You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Equestrianism > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Jumping

Equestrianism at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 18, 2004
Date Finished: August 18, 2004

Gold: GBR Leslie Law
Silver: USA Kim Severson
Bronze: GBR Pippa Funnell

Jumping Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1T Pippa Funnell 35 Great Britain GBR Primmore's Pride 0.0
1T Leslie Law 39 Great Britain GBR Shear L'Eau 0.0
1T Hinrich Romeike 41 Germany GER Marius 110 0.0
1T Amy Tryon 34 United States USA Poggio II 0.0
1T Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 28 Belgium BEL Withcote Nellie 0.0
1T Karin Donckers 33 Belgium BEL Gormley 0.0
1T Magnus Gällerdal 25 Sweden SWE Keymaster 0.0
1T Julie Black-Burns Richards 33 United States USA Jacob Two Two 0.0
1T Giovanni Menchi 28 Italy ITA Hunefer 0.0
1T Stefano Brecciaroli 29 Italy ITA Cappa Hill 0.0
1T Hendrik Degros 29 Belgium BEL Mr. Noppus 0.0
12T Nicolas Touzaint 24 France FRA Galan De Sauvagère -4.0
12T Heelan Tompkins 26 New Zealand NZL Glengarrick -4.0
12T Phillip Dutton 40 Australia AUS Nova Top -4.0
12T Andreas Dibowski 38 Germany GER Little Lemon B -4.0
12T Jeanette Brakewell 30 Great Britain GBR Over to You -4.0
12T Jaroslav Hatla 31 Czech Republic CZE Kyrenejennalla's Boy -4.0
12T Mark Kyle 31 Ireland IRL Drunken Disorderly -4.0
12T Blyth Tait 43 New Zealand NZL Ready Teddy -4.0
12T Daniel Jocelyn 33 New Zealand NZL Silence -4.0
12T Dolf Desmedt 24 Belgium BEL Bold Action -4.0
12T Edmond Gibney 30 Ireland IRL Kings Highway -4.0
23T Kim Severson 30 United States USA Winsome Adante -5.0
23T Raul de Senna 21 Brazil BRA Super Rocky -5.0
25T Jean Teulère 50 France FRA Espoir De La Mare -8.0
25T Rebel Morrow 27 Australia AUS Oaklea Groover -8.0
25T Darren Chiacchia 39 United States USA Windfall 2 -8.0
25T Mary Thomson-King 43 Great Britain GBR King Solomon III -8.0
25T Harald Ambros 24 Austria AUT Miss Ferrari -8.0
25T Mike Winter 29 Canada CAN Balista -8.0
25T Linda Algotsson 32 Sweden SWE Stand By Me -8.0
25T Sasha Harrison 28 Ireland IRL All Love Du Fenaud -8.0
25T Eddy Stibbe 55 Netherlands Antilles AHO Dusky Moon -8.0
25T Paweł Spisak 22 Poland POL Weriusz -8.0
35 Pepo Puch 38 Croatia CRO Banville D'Ivoy -9.0
36 Niall Griffin 26 Ireland IRL Lorgaine -10.0
37T Frank Ostholt 28 Germany GER Air Jordan 2 -11.0
37T Carlos Grave 46 Portugal POR Laughton Hills -11.0
39T Matthew Grayling 40 New Zealand NZL Revo -12.0
39T John Williams 39 United States USA Carrick -12.0
39T Susan Shortt 38 Ireland IRL Just Beauty Queen -12.0
39T Jennifer Eicher 41 Switzerland SUI Agent Mulder -12.0
39T Sara Algotsson Ostholt 29 Sweden SWE Robin Des Bois -12.0
39T Kamil Rajnert 27 Poland POL Marengo -12.0
39T Bruce Mandeville 44 Canada CAN Larissa -12.0
39T Harald Siegl 32 Austria AUT Gigant 2 -12.0
39T Fabio Magni 37 Italy ITA Vent D'Arade -12.0
39T Hawley Bennett-Awad 27 Canada CAN Livingstone -12.0
39T Marisa Cortesi 34 Switzerland SUI Peppermint III -12.0
50T Cédric Lyard 32 France FRA Fine Merveille -13.0
50T Tim Collins 28 Bermuda BER Delton Magna -13.0
52T Bettina Overesch-Böker-Hoy 41 Germany GER Ringwood Cockatoo -14.0
52T Andrew Nicholson 43 New Zealand NZL Fenicio -14.0
54T Didier Courrèges 44 France FRA Debat D'Estruval -15.0
54T Garry Roque 44 Canada CAN Waikura -15.0
54T Susanna Bordone 22 Italy ITA Ava -15.0
57 Andrew Hoy 45 Australia AUS Mr Pracatan -16.0
58 Heidi Antikatzidis 27 Greece GRE Michaelmas -17.0
59 Sérgio Marins 34 Brazil BRA Rally LF -19.0
60 Ian Roberts 45 Canada CAN Mata-Riki -22.0
61 Andrzej Pasek 30 Poland POL Dekalog -28.0
62 Rafael de Gouveira Junior 21 Brazil BRA Mozart -30.0
63 Pongsiree Bunluewong 19 Thailand THA Eliza Jane -32.0
64 Margit Appelt 29 Austria AUT Ice On Fire -35.0
65 Stuart Tinney 39 Australia AUS Jeepster -36.0
66 André Paro 29 Brazil BRA Land Heir -37.0
67 Remo Tellini 31 Brazil BRA Special Reserve -51.0
AC Ingrid Klimke 36 Germany GER Sleep Late DNC
AC William Fox-Pitt 35 Great Britain GBR Tamarillo DNC
AC Olivia Bunn 25 Australia AUS GV Top Of The Line DNC
AC Harald Riedl 42 Austria AUT Foxy XX [-27.0] DQ (horse doping)

Jumping Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS JP TP
1T Leslie Law 39 Great Britain GBR Shear L'Eau 0.0 0.0 0.0
1T Amy Tryon 34 United States USA Poggio II 0.0 0.0 0.0
3T Kim Severson 30 United States USA Winsome Adante -4.0 -4.0 0.0
3T Pippa Funnell 35 Great Britain GBR Primmore's Pride -4.0 -4.0 0.0
3T Jean Teulère 50 France FRA Espoir De La Mare -4.0 -4.0 0.0
3T Heelan Tompkins 26 New Zealand NZL Glengarrick -4.0 -4.0 0.0
3T Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 28 Belgium BEL Withcote Nellie -4.0 -4.0 0.0
3T Matthew Grayling 40 New Zealand NZL Revo -4.0 -4.0 0.0
3T Blyth Tait 43 New Zealand NZL Ready Teddy -4.0 -4.0 0.0
3T Harald Ambros 24 Austria AUT Miss Ferrari -4.0 -4.0 0.0
11T Hinrich Romeike 41 Germany GER Marius 110 -6.0 -4.0 -2.0
11T Bettina Overesch-Böker-Hoy 41 Germany GER Ringwood Cockatoo -6.0 -4.0 -2.0
13T Darren Chiacchia 39 United States USA Windfall 2 -8.0 -8.0 0.0
13T Karin Donckers 33 Belgium BEL Gormley -8.0 -8.0 0.0
13T Magnus Gällerdal 25 Sweden SWE Keymaster -8.0 -8.0 0.0
13T Mark Kyle 31 Ireland IRL Drunken Disorderly -8.0 -8.0 0.0
13T Jaroslav Hatla 31 Czech Republic CZE Kyrenejennalla's Boy -8.0 -8.0 0.0
18T Rebel Morrow 27 Australia AUS Oaklea Groover -10.0 -8.0 -2.0
18T Andreas Dibowski 38 Germany GER Little Lemon B -10.0 -8.0 -2.0
18T Niall Griffin 26 Ireland IRL Lorgaine -10.0 -8.0 -2.0
21T Phillip Dutton 40 Australia AUS Nova Top -12.0 -12.0 0.0
21T Giovanni Menchi 28 Italy ITA Hunefer -12.0 -12.0 0.0
23 Mary Thomson-King 43 Great Britain GBR King Solomon III -18.0 -12.0 -6.0
24 Nicolas Touzaint 24 France FRA Galan De Sauvagère -19.0 -16.0 -3.0
25 Didier Courrèges 44 France FRA Debat D'Estruval -45.0 -24.0 -21.0