You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2004 Athina > Equestrianism > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Qualifying Round

Equestrianism at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 22, 2004
Date Finished: August 24, 2004
Format: Three rounds. Total score for all rounds determined placement. Top 45 riders advanced to the final round, maximum three riders per nation.

Gold: BRA Rodrigo Pessoa
Silver: USA Chris Kappler
Bronze: GER Marco Kutscher

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1 Beezie Madden 40 United States USA Authentic 0 QU
2 Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 42 Sweden SWE Mac Kinley 4 QU
3 Nick Skelton 46 Great Britain GBR Arko III 6 QU
4T Marco Kutscher 29 Germany GER Montender 8 QU
4T Gert-Jan Bruggink 23 Netherlands NED Joel 8 QU
4T Chris Kappler 37 United States USA Royal Kaliber 8 QU
4T Kevin Babington 35 Ireland IRL Carling King 8 QU
8 Juan Carlos García 36 Italy ITA Albin III 9 QU
9T Thomas Velin 29 Denmark DEN Carnute 10 QU
9T Otto Becker 45 Germany GER Cento 10 QU
11 Eugénie Angot 34 France FRA Cigale Du Taillis 11 QU
12T Antonis Petris 45 Greece GRE Gredo La Daviere 12 QU
12T Wim Schröder 33 Netherlands NED Montreal 12 QU
12T Peder Fredricson 32 Sweden SWE Magic Bengtsson 12 QU
12T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 29 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 12 QU
16 Jessica Chesney-Kürten 34 Ireland IRL Castle Forbes Maike 13 QU
17 Rodrigo Pessoa 31 Brazil BRA Baloubet du Rouet 14 QU
18T Christian Ahlmann 29 Germany GER Cöster 16
18T Leopold van Asten 27 Netherlands NED Fleche Rouge 16 QU
20T Florian Angot 31 France FRA First De Launay 17 QU
20T Christina Liebherr 25 Switzerland SUI No Mercy 17 QU
20T McLain Ward 28 United States USA Sapphire 17 QU
20T Fabio Crotta 24 Switzerland SUI Mme Pompadour M 17 QU
20T Jos Lansink 43 Belgium BEL Cumano 17 QU
20T Gerco Schröder 26 Netherlands NED Monaco 17
26 Bruno Chimirri 32 Italy ITA Landknecht 18 QU
27 Peter Eriksson 44 Sweden SWE Cardento 933 19
28T Daniel Meech 30 New Zealand NZL Diagonal 20 QU
28T Ludo Philippaerts 41 Belgium BEL Parco 20 QU
28T Dirk Demeersman 40 Belgium BEL Clinton 20 QU
28T Stanny Van Paesschen 47 Belgium BEL O De Pomme 20
32T Robert Smith 43 Great Britain GBR Mr Springfield 21 QU
32T Hwang Sun-Won 30 South Korea KOR C. Chap 21 QU
32T Markus Fuchs 49 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy 21 QU
35T Martín Dopazo 35 Argentina ARG Furka Du Village 24 QU
35T Yuka Watanabe 36 Japan JPN Nike 24 QU
35T Peter Wylde 39 United States USA Fein Cera 24
38 Rosen Raychev 37 Bulgaria BUL Medoc II 25 QU
39T Steve Guerdat 22 Switzerland SUI Olympic Z 28
39T Doda 31 Brazil BRA Countdown 23 28 QU
41 U Jung-Ho 33 South Korea KOR Seven Up 15 30 QU
42T Ian Millar 57 Canada CAN Promise Me 31 QU
42T Son Bong-Gak 30 South Korea KOR Cim Christo 31 QU
44T Vladimir Tuganov 43 Russia RUS Leroy Brown 17 32 QU
44T Vincenzo Chimirri 30 Italy ITA Defi Platiere 32 QU
46 Grant Cashmore 35 New Zealand NZL Franklins Flyte 33 QU
47 Luciana Diniz-Knippling 33 Brazil BRA Mariachi 34 QU
48 Kamal Bahamdan 34 Saudi Arabia KSA Casita 36 QU
49T Taizo Sugitani 28 Japan JPN Lamalushi 37 QU
49T Grzegorz Kubiak 41 Poland POL Djane Des Fontenis 37 QU
49T Ju Jeong-Hyeon 29 South Korea KOR Epsom Gesmeray 37
52 Federico Fernández 36 Mexico MEX Bohemio 38
53 Ibrahim Bisharat 20 Jordan JOR Qwinto 42
54 Roberto Arioldi 48 Italy ITA Dime De La Cour 48
55 Ramzy Al-Duhami 32 Saudi Arabia KSA Fall Khaeer 54
56T Marcela Lobo Pérez 20 Mexico MEX Joskin 58
56T Guy Thomas 26 New Zealand NZL Nz Madison 58
58 Hannah Roberson-Mytilinaiou 37 Greece GRE Santana 329 65
AC Marion Hughes 36 Ireland IRL Fortunus DNF
AC Bernardo Resende 29 Brazil BRA Canturo DNF
AC André Salah Sakakini 47 Egypt EGY Casper DNF
AC Tadayoshi Hayashi 36 Japan JPN Swanky DNF
AC Tim Amitrano 25 Australia AUS Mr Innocent DNF
AC Emmanouela Athanasiadi 39 Greece GRE Rimini Z DNF
AC Bruce Goodin 34 New Zealand NZL Braveheart DNF
AC Gustavo Ramos Hernández 30 Mexico MEX Minotauro DNF
AC Éric Navet 45 France FRA Dollar Du Murier DNF
AC Gerardo Tazzer 52 Mexico MEX Chanel DNF
AC Danai Tsatsou 24 Greece GRE Roble Z DNF
AC Gregorio Werthein 20 Argentina ARG Calwaro DNF
AC Mark Watring 41 Puerto Rico PUR Sapphire DNF
AC Ryuichi Obata 49 Japan JPN Oliver Q DNF
AC Lucas Werthein 22 Argentina ARG Warren DNF
AC Bruno Broucqsault 45 France FRA Dileme De Cephe DNF
AC Federico Enrique Sztyrle 39 Argentina ARG Who Knows Lilly DNF
AC Ludger Beerbaum 40 Germany GER Goldfever 3 [1] QU/DQ (horse doping)
AC Cian O'Connor 24 Ireland IRL Waterford Crystal [22] QU/DQ (horse doping)

Qualifying Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Peter Wylde 39 United States USA Fein Cera 0
1T Juan Carlos García 36 Italy ITA Albin III 0
1T Thomas Velin 29 Denmark DEN Carnute 0
1T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 29 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 0
1T Antonis Petris 45 Greece GRE Gredo La Daviere 0
1T Peder Fredricson 32 Sweden SWE Magic Bengtsson 0
1T Grant Cashmore 35 New Zealand NZL Franklins Flyte 0
1T Ludo Philippaerts 41 Belgium BEL Parco 0
1T Beezie Madden 40 United States USA Authentic 0
1T Wim Schröder 33 Netherlands NED Montreal 0
11T Otto Becker 45 Germany GER Cento 1
11T McLain Ward 28 United States USA Sapphire 1
11T Bernardo Resende 29 Brazil BRA Canturo 1
11T Nick Skelton 46 Great Britain GBR Arko III 1
15 Kevin Babington 35 Ireland IRL Carling King 2
16 Yuka Watanabe 36 Japan JPN Nike 3
17T Christian Ahlmann 29 Germany GER Cöster 4
17T Chris Kappler 37 United States USA Royal Kaliber 4
17T Jos Lansink 43 Belgium BEL Cumano 4
17T Leopold van Asten 27 Netherlands NED Fleche Rouge 4
17T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 42 Sweden SWE Mac Kinley 4
17T Robert Smith 43 Great Britain GBR Mr Springfield 4
17T Bruno Broucqsault 45 France FRA Dileme De Cephe 4
17T Markus Fuchs 49 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy 4
17T Stanny Van Paesschen 47 Belgium BEL O De Pomme 4
17T Florian Angot 31 France FRA First De Launay 4
17T Jessica Chesney-Kürten 34 Ireland IRL Castle Forbes Maike 4
17T Gert-Jan Bruggink 23 Netherlands NED Joel 4
29T Éric Navet 45 France FRA Dollar Du Murier 5
29T Gerco Schröder 26 Netherlands NED Monaco 5
29T Peter Eriksson 44 Sweden SWE Cardento 933 5
29T Fabio Crotta 24 Switzerland SUI Mme Pompadour M 5
29T Bruno Chimirri 32 Italy ITA Landknecht 5
29T Rodrigo Pessoa 31 Brazil BRA Baloubet du Rouet 5
29T Federico Enrique Sztyrle 39 Argentina ARG Who Knows Lilly 5
29T Danai Tsatsou 24 Greece GRE Roble Z 5
29T Luciana Diniz-Knippling 33 Brazil BRA Mariachi 5
29T Rosen Raychev 37 Bulgaria BUL Medoc II 5
29T Son Bong-Gak 30 South Korea KOR Cim Christo 5
40T Hwang Sun-Won 30 South Korea KOR C. Chap 6
40T Marion Hughes 36 Ireland IRL Fortunus 6
40T Eugénie Angot 34 France FRA Cigale Du Taillis 6
40T U Jung-Ho 33 South Korea KOR Seven Up 15 6
40T Steve Guerdat 22 Switzerland SUI Olympic Z 6
45T Gerardo Tazzer 52 Mexico MEX Chanel 8
45T Doda 31 Brazil BRA Countdown 23 8
45T Vincenzo Chimirri 30 Italy ITA Defi Platiere 8
45T Martín Dopazo 35 Argentina ARG Furka Du Village 8
45T Tadayoshi Hayashi 36 Japan JPN Swanky 8
45T Grzegorz Kubiak 41 Poland POL Djane Des Fontenis 8
45T Marco Kutscher 29 Germany GER Montender 8
52T Federico Fernández 36 Mexico MEX Bohemio 9
52T Ramzy Al-Duhami 32 Saudi Arabia KSA Fall Khaeer 9
52T Lucas Werthein 22 Argentina ARG Warren 9
52T Christina Liebherr 25 Switzerland SUI No Mercy 9
56 André Salah Sakakini 47 Egypt EGY Casper 10
57 Ian Millar 57 Canada CAN Promise Me 11
58T Kamal Bahamdan 34 Saudi Arabia KSA Casita 12
58T Taizo Sugitani 28 Japan JPN Lamalushi 12
58T Dirk Demeersman 40 Belgium BEL Clinton 12
61T Daniel Meech 30 New Zealand NZL Diagonal 13
61T Ibrahim Bisharat 20 Jordan JOR Qwinto 13
61T Hannah Roberson-Mytilinaiou 37 Greece GRE Santana 329 13
64T Ju Jeong-Hyeon 29 South Korea KOR Epsom Gesmeray 14
64T Ryuichi Obata 49 Japan JPN Oliver Q 14
66 Vladimir Tuganov 43 Russia RUS Leroy Brown 17 15
67T Marcela Lobo Pérez 20 Mexico MEX Joskin 16
67T Guy Thomas 26 New Zealand NZL Nz Madison 16
69 Roberto Arioldi 48 Italy ITA Dime De La Cour 17
70 Gustavo Ramos Hernández 30 Mexico MEX Minotauro 19
71 Mark Watring 41 Puerto Rico PUR Sapphire 25
72 Bruce Goodin 34 New Zealand NZL Braveheart 28
73 Tim Amitrano 25 Australia AUS Mr Innocent 38
AC Emmanouela Athanasiadi 39 Greece GRE Rimini Z 58 DNF
AC Gregorio Werthein 20 Argentina ARG Calwaro 58 DNF
AC Cian O'Connor 24 Ireland IRL Waterford Crystal [1] DQ (doping)
AC Ludger Beerbaum 40 Germany GER Goldfever 3 [1] DQ (doping)

Qualifying Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Beezie Madden 40 United States USA Authentic 0
1T Gert-Jan Bruggink 23 Netherlands NED Joel 0
1T Chris Kappler 37 United States USA Royal Kaliber 0
1T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 42 Sweden SWE Mac Kinley 0
1T Rodrigo Pessoa 31 Brazil BRA Baloubet du Rouet 0
1T Marco Kutscher 29 Germany GER Montender 0
1T Christina Liebherr 25 Switzerland SUI No Mercy 0
1T Dirk Demeersman 40 Belgium BEL Clinton 0
9T Juan Carlos García 36 Italy ITA Albin III 1
9T Kevin Babington 35 Ireland IRL Carling King 1
11 Yuka Watanabe 36 Japan JPN Nike 3
12T Wim Schröder 33 Netherlands NED Montreal 4
12T Antonis Petris 45 Greece GRE Gredo La Daviere 4
12T Ludo Philippaerts 41 Belgium BEL Parco 4
12T Thomas Velin 29 Denmark DEN Carnute 4
12T Florian Angot 31 France FRA First De Launay 4
12T Christian Ahlmann 29 Germany GER Cöster 4
12T Leopold van Asten 27 Netherlands NED Fleche Rouge 4
12T Markus Fuchs 49 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy 4
12T Peter Eriksson 44 Sweden SWE Cardento 933 4
12T Eugénie Angot 34 France FRA Cigale Du Taillis 4
22T Nick Skelton 46 Great Britain GBR Arko III 5
22T Otto Becker 45 Germany GER Cento 5
24 Daniel Meech 30 New Zealand NZL Diagonal 6
25T Peder Fredricson 32 Sweden SWE Magic Bengtsson 8
25T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 29 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 8
25T Bernardo Resende 29 Brazil BRA Canturo 8
25T McLain Ward 28 United States USA Sapphire 8
25T Robert Smith 43 Great Britain GBR Mr Springfield 8
25T Stanny Van Paesschen 47 Belgium BEL O De Pomme 8
25T Fabio Crotta 24 Switzerland SUI Mme Pompadour M 8
25T Gerco Schröder 26 Netherlands NED Monaco 8
25T Bruno Chimirri 32 Italy ITA Landknecht 8
25T U Jung-Ho 33 South Korea KOR Seven Up 15 8
25T Martín Dopazo 35 Argentina ARG Furka Du Village 8
25T Doda 31 Brazil BRA Countdown 23 8
25T Vladimir Tuganov 43 Russia RUS Leroy Brown 17 8
38T Jessica Chesney-Kürten 34 Ireland IRL Castle Forbes Maike 9
38T Hwang Sun-Won 30 South Korea KOR C. Chap 9
38T Ibrahim Bisharat 20 Jordan JOR Qwinto 9
41T Ian Millar 57 Canada CAN Promise Me 10
41T Roberto Arioldi 48 Italy ITA Dime De La Cour 10
43T Peter Wylde 39 United States USA Fein Cera 12
43T Grant Cashmore 35 New Zealand NZL Franklins Flyte 12
43T Rosen Raychev 37 Bulgaria BUL Medoc II 12
43T Vincenzo Chimirri 30 Italy ITA Defi Platiere 12
43T Grzegorz Kubiak 41 Poland POL Djane Des Fontenis 12
43T Federico Fernández 36 Mexico MEX Bohemio 12
43T Kamal Bahamdan 34 Saudi Arabia KSA Casita 12
50T Jos Lansink 43 Belgium BEL Cumano 13
50T Luciana Diniz-Knippling 33 Brazil BRA Mariachi 13
50T Ju Jeong-Hyeon 29 South Korea KOR Epsom Gesmeray 13
50T Guy Thomas 26 New Zealand NZL Nz Madison 13
54 Gregorio Werthein 20 Argentina ARG Calwaro 14
55T Éric Navet 45 France FRA Dollar Du Murier 16
55T André Salah Sakakini 47 Egypt EGY Casper 16
55T Taizo Sugitani 28 Japan JPN Lamalushi 16
58T Tadayoshi Hayashi 36 Japan JPN Swanky 17
58T Ramzy Al-Duhami 32 Saudi Arabia KSA Fall Khaeer 17
58T Emmanouela Athanasiadi 39 Greece GRE Rimini Z 17
61 Steve Guerdat 22 Switzerland SUI Olympic Z 20
62 Son Bong-Gak 30 South Korea KOR Cim Christo 21
63 Marcela Lobo Pérez 20 Mexico MEX Joskin 25
64 Hannah Roberson-Mytilinaiou 37 Greece GRE Santana 329 26
65 Bruce Goodin 34 New Zealand NZL Braveheart 28
66 Gustavo Ramos Hernández 30 Mexico MEX Minotauro 33
67T Danai Tsatsou 24 Greece GRE Roble Z 39
67T Mark Watring 41 Puerto Rico PUR Sapphire 39
69 Tim Amitrano 25 Australia AUS Mr Innocent 48
AC Ryuichi Obata 49 Japan JPN Oliver Q DNF
AC Lucas Werthein 22 Argentina ARG Warren DNF
AC Gerardo Tazzer 52 Mexico MEX Chanel DNF
AC Marion Hughes 36 Ireland IRL Fortunus DNF
AC Bruno Broucqsault 45 France FRA Dileme De Cephe DNF
AC Federico Enrique Sztyrle 39 Argentina ARG Who Knows Lilly DNF
AC Ludger Beerbaum 40 Germany GER Goldfever 3 [0] DQ (doping)
AC Cian O'Connor 24 Ireland IRL Waterford Crystal [12] DQ (doping)

Qualifying Round 2nd-Round Summary

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1 Beezie Madden 40 United States USA Authentic 0
2 Juan Carlos García 36 Italy ITA Albin III 1
3 Kevin Babington 35 Ireland IRL Carling King 3
4T Wim Schröder 33 Netherlands NED Montreal 4
4T Antonis Petris 45 Greece GRE Gredo La Daviere 4
4T Ludo Philippaerts 41 Belgium BEL Parco 4
4T Gert-Jan Bruggink 23 Netherlands NED Joel 4
4T Chris Kappler 37 United States USA Royal Kaliber 4
4T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 42 Sweden SWE Mac Kinley 4
4T Thomas Velin 29 Denmark DEN Carnute 4
11 Rodrigo Pessoa 31 Brazil BRA Baloubet du Rouet 5
12T Nick Skelton 46 Great Britain GBR Arko III 6
12T Yuka Watanabe 36 Japan JPN Nike 6
12T Otto Becker 45 Germany GER Cento 6
15T Florian Angot 31 France FRA First De Launay 8
15T Christian Ahlmann 29 Germany GER Cöster 8
15T Peder Fredricson 32 Sweden SWE Magic Bengtsson 8
15T Leopold van Asten 27 Netherlands NED Fleche Rouge 8
15T Marco Kutscher 29 Germany GER Montender 8
15T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 29 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 8
15T Markus Fuchs 49 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy 8
22T Peter Eriksson 44 Sweden SWE Cardento 933 9
22T Bernardo Resende 29 Brazil BRA Canturo 9
22T Christina Liebherr 25 Switzerland SUI No Mercy 9
22T McLain Ward 28 United States USA Sapphire 9
26 Eugénie Angot 34 France FRA Cigale Du Taillis 10
27T Peter Wylde 39 United States USA Fein Cera 12
27T Grant Cashmore 35 New Zealand NZL Franklins Flyte 12
27T Dirk Demeersman 40 Belgium BEL Clinton 12
27T Robert Smith 43 Great Britain GBR Mr Springfield 12
27T Stanny Van Paesschen 47 Belgium BEL O De Pomme 12
32T Fabio Crotta 24 Switzerland SUI Mme Pompadour M 13
32T Jessica Chesney-Kürten 34 Ireland IRL Castle Forbes Maike 13
32T Gerco Schröder 26 Netherlands NED Monaco 13
32T Bruno Chimirri 32 Italy ITA Landknecht 13
36 U Jung-Ho 33 South Korea KOR Seven Up 15 14
37 Hwang Sun-Won 30 South Korea KOR C. Chap 15
38T Martín Dopazo 35 Argentina ARG Furka Du Village 16
38T Doda 31 Brazil BRA Countdown 23 16
40T Rosen Raychev 37 Bulgaria BUL Medoc II 17
40T Jos Lansink 43 Belgium BEL Cumano 17
42 Luciana Diniz-Knippling 33 Brazil BRA Mariachi 18
43 Daniel Meech 30 New Zealand NZL Diagonal 19
44T Vincenzo Chimirri 30 Italy ITA Defi Platiere 20
44T Grzegorz Kubiak 41 Poland POL Djane Des Fontenis 20
46T Federico Fernández 36 Mexico MEX Bohemio 21
46T Ian Millar 57 Canada CAN Promise Me 21
46T Éric Navet 45 France FRA Dollar Du Murier 21
49 Ibrahim Bisharat 20 Jordan JOR Qwinto 22
50 Vladimir Tuganov 43 Russia RUS Leroy Brown 17 23
51 Kamal Bahamdan 34 Saudi Arabia KSA Casita 24
52 Tadayoshi Hayashi 36 Japan JPN Swanky 25
53T Steve Guerdat 22 Switzerland SUI Olympic Z 26
53T Son Bong-Gak 30 South Korea KOR Cim Christo 26
53T Ramzy Al-Duhami 32 Saudi Arabia KSA Fall Khaeer 26
53T André Salah Sakakini 47 Egypt EGY Casper 26
57T Roberto Arioldi 48 Italy ITA Dime De La Cour 27
57T Ju Jeong-Hyeon 29 South Korea KOR Epsom Gesmeray 27
59 Taizo Sugitani 28 Japan JPN Lamalushi 28
60 Guy Thomas 26 New Zealand NZL Nz Madison 29
61 Hannah Roberson-Mytilinaiou 37 Greece GRE Santana 329 39
62 Marcela Lobo Pérez 20 Mexico MEX Joskin 41
63 Danai Tsatsou 24 Greece GRE Roble Z 44
64 Gustavo Ramos Hernández 30 Mexico MEX Minotauro 52
65 Bruce Goodin 34 New Zealand NZL Braveheart 56
66 Mark Watring 41 Puerto Rico PUR Sapphire 64
67 Gregorio Werthein 20 Argentina ARG Calwaro 72
68 Emmanouela Athanasiadi 39 Greece GRE Rimini Z 75
69 Tim Amitrano 25 Australia AUS Mr Innocent 86
AC Ryuichi Obata 49 Japan JPN Oliver Q DNF/eliminated
AC Lucas Werthein 22 Argentina ARG Warren DNF/eliminated
AC Gerardo Tazzer 52 Mexico MEX Chanel DNF/eliminated
AC Marion Hughes 36 Ireland IRL Fortunus DNF/retired
AC Bruno Broucqsault 45 France FRA Dileme De Cephe DNF/retired
AC Federico Enrique Sztyrle 39 Argentina ARG Who Knows Lilly DNF/retired
AC Ludger Beerbaum 40 Germany GER Goldfever 3 [1] DQ (doping)
AC Cian O'Connor 24 Ireland IRL Waterford Crystal [13] DQ (doping)

Qualifying Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Beezie Madden 40 United States USA Authentic 0
1T Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 42 Sweden SWE Mac Kinley 0
1T Nick Skelton 46 Great Britain GBR Arko III 0
1T Marco Kutscher 29 Germany GER Montender 0
1T Jessica Chesney-Kürten 34 Ireland IRL Castle Forbes Maike 0
1T Jos Lansink 43 Belgium BEL Cumano 0
7T Eugénie Angot 34 France FRA Cigale Du Taillis 1
7T Daniel Meech 30 New Zealand NZL Diagonal 1
9 Steve Guerdat 22 Switzerland SUI Olympic Z 2
10T Gert-Jan Bruggink 23 Netherlands NED Joel 4
10T Chris Kappler 37 United States USA Royal Kaliber 4
10T Otto Becker 45 Germany GER Cento 4
10T Peder Fredricson 32 Sweden SWE Magic Bengtsson 4
10T Malin Baryard-Johnsson 29 Sweden SWE Butterfly Flip 4
10T Fabio Crotta 24 Switzerland SUI Mme Pompadour M 4
10T Gerco Schröder 26 Netherlands NED Monaco 4
17T Kevin Babington 35 Ireland IRL Carling King 5
17T Bruno Chimirri 32 Italy ITA Landknecht 5
17T Son Bong-Gak 30 South Korea KOR Cim Christo 5
20T Thomas Velin 29 Denmark DEN Carnute 6
20T Hwang Sun-Won 30 South Korea KOR C. Chap 6
22T Juan Carlos García 36 Italy ITA Albin III 8
22T Antonis Petris 45 Greece GRE Gredo La Daviere 8
22T Wim Schröder 33 Netherlands NED Montreal 8
22T Christian Ahlmann 29 Germany GER Cöster 8
22T Leopold van Asten 27 Netherlands NED Fleche Rouge 8
22T Christina Liebherr 25 Switzerland SUI No Mercy 8
22T McLain Ward 28 United States USA Sapphire 8
22T Dirk Demeersman 40 Belgium BEL Clinton 8
22T Stanny Van Paesschen 47 Belgium BEL O De Pomme 8
22T Martín Dopazo 35 Argentina ARG Furka Du Village 8
22T Rosen Raychev 37 Bulgaria BUL Medoc II 8
33T Rodrigo Pessoa 31 Brazil BRA Baloubet du Rouet 9
33T Florian Angot 31 France FRA First De Launay 9
33T Robert Smith 43 Great Britain GBR Mr Springfield 9
33T Vladimir Tuganov 43 Russia RUS Leroy Brown 17 9
33T Taizo Sugitani 28 Japan JPN Lamalushi 9
38T Peter Eriksson 44 Sweden SWE Cardento 933 10
38T Ian Millar 57 Canada CAN Promise Me 10
38T Ju Jeong-Hyeon 29 South Korea KOR Epsom Gesmeray 10
41T Peter Wylde 39 United States USA Fein Cera 12
41T Doda 31 Brazil BRA Countdown 23 12
41T Vincenzo Chimirri 30 Italy ITA Defi Platiere 12
41T Kamal Bahamdan 34 Saudi Arabia KSA Casita 12
45 Markus Fuchs 49 Switzerland SUI Tinka's Boy 13
46T Ludo Philippaerts 41 Belgium BEL Parco 16
46T U Jung-Ho 33 South Korea KOR Seven Up 15 16
46T Luciana Diniz-Knippling 33 Brazil BRA Mariachi 16
49T Grzegorz Kubiak 41 Poland POL Djane Des Fontenis 17
49T Federico Fernández 36 Mexico MEX Bohemio 17
49T Marcela Lobo Pérez 20 Mexico MEX Joskin 17
52 Yuka Watanabe 36 Japan JPN Nike 18
53 Ibrahim Bisharat 20 Jordan JOR Qwinto 20
54T Grant Cashmore 35 New Zealand NZL Franklins Flyte 21
54T Roberto Arioldi 48 Italy ITA Dime De La Cour 21
56 Hannah Roberson-Mytilinaiou 37 Greece GRE Santana 329 26
57 Ramzy Al-Duhami 32 Saudi Arabia KSA Fall Khaeer 28
58 Guy Thomas 26 New Zealand NZL Nz Madison 29
AC Bernardo Resende 29 Brazil BRA Canturo DNF/eliminated
AC André Salah Sakakini 47 Egypt EGY Casper DNF/retired
AC Tadayoshi Hayashi 36 Japan JPN Swanky DNF/retired
AC Tim Amitrano 25 Australia AUS Mr Innocent DNC/withdrew
AC Emmanouela Athanasiadi 39 Greece GRE Rimini Z DNC/withdrew
AC Bruce Goodin 34 New Zealand NZL Braveheart DNC/withdrew
AC Gustavo Ramos Hernández 30 Mexico MEX Minotauro DNC/withdrew
AC Éric Navet 45 France FRA Dollar Du Murier DNC/withdrew
AC Danai Tsatsou 24 Greece GRE Roble Z DNC/withdrew
AC Gregorio Werthein 20 Argentina ARG Calwaro DNC/withdrew
AC Mark Watring 41 Puerto Rico PUR Sapphire DNC/withdrew
AC Ludger Beerbaum 40 Germany GER Goldfever 3 [0] DQ (doping)
AC Cian O'Connor 24 Ireland IRL Waterford Crystal [9] DQ (doping)