Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Cross-Country

Equestrianism at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 17, 2004
Date Finished: August 17, 2004

Gold: GBR Leslie Law
Silver: USA Kim Severson
Bronze: GBR Pippa Funnell

Cross-Country

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS JP TP T
1 Ingrid Klimke 36 Germany GER Sleep Late 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:27
2 Kim Severson 30 United States USA Winsome Adante 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:30
3 Phillip Dutton 40 Australia AUS Nova Top 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:36
4 Heelan Tompkins 26 New Zealand NZL Glengarrick 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:37
5 William Fox-Pitt 35 Great Britain GBR Tamarillo 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:38
6T Jean Teulère 50 France FRA Espoir De La Mare 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:39
6T Didier Courrèges 44 France FRA Debat D'Estruval 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:39
6T Stuart Tinney 39 Australia AUS Jeepster 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:39
6T Mark Kyle 31 Ireland IRL Drunken Disorderly 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:39
10 Daniel Jocelyn 33 New Zealand NZL Silence 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:40
11T Nicolas Touzaint 24 France FRA Galan De Sauvagère 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:43
11T Mary Thomson-King 43 Great Britain GBR King Solomon III 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:43
11T Jennifer Eicher 41 Switzerland SUI Agent Mulder 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:43
14 Karin Donckers 33 Belgium BEL Gormley 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:44
15T Darren Chiacchia 39 United States USA Windfall 2 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:45
15T Matthew Grayling 40 New Zealand NZL Revo 0.0 0.0 0.0 9:45
17 Hinrich Romeike 41 Germany GER Marius 110 -0.8 0.0 -0.8 9:48
18T Leslie Law 39 Great Britain GBR Shear L'Eau -1.2 0.0 -1.2 9:49
18T Olivia Bunn 25 Australia AUS GV Top Of The Line -1.2 0.0 -1.2 9:49
18T John Williams 39 United States USA Carrick -1.2 0.0 -1.2 9:49
18T Amy Tryon 34 United States USA Poggio II -1.2 0.0 -1.2 9:49
18T Blyth Tait 43 New Zealand NZL Ready Teddy -1.2 0.0 -1.2 9:49
23 Julie Black-Burns Richards 33 United States USA Jacob Two Two -1.6 0.0 -1.6 9:50
24T Rebel Morrow 27 Australia AUS Oaklea Groover -1.6 0.0 -1.6 9:50
24T Frank Ostholt 28 Germany GER Air Jordan 2 -1.6 0.0 -1.6 9:50
26 Magnus Gällerdal 25 Sweden SWE Keymaster -2.8 0.0 -2.8 9:53
27 Cédric Lyard 32 France FRA Fine Merveille -3.2 0.0 -3.2 9:54
28T Bettina Overesch-Böker-Hoy 41 Germany GER Ringwood Cockatoo -3.6 0.0 -3.6 9:55
28T Andreas Dibowski 38 Germany GER Little Lemon B -3.6 0.0 -3.6 9:55
30T Jeanette Brakewell 30 Great Britain GBR Over to You -4.0 0.0 -4.0 9:56
30T Giovanni Menchi 28 Italy ITA Hunefer -4.0 0.0 -4.0 9:56
32 Pongsiree Bunluewong 19 Thailand THA Eliza Jane -4.4 0.0 -4.4 9:57
33T Niall Griffin 26 Ireland IRL Lorgaine -4.8 0.0 -4.8 9:58
33T Rafael de Gouveira Junior 21 Brazil BRA Mozart -4.8 0.0 -4.8 9:58
35 Jaroslav Hatla 31 Czech Republic CZE Kyrenejennalla's Boy -5.2 0.0 -5.2 9:59
36 Susan Shortt 38 Ireland IRL Just Beauty Queen -6.0 0.0 -6.0 10:01
37 Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 28 Belgium BEL Withcote Nellie -6.4 0.0 -6.4 10:02
38 Harald Ambros 24 Austria AUT Miss Ferrari -7.2 0.0 -7.2 10:04
39 Tim Collins 28 Bermuda BER Delton Magna -9.2 0.0 -9.2 10:09
40 Bruce Mandeville 44 Canada CAN Larissa -10.8 0.0 -10.8 10:13
41T Pippa Funnell 35 Great Britain GBR Primmore's Pride -11.2 0.0 -11.2 10:14
41T Sara Algotsson Ostholt 29 Sweden SWE Robin Des Bois -11.2 0.0 -11.2 10:14
43 Carlos Grave 46 Portugal POR Laughton Hills -12.8 0.0 -12.8 10:18
44 Stefano Brecciaroli 29 Italy ITA Cappa Hill -13.2 0.0 -13.2 10:19
45 Raul de Senna 21 Brazil BRA Super Rocky -14.4 0.0 -14.4 10:22
46 Sérgio Marins 34 Brazil BRA Rally LF -16.0 0.0 -16.0 10:26
47T Mike Winter 29 Canada CAN Balista -16.8 0.0 -16.8 10:28
47T André Paro 29 Brazil BRA Land Heir -16.8 0.0 -16.8 10:28
49 Remo Tellini 31 Brazil BRA Special Reserve -17.6 0.0 -17.6 10:30
50 Hendrik Degros 29 Belgium BEL Mr. Noppus -18.4 0.0 -18.4 10:32
51 Harald Siegl 32 Austria AUT Gigant 2 -23.2 0.0 -23.2 10:44
52T Kamil Rajnert 27 Poland POL Marengo -24.4 0.0 -24.4 10:47
52T Fabio Magni 37 Italy ITA Vent D'Arade -24.4 0.0 -24.4 10:47
54 Andrzej Pasek 30 Poland POL Dekalog -26.4 0.0 -26.4 10:52
55 Dolf Desmedt 24 Belgium BEL Bold Action -31.2 -20.0 -11.2 10:14
56 Linda Algotsson 32 Sweden SWE Stand By Me -38.8 -20.0 -18.8 10:33
57 Sasha Harrison 28 Ireland IRL All Love Du Fenaud -41.6 -20.0 -21.6 10:40
58 Garry Roque 44 Canada CAN Waikura -45.6 0.0 -45.6 11:40
59 Susanna Bordone 22 Italy ITA Ava -47.2 -20.0 -27.2 10:54
60 Eddy Stibbe 55 Netherlands Antilles AHO Dusky Moon -49.2 -20.0 -29.2 10:59
61 Andrew Nicholson 43 New Zealand NZL Fenicio -72.2 -65.0 -7.2 10:04
62 Andrew Hoy 45 Australia AUS Mr Pracatan -75.8 -65.0 -10.8 10:13
63T Edmond Gibney 30 Ireland IRL Kings Highway -80.6 -65.0 -15.6 10:25
63T Pepo Puch 38 Croatia CRO Banville D'Ivoy -80.6 -65.0 -15.6 10:25
65 Heidi Antikatzidis 27 Greece GRE Michaelmas -86.6 -65.0 -21.6 10:40
66 Hawley Bennett-Awad 27 Canada CAN Livingstone -94.8 -40.0 -54.8 12:03
67 Paweł Spisak 22 Poland POL Weriusz -99.4 -65.0 -34.4 11:12
68 Marisa Cortesi 34 Switzerland SUI Peppermint III -111.0 -85.0 -26.0 10:51
69 Ian Roberts 45 Canada CAN Mata-Riki -137.0 -85.0 -52.0 11:56
70 Margit Appelt 29 Austria AUT Ice On Fire -162.2 -65.0 -97.2 13:49
AC Viorel Bubău 43 Romania ROU Carnaval DNF
AC Andreas Zehrer 38 Austria AUT Rämmi Dämmi DNF
AC Joris Van Springel 41 Belgium BEL Over And Over DNF
AC Arnaud Boiteau 30 France FRA Expo Du Moulin DNF
AC Harald Riedl 42 Austria AUT Foxy XX [-52.8] [-20.0] [-32.8] [11:08] DQ (horse doping)