Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Dressage

Equestrianism at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 15, 2004
Date Finished: August 16, 2004

Gold: GBR Leslie Law
Silver: USA Kim Severson
Bronze: GBR Pippa Funnell

Dressage

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Nicolas Touzaint 24 France FRA Galan De Sauvagère -29.4
2 Pippa Funnell 35 Great Britain GBR Primmore's Pride -31.4
3 Bettina Overesch-Böker-Hoy 41 Germany GER Ringwood Cockatoo -32.0
4 Kim Severson 30 United States USA Winsome Adante -36.2
5 Jean Teulère 50 France FRA Espoir De La Mare -38.4
6 William Fox-Pitt 35 Great Britain GBR Tamarillo -38.6
7 Rebel Morrow 27 Australia AUS Oaklea Groover -40.6
8 Ingrid Klimke 36 Germany GER Sleep Late -41.0
9 Frank Ostholt 28 Germany GER Air Jordan 2 -41.4
10 Leslie Law 39 Great Britain GBR Shear L'Eau -43.2
11T Linda Algotsson 32 Sweden SWE Stand By Me -43.6
11T Andrew Hoy 45 Australia AUS Mr Pracatan -43.6
13 Heelan Tompkins 26 New Zealand NZL Glengarrick -44.0
14 Hinrich Romeike 41 Germany GER Marius 110 -44.4
15 Darren Chiacchia 39 United States USA Windfall 2 -44.6
16T Olivia Bunn 25 Australia AUS GV Top Of The Line -45.2
16T Heidi Antikatzidis 27 Greece GRE Michaelmas -45.2
18 Andreas Dibowski 38 Germany GER Little Lemon B -45.4
19 Didier Courrèges 44 France FRA Debat D'Estruval -45.6
20 Arnaud Boiteau 30 France FRA Expo Du Moulin -45.8
21 Phillip Dutton 40 Australia AUS Nova Top -46.8
22 Matthew Grayling 40 New Zealand NZL Revo -47.2
23 John Williams 39 United States USA Carrick -47.6
24T Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 28 Belgium BEL Withcote Nellie -48.0
24T Mary Thomson-King 43 Great Britain GBR King Solomon III -48.0
26 Marisa Cortesi 34 Switzerland SUI Peppermint III -48.4
27 Stuart Tinney 39 Australia AUS Jeepster -48.8
28 Jeanette Brakewell 30 Great Britain GBR Over to You -49.8
29 Amy Tryon 34 United States USA Poggio II -50.6
30 Kamil Rajnert 27 Poland POL Marengo -50.8
31 Sasha Harrison 28 Ireland IRL All Love Du Fenaud -52.8
32 Harald Ambros 24 Austria AUT Miss Ferrari -54.0
33 Cédric Lyard 32 France FRA Fine Merveille -54.4
34 Joris Van Springel 41 Belgium BEL Over And Over -56.0
35 Karin Donckers 33 Belgium BEL Gormley -56.4
36 Sara Algotsson Ostholt 29 Sweden SWE Robin Des Bois -56.6
37 Dolf Desmedt 24 Belgium BEL Bold Action -57.0
38T Jaroslav Hatla 31 Czech Republic CZE Kyrenejennalla's Boy -57.8
38T Eddy Stibbe 55 Netherlands Antilles AHO Dusky Moon -57.8
40 Niall Griffin 26 Ireland IRL Lorgaine -58.4
41 Susan Shortt 38 Ireland IRL Just Beauty Queen -58.8
42 Tim Collins 28 Bermuda BER Delton Magna -59.4
43T Andreas Zehrer 38 Austria AUT Rämmi Dämmi -60.4
43T Andrzej Pasek 30 Poland POL Dekalog -60.4
45 Harald Siegl 32 Austria AUT Gigant 2 -60.6
46 Magnus Gällerdal 25 Sweden SWE Keymaster -61.0
47 Hawley Bennett-Awad 27 Canada CAN Livingstone -61.2
48 Susanna Bordone 22 Italy ITA Ava -62.8
49 Mark Kyle 31 Ireland IRL Drunken Disorderly -63.0
50 Mike Winter 29 Canada CAN Balista -63.2
51T Garry Roque 44 Canada CAN Waikura -63.4
51T Andrew Nicholson 43 New Zealand NZL Fenicio -63.4
53T Hendrik Degros 29 Belgium BEL Mr. Noppus -63.8
53T Blyth Tait 43 New Zealand NZL Ready Teddy -63.8
55 Fabio Magni 37 Italy ITA Vent D'Arade -64.4
56 Jennifer Eicher 41 Switzerland SUI Agent Mulder -65.0
57 Julie Black-Burns Richards 33 United States USA Jacob Two Two -65.4
58 Rafael de Gouveira Junior 21 Brazil BRA Mozart -65.8
59 Bruce Mandeville 44 Canada CAN Larissa -66.4
60T Daniel Jocelyn 33 New Zealand NZL Silence -66.8
60T Stefano Brecciaroli 29 Italy ITA Cappa Hill -66.8
62 Paweł Spisak 22 Poland POL Weriusz -67.0
63 Edmond Gibney 30 Ireland IRL Kings Highway -68.0
64 Pepo Puch 38 Croatia CRO Banville D'Ivoy -68.6
65T André Paro 29 Brazil BRA Land Heir -70.0
65T Sérgio Marins 34 Brazil BRA Rally LF -70.0
67 Ian Roberts 45 Canada CAN Mata-Riki -70.6
68 Giovanni Menchi 28 Italy ITA Hunefer -72.4
69 Carlos Grave 46 Portugal POR Laughton Hills -72.8
70T Margit Appelt 29 Austria AUT Ice On Fire -74.6
70T Pongsiree Bunluewong 19 Thailand THA Eliza Jane -74.6
72 Raul de Senna 21 Brazil BRA Super Rocky -76.0
73 Remo Tellini 31 Brazil BRA Special Reserve -79.6
74 Viorel Bubău 43 Romania ROU Carnaval -80.0
AC Harald Riedl 42 Austria AUT Foxy XX [-61.6] DQ (horse doping)