN 8.562
72T Wajdi Bouallègue 22 Tunisia TUN 8.562
74 Fabian Hambüchen 16 Germany GER 8.537
75 Filip Yanev 22 Bulgaria BUL 8.137
76 Kyle Shewfelt 22 Canada CAN 8.112
77 Enrico Pozzo 23 Italy ITA 7.850

Qualifying Pommelled Horse

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1T Takehiro Kashima 24 Japan JPN 9.812 QU
1T Marius Urzică 28 Romania ROU 9.812 QU
3 Teng Haibin 19 China CHN 9.800 QU
4T Hiroyuki Tomita 23 Japan JPN 9.750 QU
4T Víctor Cano 26 Spain ESP 9.750 QU
6T Paul Hamm 21 United States USA 9.737 QU
6T Rúnar Alexandersson 27 Iceland ISL 9.737 QU
6T Huang Xu 25 China CHN 9.737 QU
9T Ioan Suciu 26 Romania ROU 9.712
9T Thomas Andergassen 24 Germany GER 9.712
11 Morgan Hamm 21 United States USA 9.700
12 Naoya Tsukahara 27 Japan JPN 9.687
13T Yernar Yerimbetov 24 Kazakhstan KAZ 9.675
13T Luis Vargas 21 Puerto Rico PUR 9.675
13T Ivan Ivankov 29 Belarus BLR 9.675
16T Oriol Combarros 24 Spain ESP 9.650
16T Xing Aowei 22 China CHN 9.650
18 Alberto Busnari 25 Italy ITA 9.637
19T Yang Tae-Yeong 24 South Korea KOR 9.625
19T Daniel Popescu 21 Romania ROU 9.625
21T Abel Driggs 28 Cuba CUB 9.600
21T Mosiah Rodrigues 22 Brazil BRA 9.600
21T Igor Cassina 26 Italy ITA 9.600
24 Sergej Pfeifer 27 Germany GER 9.575
25 Roman Zozulia 25 Ukraine UKR 9.562
26 Kim Dae-Eun 19 South Korea KOR 9.537
27 Yang Wei 24 China CHN 9.525
28 Yann Cucherat 24 France FRA 9.512
29 Eric López 31 Cuba CUB 9.500
30 Anton Golotsutskov 19 Russia RUS 9.487
31T Pavel Gofman 24 Israel ISR 9.475
31T Pierre-Yves Beny 21 France FRA 9.475
33T Igors Vihrovs 26 Latvia LAT 9.462
33T Kim Dong-Hwa 28 South Korea KOR 9.462
35T Hisashi Mizutori 24 Japan JPN 9.450
35T Aleksey Nemov 28 Russia RUS 9.450
37T Ruslan Mezentsev 23 Ukraine UKR 9.425
37T Robert Juckel 22 Germany GER 9.425
37T Valeriy Honcharov 26 Ukraine UKR 9.425
40 David Kikuchi 24 Canada CAN 9.412
41T Xiao Qin 19 China CHN 9.337
41T Vadym Kuvakin 20 Ukraine UKR 9.337
43 Marian Drăgulescu 23 Romania ROU 9.325
44 Dan Potra 26 Romania ROU 9.300
45 Grant Golding 23 Canada CAN 9.262
46 Ng Shu Wai 19 Malaysia MAS 9.250
47T Maksim Devyatovsky 20 Russia RUS 9.237
47T Adam Wong 19 Canada CAN 9.237
49 Jason Gatson 24 United States USA 9.225
50 Guard Young 27 United States USA 9.212
51 Andreas Schweizer 24 Switzerland SUI 9.200
52 Jesús Carballo 27 Spain ESP 9.175
53 Benoît Caranobe 24 France FRA 9.162
54 Jury Chechi 34 Italy ITA 9.150
55 Lee Seon-Seong 23 South Korea KOR 9.137
56 Kim Hyon-Il 27 North Korea PRK 9.112
57 Ilia Giorgadze 26 Georgia GEO 9.100
58 Sven Kwiatkowski 27 Germany GER 9.087
59 Fabian Hambüchen 16 Germany GER 9.075
60 Johan Mounard 25 France FRA 9.050
61 Brett McClure 23 United States USA 9.000
62 Rafael Martínez 20 Spain ESP 8.962
63 Wajdi Bouallègue 22 Tunisia TUN 8.950
64 Alejandro Barrenechea 28 Spain ESP 8.912
65 Ken Ikeda 22 Canada CAN 8.900
66T Denis Savenkov 20 Belarus BLR 8.800
66T Kim Seung-Il 19 South Korea KOR 8.800
68 Enrico Pozzo 23 Italy ITA 8.787
69 Matteo Morandi 22 Italy ITA 8.750
70 Philippe Rizzo 23 Australia AUS 8.700
71T Aleksey Bondarenko 25 Russia RUS 8.650
71T Vlasis Maras 21 Greece GRE 8.650
71T Andriy Mykhailychenko 23 Ukraine UKR 8.650
71T Christoph Schärer 23 Switzerland SUI 8.650
75 Filipe Bezugo 23 Portugal POR 8.525
76 Isao Yoneda 26 Japan JPN 8.450
77 Jorge Hugo Giraldo 24 Colombia COL 8.437
78 Dimitri Karbanenko 31 France FRA 8.375
79T Georgy Grebenkov 22 Russia RUS 8.300
79T Filip Yanev 22 Bulgaria BUL 8.300
81 Sasha Jeltkov 26 Canada CAN 7.600