Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Round Two

Equestrianism at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 23, 2004
Date Finished: August 23, 2004
Format: Top 15 riders advanced to round three.

Gold: NED Anky van Grunsven
Silver: GER Ulla Salzgeber
Bronze: ESP Beatriz Ferrer-Salat

Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 77.800
2 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 75.760
3 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 74.840
4 Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 74.760
5 Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 74.040
6 Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 73.960
7 Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 73.440
8 Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 72.440
9 Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 71.720
10 Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 71.560
11 Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 71.280
12 Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 71.160
13 Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 71.040
14 Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 70.600
15 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 70.560
16 Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 69.160
17 Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 69.040
18 Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 69.000
19 Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 68.840
20 Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 68.240
21 Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 67.440
22 Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 66.160
23 Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 65.960
24 Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 65.920
25 Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 64.920

Round Two Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 76.800
2 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 76.000
3 Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 75.800
4 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 75.400
5 Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 74.600
6 Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 74.200
7T Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 73.400
7T Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 73.400
7T Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 73.400
10 Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 73.200
11 Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 73.000
12 Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 72.400
13 Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 72.200
14 Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 71.600
15 Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 71.400
16 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 71.000
17 Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 70.600
18T Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 69.600
18T Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 69.600
20 Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 68.800
21 Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 67.600
22 Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 67.200
23 Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 66.200
24 Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 65.800
25 Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 65.400

Round Two Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 82.600
2 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 76.400
3 Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 76.200
4 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 76.000
5 Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 75.800
6 Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 75.000
7 Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 74.200
8 Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 73.000
9 Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 72.400
10 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 72.200
11 Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 71.600
12 Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 71.400
13 Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 71.200
14 Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 70.600
15 Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 69.400
16 Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 69.200
17 Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 69.000
18 Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 68.400
19 Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 67.400
20 Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 66.800
21 Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 66.400
22 Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 66.200
23 Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 66.000
24T Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 65.600
24T Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 65.600

Round Two Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 76.400
2 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 75.800
3 Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 74.800
4 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 73.800
5T Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 73.400
5T Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 73.400
7 Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 72.000
8T Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 71.400
8T Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 71.400
10 Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 71.000
11 Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 70.800
12 Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 70.600
13 Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 70.400
14 Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 69.800
15 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 69.600
16 Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 68.800
17 Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 68.600
18 Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 68.000
19 Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 67.600
20 Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 67.200
21 Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 66.800
22 Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 66.200
23 Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 65.400
24 Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 65.200
25 Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 64.000

Round Two Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 77.800
2 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 76.400
3 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 75.200
4 Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 75.000
5 Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 73.800
6 Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 73.600
7 Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 73.400
8 Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 73.000
9 Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 72.400
10 Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 72.200
11 Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 71.000
12 Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 70.800
13 Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 70.200
14 Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 70.000
15 Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 69.600
16 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 69.400
17T Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 68.600
17T Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 68.600
19 Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 68.400
20 Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 67.400
21 Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 67.000
22T Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 65.600
22T Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 65.600
24 Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 65.000
25 Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 63.400

Round Two Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 75.400
2 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 74.800
3T Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 73.400
3T Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 73.400
5 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 73.200
6 Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 73.000
7 Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 72.600
8 Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 72.000
9T Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 71.800
9T Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 71.800
11 Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 71.600
12 Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 71.200
13T Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 70.600
13T Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 70.600
15T Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 70.200
15T Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 70.200
17 Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 70.000
18 Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 69.400
19 Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 69.000
20 Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 68.400
21 Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 68.200
22 Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 67.000
23 Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 66.200
24T Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 65.600
24T Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 65.600