Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Round One

Equestrianism at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre, Markopoulo
Date Started: August 20, 2004
Date Finished: August 21, 2004
Format: Round one scores from team event. Top 25 riders advanced to round two. Maximum three riders from nation to advance.

Gold: NED Anky van Grunsven
Silver: GER Ulla Salzgeber
Bronze: ESP Beatriz Ferrer-Salat

Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 78.208 QU
2 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 74.667 QU
3 Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 74.208 QU
4 Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 73.417 QU
5 Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 73.375 QU
6 Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 73.250 QU
7 Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 72.792 QU
8 Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 72.333 QU
9 Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 71.625 QU
10T Heike Kemmer 42 Germany GER Bonaparte 67 71.292
10T Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 71.292 QU
12T Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 70.667 QU
12T Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 70.667 QU
14 Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 69.833 QU
15 Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 69.750 QU
16 Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 69.500 QU
17 Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 69.000 QU
18 Lisa Wilcox 37 United States USA Relevant 5 68.792
19 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 68.750 QU
20 Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 68.667 QU
21 Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 68.542 QU
22 Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 68.333 QU
23 Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 68.250 QU
24 Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 67.958 QU
25 Emma Hindle 29 Great Britain GBR Wie Weltmeyer 67.500
26 Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 67.375 QU
27 Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 67.083 QU
28 Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 67.042 QU
29 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 37 Sweden SWE Just Mickey 66.917
30 Christian Pläge 47 Switzerland SUI Regent 66.667
31T Louise Nathhorst 49 Sweden SWE Guinness 888 66.583
31T Yelena Sidneva 39 Russia RUS Condor 66.583
31T Cindy Neale-Ishoy 52 Canada CAN Proton 66.583
34 Nicola McGivern 37 Great Britain GBR Active Walero 18 66.458
35 Leslie Reid 48 Canada CAN Mark 66.083
36 Belinda Trussell 32 Canada CAN Royan II 66.000
37 Ricky MacMillan 42 Australia AUS Crisp 65.917
38 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 42 Denmark DEN Ludewig G 65.750
39 Mary Hanna 49 Australia AUS Limbo 65.500
40 Minna Telde 29 Sweden SWE Sack 907 65.375
41 Ignacio Rambla 40 Spain ESP Oleaje 64.750
42 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 40 Canada CAN Imperioso 64.667
43 Marlies Anne van Baalen 23 Netherlands NED Idocus 64.583
44 Fritz Gaulhofer 38 Austria AUT Wels 63.667
45 Daniel Ramseier 41 Switzerland SUI Palladio 63.250
46 Cesar Alberto Parra 41 Colombia COL Galant Du Serein 62.917
47 Alexandra Sourla 31 Greece GRE Gregory 75 62.833
48 Peter Gmoser 33 Austria AUT Don Debussy 62.750
49 Louisa Hill 42 New Zealand NZL Gabana 62.708
50 Heike Holstein 32 Ireland IRL Welt Adel 60.417
51 Gerta Lehmann 25 Greece GRE Louis 60.000

Round One Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 77.708
2 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 74.792
3T Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 74.167
3T Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 74.167
5T Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 72.292
5T Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 72.292
7T Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 72.083
7T Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 72.083
9 Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 71.458
10 Heike Kemmer 42 Germany GER Bonaparte 67 71.250
11T Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 70.625
11T Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 70.625
13 Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 70.208
14 Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 70.000
15T Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 69.375
15T Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 69.375
17T Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 68.750
17T Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 68.750
19T Lisa Wilcox 37 United States USA Relevant 5 68.542
19T Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 68.542
21T Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 68.333
21T Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 68.333
21T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 37 Sweden SWE Just Mickey 68.333
24 Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 67.708
25T Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 67.500
25T Emma Hindle 29 Great Britain GBR Wie Weltmeyer 67.500
25T Louise Nathhorst 49 Sweden SWE Guinness 888 67.500
28 Belinda Trussell 32 Canada CAN Royan II 66.458
29 Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 66.250
30T Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 66.042
30T Yelena Sidneva 39 Russia RUS Condor 66.042
32T Leslie Reid 48 Canada CAN Mark 65.833
32T Minna Telde 29 Sweden SWE Sack 907 65.833
34T Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 65.625
34T Nicola McGivern 37 Great Britain GBR Active Walero 18 65.625
36T Christian Pläge 47 Switzerland SUI Regent 65.417
36T Cindy Neale-Ishoy 52 Canada CAN Proton 65.417
36T Mary Hanna 49 Australia AUS Limbo 65.417
36T Ignacio Rambla 40 Spain ESP Oleaje 65.417
40 Ricky MacMillan 42 Australia AUS Crisp 65.000
41 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 40 Canada CAN Imperioso 64.583
42 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 42 Denmark DEN Ludewig G 63.333
43 Fritz Gaulhofer 38 Austria AUT Wels 62.917
44 Marlies Anne van Baalen 23 Netherlands NED Idocus 62.708
45 Alexandra Sourla 31 Greece GRE Gregory 75 62.500
46 Peter Gmoser 33 Austria AUT Don Debussy 62.292
47 Daniel Ramseier 41 Switzerland SUI Palladio 62.083
48 Cesar Alberto Parra 41 Colombia COL Galant Du Serein 61.250
49 Louisa Hill 42 New Zealand NZL Gabana 60.417
50 Heike Holstein 32 Ireland IRL Welt Adel 60.208
51 Gerta Lehmann 25 Greece GRE Louis 59.583

Round One Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 77.917
2 Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 75.625
3 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 75.208
4T Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 73.333
4T Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 73.333
6T Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 72.500
6T Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 72.500
8 Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 72.083
9 Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 71.875
10 Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 70.833
11T Heike Kemmer 42 Germany GER Bonaparte 67 70.625
11T Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 70.625
13 Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 70.417
14T Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 70.208
14T Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 70.208
14T Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 70.208
17 Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 69.583
18T Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 69.375
18T Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 69.375
20 Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 68.958
21 Christian Pläge 47 Switzerland SUI Regent 68.750
22 Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 68.542
23T Lisa Wilcox 37 United States USA Relevant 5 68.125
23T Louise Nathhorst 49 Sweden SWE Guinness 888 68.125
25 Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 67.917
26T Emma Hindle 29 Great Britain GBR Wie Weltmeyer 67.500
26T Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 67.500
28 Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 67.292
29 Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 67.083
30 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 42 Denmark DEN Ludewig G 66.875
31T Nicola McGivern 37 Great Britain GBR Active Walero 18 66.667
31T Cindy Neale-Ishoy 52 Canada CAN Proton 66.667
33T Belinda Trussell 32 Canada CAN Royan II 66.458
33T Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 66.458
35T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 37 Sweden SWE Just Mickey 65.625
35T Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 40 Canada CAN Imperioso 65.625
35T Marlies Anne van Baalen 23 Netherlands NED Idocus 65.625
35T Daniel Ramseier 41 Switzerland SUI Palladio 65.625
39 Alexandra Sourla 31 Greece GRE Gregory 75 65.208
40T Mary Hanna 49 Australia AUS Limbo 65.000
40T Ricky MacMillan 42 Australia AUS Crisp 65.000
42T Leslie Reid 48 Canada CAN Mark 64.792
42T Ignacio Rambla 40 Spain ESP Oleaje 64.792
44T Minna Telde 29 Sweden SWE Sack 907 64.375
44T Heike Holstein 32 Ireland IRL Welt Adel 64.375
46 Yelena Sidneva 39 Russia RUS Condor 63.958
47 Fritz Gaulhofer 38 Austria AUT Wels 63.333
48 Louisa Hill 42 New Zealand NZL Gabana 62.917
49 Peter Gmoser 33 Austria AUT Don Debussy 62.292
50 Gerta Lehmann 25 Greece GRE Louis 62.083
51 Cesar Alberto Parra 41 Colombia COL Galant Du Serein 61.458

Round One Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 81.667
2 Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 75.833
3 Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 75.208
4 Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 75.000
5 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 74.584
6 Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 74.167
7 Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 73.958
8 Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 72.292
9 Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 72.083
10 Heike Kemmer 42 Germany GER Bonaparte 67 71.875
11 Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 71.250
12 Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 71.042
13T Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 70.625
13T Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 70.625
15 Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 70.417
16 Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 70.208
17 Lisa Wilcox 37 United States USA Relevant 5 70.000
18 Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 69.792
19 Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 69.583
20T Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 69.167
20T Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 69.167
20T Yelena Sidneva 39 Russia RUS Condor 69.167
23 Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 68.958
24 Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 68.750
25T Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 68.333
25T Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 68.333
27T Nicola McGivern 37 Great Britain GBR Active Walero 18 68.125
27T Lone Castrup Jørgensen 42 Denmark DEN Ludewig G 68.125
29T Christian Pläge 47 Switzerland SUI Regent 67.917
29T Cindy Neale-Ishoy 52 Canada CAN Proton 67.917
31 Belinda Trussell 32 Canada CAN Royan II 67.708
32T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 37 Sweden SWE Just Mickey 67.500
32T Mary Hanna 49 Australia AUS Limbo 67.500
34 Emma Hindle 29 Great Britain GBR Wie Weltmeyer 67.292
35 Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 67.083
36 Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 66.875
37 Leslie Reid 48 Canada CAN Mark 66.458
38T Minna Telde 29 Sweden SWE Sack 907 66.042
38T Ricky MacMillan 42 Australia AUS Crisp 66.042
40 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 40 Canada CAN Imperioso 65.833
41T Louise Nathhorst 49 Sweden SWE Guinness 888 65.417
41T Ignacio Rambla 40 Spain ESP Oleaje 65.417
43 Marlies Anne van Baalen 23 Netherlands NED Idocus 65.208
44 Louisa Hill 42 New Zealand NZL Gabana 63.750
45T Fritz Gaulhofer 38 Austria AUT Wels 63.542
45T Cesar Alberto Parra 41 Colombia COL Galant Du Serein 63.542
47 Daniel Ramseier 41 Switzerland SUI Palladio 63.333
48 Peter Gmoser 33 Austria AUT Don Debussy 62.917
49 Alexandra Sourla 31 Greece GRE Gregory 75 62.083
50T Heike Holstein 32 Ireland IRL Welt Adel 58.542
50T Gerta Lehmann 25 Greece GRE Louis 58.542

Round One Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 76.042
2 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 75.417
3 Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 75.000
4 Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 74.375
5 Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 73.125
6T Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 72.917
6T Heike Kemmer 42 Germany GER Bonaparte 67 72.917
8 Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 72.708
9 Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 72.292
10T Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 71.458
10T Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 71.458
12 Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 71.250
13 Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 70.000
14 Lisa Wilcox 37 United States USA Relevant 5 69.583
15 Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 69.375
16T Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 68.958
16T Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 68.958
18 Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 68.750
19 Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 68.542
20T Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 68.333
20T Cindy Neale-Ishoy 52 Canada CAN Proton 68.333
22 Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 68.125
23T Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 67.917
23T Ricky MacMillan 42 Australia AUS Crisp 67.917
25T Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 67.708
25T Christian Pläge 47 Switzerland SUI Regent 67.708
27 Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 67.500
28 Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 67.292
29 Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 67.083
30T Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 66.875
30T Emma Hindle 29 Great Britain GBR Wie Weltmeyer 66.875
32 Yelena Sidneva 39 Russia RUS Condor 66.458
33T Leslie Reid 48 Canada CAN Mark 66.250
33T Minna Telde 29 Sweden SWE Sack 907 66.250
35 Nicola McGivern 37 Great Britain GBR Active Walero 18 66.042
36 Marlies Anne van Baalen 23 Netherlands NED Idocus 65.833
37 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 37 Sweden SWE Just Mickey 65.625
38 Fritz Gaulhofer 38 Austria AUT Wels 65.417
39T Louise Nathhorst 49 Sweden SWE Guinness 888 65.208
39T Mary Hanna 49 Australia AUS Limbo 65.208
39T Lone Castrup Jørgensen 42 Denmark DEN Ludewig G 65.208
39T Cesar Alberto Parra 41 Colombia COL Galant Du Serein 65.208
43T Belinda Trussell 32 Canada CAN Royan II 65.000
43T Ignacio Rambla 40 Spain ESP Oleaje 65.000
45 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 40 Canada CAN Imperioso 64.583
46 Peter Gmoser 33 Austria AUT Don Debussy 64.167
47 Daniel Ramseier 41 Switzerland SUI Palladio 63.750
48 Alexandra Sourla 31 Greece GRE Gregory 75 63.125
49 Louisa Hill 42 New Zealand NZL Gabana 62.500
50 Heike Holstein 32 Ireland IRL Welt Adel 61.042
51 Gerta Lehmann 25 Greece GRE Louis 60.208

Round One Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse %P
1 Ulla Salzgeber 46 Germany GER Rusty 47 77.708
2 Anky van Grunsven 36 Netherlands NED Salinero 74.792
3 Debbie McDonald 49 United States USA Brentina 73.542
4 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat 38 Spain ESP Beauvalais 73.333
5 Jan Brink 43 Sweden SWE Briar 899 73.125
6 Martin Schaudt 45 Germany GER Weltall VA 72.917
7 Juan Antonio Jiménez 45 Spain ESP Guizo 72.500
8 Rafael Soto 46 Spain ESP Invasor 72.292
9T Hubertus Schmidt 44 Germany GER Wansuela Suerte 71.875
9T Imke Schellekens-Bartels 27 Netherlands NED Lancet 71.875
11 Per Sandgaard 37 Denmark DEN Zancor 71.042
12 Robert Dover 48 United States USA Kennedy 70.625
13 Guenter Seidel 43 United States USA Aragon 70.417
14 Sven Rothenberger 38 Netherlands NED Barclay II 70.208
15 Carl Hester 37 Great Britain GBR Escapado 70.000
16 Heike Kemmer 42 Germany GER Bonaparte 67 69.792
17 Jon Pedersen 47 Denmark DEN Esprit De Valdemar 69.583
18 Richard Davison 48 Great Britain GBR Ballaseyr Royale 68.750
19 Emma Hindle 29 Great Britain GBR Wie Weltmeyer 68.333
20T Julia Chevanne-Gimel 28 France FRA Calimucho 68.125
20T Victoria Max-Theurer 18 Austria AUT Falcao 12 68.125
22 Lisa Wilcox 37 United States USA Relevant 5 67.708
23 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 37 Sweden SWE Just Mickey 67.500
24T Silvia Iklé 55 Switzerland SUI Salieri CH 67.292
24T Yelena Sidneva 39 Russia RUS Condor 67.292
26 Leslie Reid 48 Canada CAN Mark 67.083
27T Andreas Helgstrand 26 Denmark DEN Cavan 66.875
27T Aleksandra Korelova 27 Russia RUS Balagur 66.875
29 Louise Nathhorst 49 Sweden SWE Guinness 888 66.667
30 Nina Stadlinger 24 Austria AUT Egalité 66.458
31T Irina Lis 31 Belarus BLR Problesk 66.042
31T Karen Tebar 39 France FRA Falada M 66.042
33 Nicola McGivern 37 Great Britain GBR Active Walero 18 65.833
34 Ricky MacMillan 42 Australia AUS Crisp 65.625
35 Lone Castrup Jørgensen 42 Denmark DEN Ludewig G 65.208
36 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 52 Canada CAN Proton 64.583
37T Belinda Trussell 32 Canada CAN Royan II 64.375
37T Minna Telde 29 Sweden SWE Sack 907 64.375
37T Mary Hanna 49 Australia AUS Limbo 64.375
40 Louisa Hill 42 New Zealand NZL Gabana 63.958
41T Christian Pläge 47 Switzerland SUI Regent 63.542
41T Marlies Anne van Baalen 23 Netherlands NED Idocus 63.542
43T Ignacio Rambla 40 Spain ESP Oleaje 63.125
43T Fritz Gaulhofer 38 Austria AUT Wels 63.125
43T Cesar Alberto Parra 41 Colombia COL Galant Du Serein 63.125
46 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 40 Canada CAN Imperioso 62.708
47 Peter Gmoser 33 Austria AUT Don Debussy 62.083
48 Daniel Ramseier 41 Switzerland SUI Palladio 61.458
49 Alexandra Sourla 31 Greece GRE Gregory 75 61.250
50 Gerta Lehmann 25 Greece GRE Louis 59.583
51 Heike Holstein 32 Ireland IRL Welt Adel 57.917