Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Springboard

Diving at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Aquatic Centre, Athens Olympic Sports Complex Spiros Loues, Athina
Date Started: August 25, 2004
Date Finished: August 25, 2004
Format: Five dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: CHN Guo Jingjing
Silver: CHN Wu Minxia
Bronze: RUS Yuliya Pakhalina

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Yuliya Pakhalina 26 Russia RUS 347.04 QU
2 Blythe Hartley 22 Canada CAN 321.33 QU
3 Guo Jingjing 22 China CHN 319.71 QU
4 Vera Ilyina 30 Russia RUS 311.97 QU
5 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 310.65 QU
6 Wu Minxia 18 China CHN 306.96 QU
7 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 305.04 QU
8 Irina Lashko 31 Australia AUS 303.66 QU
9 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 301.14 QU
10 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 298.77 QU
11 Ditte Kotzian 25 Germany GER 295.50 QU
12 Rachelle Kunkel 26 United States USA 294.75 QU
13 Olena Fedorova 17 Ukraine UKR 290.43 QU
14 Jane Smith 28 Great Britain GBR 282.90 QU
15 Nóra Barta 20 Hungary HUN 279.24 QU
16 Hanna Sorokina 28 Ukraine UKR 269.52 QU
17 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 267.84 QU
18 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 265.29 QU
19 Anna Lindberg 22 Sweden SWE 255.63
20 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 252.75
21 Kimiko Soldati 30 United States USA 252.36
22 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 24 Greece GRE 250.59
23 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 243.45
24 Leyre Eizaguirre 24 Spain ESP 242.73
25 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 239.19
26 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 227.67
27 Gracie Junita 14 Malaysia MAS 223.44
28 Tracey Richardson 21 Great Britain GBR 209.34
29 Iohana Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 203.76
30 Katura Horton-Perinchief 21 Bermuda BER 203.58
31 Heike Fischer 21 Germany GER 199.71
32 Villő Kormos 16 Hungary HUN 193.68
33 Dina Georgatou 18 Greece GRE 157.56

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1T Blythe Hartley 22 Canada CAN 68.40 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
1T Guo Jingjing 22 China CHN 68.40 7.5 8.5 7.5 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
3 Wu Minxia 18 China CHN 64.80 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 405B
4 Nóra Barta 20 Hungary HUN 63.18 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 2.7 405C
5 Rachelle Kunkel 26 United States USA 63.00 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 5152B
6 Olena Fedorova 17 Ukraine UKR 62.37 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.7 405C
7 Yuliya Pakhalina 26 Russia RUS 62.10 6.5 6.5 7.0 5.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 205B
8 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 24 Greece GRE 60.75 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.7 405C
9 Irina Lashko 31 Australia AUS 60.48 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 2.4 105B
10 Vera Ilyina 30 Russia RUS 60.30 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
11 Ditte Kotzian 25 Germany GER 59.76 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 2.4 105B
12 Hanna Sorokina 28 Ukraine UKR 57.12 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 205C
13 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 56.70 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 205B
14 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 56.28 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.8 107C
15T Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 56.16 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.4 105B
15T Anna Lindberg 22 Sweden SWE 56.16 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.4 105B
17 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 53.10 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 3.0 405B
18 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 52.20 5.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 3.0 205B
19T Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 51.84 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 7.5 7.0 2.7 405C
19T Tracey Richardson 21 Great Britain GBR 51.84 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
21 Iohana Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 50.22 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.7 405C
22 Jane Smith 28 Great Britain GBR 49.68 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.4 105B
23 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 48.24 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.4 105B
24T Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 47.79 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.7 5351B
24T Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 47.79 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 2.7 405C
26 Heike Fischer 21 Germany GER 46.98 5.5 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 4.5 6.5 2.7 405C
27 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 46.80 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.4 105B
28 Gracie Junita 14 Malaysia MAS 46.08 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.4 105B
29 Leyre Eizaguirre 24 Spain ESP 43.20 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.4 105B
30 Katura Horton-Perinchief 21 Bermuda BER 41.76 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 2.4 105B
31 Dina Georgatou 18 Greece GRE 39.60 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 2.4 105B
32 Kimiko Soldati 30 United States USA 38.70 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 3.0 205B
33 Villő Kormos 16 Hungary HUN 23.76 3.5 3.5 3.5 2.5 3.5 2.5 3.5 2.4 105B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Irina Lashko 31 Australia AUS 76.50 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.0 205B
2 Vera Ilyina 30 Russia RUS 73.47 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.1 107B
3 Yuliya Pakhalina 26 Russia RUS 67.50 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
4 Guo Jingjing 22 China CHN 65.70 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.0 7.5 3.0 305B
5T Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 63.00 6.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.8 107C
5T Rachelle Kunkel 26 United States USA 63.00 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
7 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 60.30 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 205B
8 Wu Minxia 18 China CHN 59.16 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 2.9 5335D
9 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 24 Greece GRE 58.80 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.0 2.8 205C
10 Olena Fedorova 17 Ukraine UKR 57.96 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.8 107C
11T Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 57.12 6.5 6.5 7.0 5.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 107C
11T Iohana Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 57.12 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 2.8 205C
13 Blythe Hartley 22 Canada CAN 56.73 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 3.1 107B
14 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 56.70 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 3.0 205B
15 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 55.80 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 205B
16 Tracey Richardson 21 Great Britain GBR 54.60 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 205C
17 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 54.00 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
18 Nóra Barta 20 Hungary HUN 53.76 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 107C
19 Ditte Kotzian 25 Germany GER 53.46 7.5 6.0 6.5 7.5 5.5 7.0 6.0 2.7 405C
20 Hanna Sorokina 28 Ukraine UKR 46.20 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.8 107C
21 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 46.17 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.7 405C
22 Villő Kormos 16 Hungary HUN 45.36 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 2.8 205C
23 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 45.00 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 3.0 205B
24 Jane Smith 28 Great Britain GBR 44.55 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 2.7 405C
25 Katura Horton-Perinchief 21 Bermuda BER 43.68 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.5 5.5 6.0 4.5 2.8 205C
26 Kimiko Soldati 30 United States USA 43.20 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 3.0 405B
27 Anna Lindberg 22 Sweden SWE 41.40 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.0 205B
28 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 40.32 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.5 2.8 205C
29 Gracie Junita 14 Malaysia MAS 37.26 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 2.7 405C
30 Leyre Eizaguirre 24 Spain ESP 35.64 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 2.7 405C
31 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 35.10 3.0 4.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 405B
32 Dina Georgatou 18 Greece GRE 33.60 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.8 205C
33 Heike Fischer 21 Germany GER 22.68 2.5 3.0 3.0 2.5 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.8 107C

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 73.80 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.0 305B
2 Yuliya Pakhalina 26 Russia RUS 72.00 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 305B
3 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 69.30 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
4 Vera Ilyina 30 Russia RUS 68.40 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.0 405B
5 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 67.50 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 5152B
6 Jane Smith 28 Great Britain GBR 64.80 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
7 Blythe Hartley 22 Canada CAN 63.90 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
8 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 63.84 8.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.8 205C
9 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 60.90 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.9 5335D
10 Ditte Kotzian 25 Germany GER 59.40 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 205B
11T Nóra Barta 20 Hungary HUN 58.80 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 305C
11T Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 58.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 305C
13 Wu Minxia 18 China CHN 58.50 6.0 8.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
14 Irina Lashko 31 Australia AUS 57.60 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 305B
15 Hanna Sorokina 28 Ukraine UKR 57.12 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 2.8 305C
16 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 56.28 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 2.8 305C
17 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 55.80 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 305B
18 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 54.90 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 3.0 305B
19 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 2.8 205C
20 Olena Fedorova 17 Ukraine UKR 53.76 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 205C
21 Kimiko Soldati 30 United States USA 52.56 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.4 105B
22 Leyre Eizaguirre 24 Spain ESP 51.24 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 205C
23 Tracey Richardson 21 Great Britain GBR 51.03 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 2.7 405C
24 Iohana Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 50.40 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
25 Guo Jingjing 22 China CHN 50.22 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 4.5 5.0 3.1 107B
26 Gracie Junita 14 Malaysia MAS 48.72 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 2.8 205C
27 Katura Horton-Perinchief 21 Bermuda BER 47.04 5.5 6.0 5.5 4.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 2.8 305C
28 Heike Fischer 21 Germany GER 45.00 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 205B
29 Villő Kormos 16 Hungary HUN 44.52 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.8 305C
30 Anna Lindberg 22 Sweden SWE 43.20 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 3.0 305B
31 Rachelle Kunkel 26 United States USA 41.40 5.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.0 305B
32 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 24 Greece GRE 27.72 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 2.8 107C
33 Dina Georgatou 18 Greece GRE 17.64 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.8 305C

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Yuliya Pakhalina 26 Russia RUS 72.54 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.1 107B
2T Blythe Hartley 22 Canada CAN 68.40 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
2T Guo Jingjing 22 China CHN 68.40 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 405B
4 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 68.04 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 2.8 305C
5 Kimiko Soldati 30 United States USA 66.60 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
6 Wu Minxia 18 China CHN 65.10 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.1 107B
7 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 63.99 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.7 405C
8 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 62.16 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.8 107C
9 Jane Smith 28 Great Britain GBR 62.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.0 305B
10T Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 61.32 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 5235D
10T Leyre Eizaguirre 24 Spain ESP 61.32 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.8 305C
12 Ditte Kotzian 25 Germany GER 58.50 6.5 7.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 305B
13 Rachelle Kunkel 26 United States USA 57.60 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.0 405B
14 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 57.51 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.0 8.0 2.7 405C
15T Olena Fedorova 17 Ukraine UKR 55.44 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 2.8 305C
15T Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 55.44 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.8 305C
17 Hanna Sorokina 28 Ukraine UKR 54.81 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 2.9 5335D
18 Anna Lindberg 22 Sweden SWE 53.10 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.0 405B
19 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 52.20 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.9 5335D
20 Dina Georgatou 18 Greece GRE 51.33 6.0 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.5 2.9 5335D
21 Heike Fischer 21 Germany GER 50.40 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 3.0 305B
22 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 49.29 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 3.1 107B
23 Gracie Junita 14 Malaysia MAS 47.88 5.5 6.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.8 305C
24 Irina Lashko 31 Australia AUS 46.98 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 2.9 5335D
25 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 24 Greece GRE 44.52 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 2.8 305C
26 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 44.10 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 3.0 405B
27 Nóra Barta 20 Hungary HUN 42.30 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 3.0 205B
28 Villő Kormos 16 Hungary HUN 41.16 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 2.8 5235D
29 Vera Ilyina 30 Russia RUS 37.80 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 3.0 305B
30 Tracey Richardson 21 Great Britain GBR 33.60 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.8 305C
31 Katura Horton-Perinchief 21 Bermuda BER 30.78 3.5 3.5 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.7 405C
32 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 26.97 3.0 2.5 2.0 3.0 3.5 2.5 3.5 3.1 107B
33 Iohana Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 23.52 3.0 3.5 2.0 2.0 3.5 3.5 2.0 2.8 305C

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Yuliya Pakhalina 26 Russia RUS 72.90 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 3.0 5152B
2 Vera Ilyina 30 Russia RUS 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 5152B
3 Rachelle Kunkel 26 United States USA 69.75 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.1 107B
4 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 68.40 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 305B
5 Guo Jingjing 22 China CHN 66.99 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 2.9 5335D
6T Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 64.38 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.9 5335D
6T Ditte Kotzian 25 Germany GER 64.38 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.9 5335D
8 Blythe Hartley 22 Canada CAN 63.90 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 5152B
9 Irina Lashko 31 Australia AUS 62.10 7.5 6.5 5.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 3.0 405B
10T Jane Smith 28 Great Britain GBR 61.77 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.9 5335D
10T Anna Lindberg 22 Sweden SWE 61.77 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 2.9 5335D
12 Nóra Barta 20 Hungary HUN 61.20 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 5152B
13 Olena Fedorova 17 Ukraine UKR 60.90 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.9 5335D
14 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 60.30 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 5152B
15T Wu Minxia 18 China CHN 59.40 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 305B
15T Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 59.40 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 5152B
17 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 24 Greece GRE 58.80 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 5235D
18 Hanna Sorokina 28 Ukraine UKR 54.27 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.7 405C
19 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 53.46 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 2.7 405C
20 Leyre Eizaguirre 24 Spain ESP 51.33 5.5 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 2.9 5335D
21 Kimiko Soldati 30 United States USA 51.30 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 3.0 5152B
22 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 50.22 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.7 405C
23 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 47.70 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 3.0 5152B
24 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 46.20 6.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 2.8 5235D
25 Gracie Junita 14 Malaysia MAS 43.50 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.5 5333D
26 Katura Horton-Perinchief 21 Bermuda BER 40.32 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 2.4 5233D
27 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 39.48 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.0 2.8 205C
28 Villő Kormos 16 Hungary HUN 38.88 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.7 405C
29 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 35.10 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.5 5.0 3.5 3.0 305B
30 Heike Fischer 21 Germany GER 34.65 3.5 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.0 4.5 3.3 5353C
31 Iohana Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 22.50 3.0 2.5 2.0 2.5 2.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 5152B
32 Tracey Richardson 21 Great Britain GBR 18.27 2.5 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.9 5335D
33 Dina Georgatou 18 Greece GRE 15.39 2.5 2.5 2.0 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.7 405C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Lashko 31 Australia AUS 136.98
2 Guo Jingjing 22 China CHN 134.10
3 Vera Ilyina 30 Russia RUS 133.77
4 Yuliya Pakhalina 26 Russia RUS 129.60
5 Rachelle Kunkel 26 United States USA 126.00
6 Blythe Hartley 22 Canada CAN 125.13
7 Wu Minxia 18 China CHN 123.96
8 Olena Fedorova 17 Ukraine UKR 120.33
9 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 119.70
10 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 24 Greece GRE 119.55
11 Nóra Barta 20 Hungary HUN 116.94
12 Ditte Kotzian 25 Germany GER 113.22
13 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 112.98
14 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 111.96
15 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 108.96
16 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 108.54
17 Iohana Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 107.34
18 Tracey Richardson 21 Great Britain GBR 106.44
19 Hanna Sorokina 28 Ukraine UKR 103.32
20 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 101.79
21 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 98.10
22 Anna Lindberg 22 Sweden SWE 97.56
23 Jane Smith 28 Great Britain GBR 94.23
24 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 92.97
25 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 88.11
26 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 87.30
27 Katura Horton-Perinchief 21 Bermuda BER 85.44
28 Gracie Junita 14 Malaysia MAS 83.34
29 Kimiko Soldati 30 United States USA 81.90
30 Leyre Eizaguirre 24 Spain ESP 78.84
31 Dina Georgatou 18 Greece GRE 73.20
32 Heike Fischer 21 Germany GER 69.66
33 Villő Kormos 16 Hungary HUN 69.12

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Vera Ilyina 30 Russia RUS 202.17
2 Yuliya Pakhalina 26 Russia RUS 201.60
3 Irina Lashko 31 Australia AUS 194.58
4 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 193.50
5 Blythe Hartley 22 Canada CAN 189.03
6 Guo Jingjing 22 China CHN 184.32
7 Wu Minxia 18 China CHN 182.46
8 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 182.28
9 Nóra Barta 20 Hungary HUN 175.74
10 Olena Fedorova 17 Ukraine UKR 174.09
11 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 172.86
12 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 172.80
13 Ditte Kotzian 25 Germany GER 172.62
14 Rachelle Kunkel 26 United States USA 167.40
15 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 164.34
16 Hanna Sorokina 28 Ukraine UKR 160.44
17 Jane Smith 28 Great Britain GBR 159.03
18 Iohana Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 157.74
19 Tracey Richardson 21 Great Britain GBR 157.47
20 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 156.39
21 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 154.80
22 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 153.00
23 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 151.77
24 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 24 Greece GRE 147.27
25 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 144.39
26 Anna Lindberg 22 Sweden SWE 140.76
27 Kimiko Soldati 30 United States USA 134.46
28 Katura Horton-Perinchief 21 Bermuda BER 132.48
29 Gracie Junita 14 Malaysia MAS 132.06
30 Leyre Eizaguirre 24 Spain ESP 130.08
31 Heike Fischer 21 Germany GER 114.66
32 Villő Kormos 16 Hungary HUN 113.64
33 Dina Georgatou 18 Greece GRE 90.84

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Yuliya Pakhalina 26 Russia RUS 274.14
2 Blythe Hartley 22 Canada CAN 257.43
3 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 254.82
4 Guo Jingjing 22 China CHN 252.72
5 Wu Minxia 18 China CHN 247.56
6 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 246.27
7 Irina Lashko 31 Australia AUS 241.56
8 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 240.84
9 Vera Ilyina 30 Russia RUS 239.97
10 Ditte Kotzian 25 Germany GER 231.12
11 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 230.37
12 Olena Fedorova 17 Ukraine UKR 229.53
13 Rachelle Kunkel 26 United States USA 225.00
14 Jane Smith 28 Great Britain GBR 221.13
15 Nóra Barta 20 Hungary HUN 218.04
16 Hanna Sorokina 28 Ukraine UKR 215.25
17 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 211.83
18 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 208.44
19 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 206.55
20 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 204.09
21 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 203.97
22 Kimiko Soldati 30 United States USA 201.06
23 Anna Lindberg 22 Sweden SWE 193.86
24 Sotiria Koutsopetrou 24 Greece GRE 191.79
25 Leyre Eizaguirre 24 Spain ESP 191.40
26 Tracey Richardson 21 Great Britain GBR 191.07
27 Iohana Cruz 24 Cuba CUB 181.26
28 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 179.97
29 Gracie Junita 14 Malaysia MAS 179.94
30 Heike Fischer 21 Germany GER 165.06
31 Katura Horton-Perinchief 21 Bermuda BER 163.26
32 Villő Kormos 16 Hungary HUN 154.80
33 Dina Georgatou 18 Greece GRE 142.17