Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Platform

Diving at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Platform Qualifying

Diving at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Aquatic Centre, Athens Olympic Sports Complex Spiros Loues, Athina
Date Started: August 20, 2004
Date Finished: August 20, 2004
Format: Five dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: AUS Chantelle Michell-Newbery
Silver: CHN Lao Lishi
Bronze: AUS Loudy Tourky-Wiggins

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Olena Zhupina 30 Ukraine UKR 371.10 QU
2 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 367.23 QU
3 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 351.12 QU
4 Lao Lishi 16 China CHN 348.93 QU
5 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 348.03 QU
6 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 27 Australia AUS 346.95 QU
7 Li Ting 17 China CHN 339.69 QU
8 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 339.15 QU
9 Myriam Boileau 26 Canada CAN 329.64 QU
10 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 328.62 QU
11 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 316.08 QU
12 Takiri Miyazaki 25 Japan JPN 315.78 QU
13 Laura Wilkinson 26 United States USA 314.19 QU
14 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 24 United States USA 308.49 QU
15 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 22 Greece GRE 307.65 QU
16 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 302.31 QU
17 Anja Richter-Libiseller 26 Austria AUT 302.16 QU
18 Annett Gamm 27 Germany GER 301.86 QU
19 Svetlana Timoshinina 31 Russia RUS 289.68
20 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 25 Spain ESP 278.43
21 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 273.33
22 Jon Hyon-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 272.01
23 Olha Leonova 28 Ukraine UKR 271.92
24 Ramona Ciobanu 19 Romania ROU 268.23
25 Kim Kyong-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 263.52
26 Yolanda Ortíz 25 Cuba CUB 259.47
27 Yuliya Koltunova 15 Russia RUS 257.55
28 Christin Steuer 21 Germany GER 256.77
29 Leire Santos 25 Spain ESP 246.84
30 Yaima Rosario Mena Pena 19 Cuba CUB 238.44
31 Marion Reiff 25 Austria AUT 232.35
32 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 221.85
33 Claire Febvay 22 France FRA 195.06
34 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 186.90

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Annett Gamm 27 Germany GER 77.52 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.4 5253B
2 Olena Zhupina 30 Ukraine UKR 76.80 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.2 5237D
3 Anja Richter-Libiseller 26 Austria AUT 73.44 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 3.4 5253B
4 Lao Lishi 16 China CHN 72.90 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 107B
5 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 72.42 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 3.4 5253B
6 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 70.08 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.2 626C
7 Li Ting 17 China CHN 69.30 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
8 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 27 Australia AUS 68.40 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
9 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 67.50 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.0 107B
10 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 66.60 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 107B
11 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 64.80 7.5 7.0 8.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
12T Takiri Miyazaki 25 Japan JPN 64.68 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.8 405B
12T Svetlana Timoshinina 31 Russia RUS 64.68 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.8 405B
14T Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 22 Greece GRE 63.84 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 2.8 405B
15T Ramona Ciobanu 19 Romania ROU 63.84 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 405B
15T Marion Reiff 25 Austria AUT 63.84 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.8 5235D
17 Laura Wilkinson 26 United States USA 63.36 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.2 6243D
18 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 63.00 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.8 405B
19 Myriam Boileau 26 Canada CAN 61.32 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 5235D
20 Yuliya Koltunova 15 Russia RUS 60.18 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 3.4 6142B
21 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 59.94 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 2.7 6241B
22 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 59.64 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 5235D
23 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 24 United States USA 59.13 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 2.7 305C
24T Yolanda Ortíz 25 Cuba CUB 58.80 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 405B
24T Yaima Rosario Mena Pena 19 Cuba CUB 58.80 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
26 Claire Febvay 22 France FRA 57.96 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 405B
27 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 57.60 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 3.0 107B
28 Jon Hyon-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 54.90 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
29 Olha Leonova 28 Ukraine UKR 49.68 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 614B
30 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 25 Spain ESP 48.00 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 2.5 405C
31 Leire Santos 25 Spain ESP 47.88 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.8 405B
32 Kim Kyong-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 45.90 4.5 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 3.0 107B
33 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 39.60 5.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.0 107B
34 Christin Steuer 21 Germany GER 37.26 4.5 4.5 6.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 4.5 2.7 305C

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Li Ting 17 China CHN 84.48 9.0 8.5 9.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 3.2 407C
2 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 81.60 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.2 407C
3 Lao Lishi 16 China CHN 78.72 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 3.2 407C
4 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 76.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.4 5253B
5 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 74.88 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.2 407C
6 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 74.82 8.5 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 2.9 205B
7 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 27 Australia AUS 72.42 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.4 6142B
8 Christin Steuer 21 Germany GER 70.38 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 3.4 5253B
9 Olena Zhupina 30 Ukraine UKR 67.23 8.0 7.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 2.7 305C
10T Annett Gamm 27 Germany GER 67.20 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.2 626C
10T Olha Leonova 28 Ukraine UKR 67.20 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 2.8 405B
12 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 65.34 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.3 207C
13 Takiri Miyazaki 25 Japan JPN 65.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.9 205B
14 Anja Richter-Libiseller 26 Austria AUT 64.68 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 2.8 405B
15 Myriam Boileau 26 Canada CAN 63.99 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 2.7 305C
16 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 24 United States USA 63.36 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.2 6243D
17T María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 25 Spain ESP 63.00 7.5 6.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 107B
18T Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 63.00 7.5 7.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 2.8 405B
18T Yaima Rosario Mena Pena 19 Cuba CUB 63.00 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
20 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 62.10 8.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 107B
21 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 22 Greece GRE 60.18 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 7.0 3.4 6142B
22 Laura Wilkinson 26 United States USA 59.52 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.2 407C
23 Svetlana Timoshinina 31 Russia RUS 59.16 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.9 205B
24 Kim Kyong-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 58.32 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.7 6241B
25 Yolanda Ortíz 25 Cuba CUB 58.29 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.0 7.0 2.9 5152B
26 Marion Reiff 25 Austria AUT 56.70 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
27 Jon Hyon-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 51.03 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 2.7 6241B
28 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 47.52 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 3.3 207C
29 Ramona Ciobanu 19 Romania ROU 44.55 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 2.7 6241B
30 Leire Santos 25 Spain ESP 36.90 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.0 107B
31 Claire Febvay 22 France FRA 25.74 2.5 2.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 3.5 2.5 3.3 207C
32 Yuliya Koltunova 15 Russia RUS 25.23 4.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 2.5 3.5 2.5 2.9 205B
33 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 21.84 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 2.5 2.0 2.8 405B
34 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 20.79 2.0 2.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.0 2.5 3.3 207C

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 82.56 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 3.2 407C
2 Li Ting 17 China CHN 80.04 8.5 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 8.5 9.0 2.9 205B
3 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 74.25 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.3 207C
4 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 22 Greece GRE 70.20 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 107B
5T Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 69.12 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 7.0 3.2 6243D
5T Chantelle Michell-Newbery 27 Australia AUS 69.12 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.2 407C
7 Olena Zhupina 30 Ukraine UKR 68.73 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.9 205B
8 Yuliya Koltunova 15 Russia RUS 67.32 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 3.4 5253B
9 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 65.70 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.5 3.0 107B
10T Takiri Miyazaki 25 Japan JPN 63.90 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
11T Olha Leonova 28 Ukraine UKR 63.90 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
11T Christin Steuer 21 Germany GER 63.90 7.5 7.0 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 107B
13 Myriam Boileau 26 Canada CAN 63.00 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 405B
14 Lao Lishi 16 China CHN 62.40 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.2 626C
15 Anja Richter-Libiseller 26 Austria AUT 62.10 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 5.5 7.0 3.0 107B
16 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 61.20 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.4 307C
17 Laura Wilkinson 26 United States USA 60.30 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 107B
18 Ramona Ciobanu 19 Romania ROU 60.18 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.4 5253B
19 Leire Santos 25 Spain ESP 56.70 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 2.7 6241B
20 Marion Reiff 25 Austria AUT 55.08 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.7 6241B
21 Yolanda Ortíz 25 Cuba CUB 54.90 7.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
22 Claire Febvay 22 France FRA 52.20 6.5 5.5 7.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.0 107B
23 Svetlana Timoshinina 31 Russia RUS 50.22 7.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 2.7 107C
24 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 49.92 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 4.5 3.2 626C
25 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 49.59 5.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.9 205B
26T Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 24 United States USA 45.54 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 3.3 207C
26T Kim Kyong-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 45.54 4.5 3.5 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 3.3 207C
28 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 25 Spain ESP 45.24 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 2.9 205B
29 Yaima Rosario Mena Pena 19 Cuba CUB 42.12 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.5 5.0 2.7 305C
30T Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 40.32 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 3.2 626C
30T Annett Gamm 27 Germany GER 40.32 5.0 3.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.2 407C
32 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 35.67 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 2.9 205B
33 Jon Hyon-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 33.66 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.0 4.5 3.5 3.5 3.3 207C
34 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 26.97 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 3.5 3.5 2.9 205B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 76.50 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.4 5253B
2 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 73.44 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.4 307C
3 Olena Zhupina 30 Ukraine UKR 72.90 8.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
4 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 71.28 7.0 5.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 3.3 207C
5 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 24 United States USA 70.08 7.5 6.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.2 407C
6T Myriam Boileau 26 Canada CAN 69.12 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 626C
6T Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 69.12 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.2 407C
8 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 68.31 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.3 207C
9 Jon Hyon-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 68.16 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 3.2 407C
10 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 67.32 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.4 307C
11 Yuliya Koltunova 15 Russia RUS 64.32 5.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.2 407C
12 Takiri Miyazaki 25 Japan JPN 60.75 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 2.7 305C
13 Ramona Ciobanu 19 Romania ROU 60.30 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 107B
14 Svetlana Timoshinina 31 Russia RUS 59.94 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 2.7 6241B
15 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 59.64 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 405B
16 Annett Gamm 27 Germany GER 59.40 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 107B
17 Lao Lishi 16 China CHN 58.41 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 3.3 207C
18 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 25 Spain ESP 57.51 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.7 6241B
19 Kim Kyong-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 56.64 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.2 407C
20 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 27 Australia AUS 56.43 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.3 207C
21 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 55.89 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.7 6241B
22 Laura Wilkinson 26 United States USA 52.47 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.5 6.5 5.5 5.0 3.3 207C
23 Yolanda Ortíz 25 Cuba CUB 50.22 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.7 6241B
24 Leire Santos 25 Spain ESP 49.68 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.4 203A
25 Anja Richter-Libiseller 26 Austria AUT 48.00 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 3.2 6243D
26 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 47.79 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.7 305C
27 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 22 Greece GRE 46.11 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 2.9 205B
28 Christin Steuer 21 Germany GER 46.08 4.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 3.2 626C
29 Li Ting 17 China CHN 42.63 5.0 6.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 2.9 305B
30 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 42.30 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 3.0 107B
31 Olha Leonova 28 Ukraine UKR 38.07 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 2.7 305C
32 Yaima Rosario Mena Pena 19 Cuba CUB 31.68 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 2.5 3.5 2.5 3.3 207C
33 Claire Febvay 22 France FRA 20.40 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.4 307C
34 Marion Reiff 25 Austria AUT 13.05 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.9 205B

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Olena Zhupina 30 Ukraine UKR 85.44 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 8.0 3.2 407C
2 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 83.64 8.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.4 5253B
3 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 81.60 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.4 5253B
4 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 27 Australia AUS 80.58 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.4 5253B
5 Laura Wilkinson 26 United States USA 78.54 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 3.4 5253B
6 Lao Lishi 16 China CHN 76.50 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 3.4 5253B
7 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 72.42 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 3.4 5253B
8 Myriam Boileau 26 Canada CAN 72.21 9.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 2.9 205B
9 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 24 United States USA 70.38 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.4 5253B
10 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 68.16 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.2 5237D
11 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 67.86 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.9 5152B
12 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 22 Greece GRE 67.32 7.0 5.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.4 5253B
13 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 25 Spain ESP 64.68 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 2.8 5235D
14 Jon Hyon-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 64.26 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.4 5253B
15 Li Ting 17 China CHN 63.24 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.4 5253B
16 Takiri Miyazaki 25 Japan JPN 61.20 5.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.4 5253B
17 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 60.48 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 3.2 407C
18 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 59.13 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.7 305C
19 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 58.56 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.2 6243D
20 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 57.51 7.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.7 305C
21 Annett Gamm 27 Germany GER 57.42 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 3.3 207C
22 Kim Kyong-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 57.12 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 3.4 5253B
23T Svetlana Timoshinina 31 Russia RUS 55.68 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.2 5253C
23T Leire Santos 25 Spain ESP 55.68 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 3.2 5237D
25 Anja Richter-Libiseller 26 Austria AUT 53.94 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 2.9 205B
26 Olha Leonova 28 Ukraine UKR 53.07 5.5 7.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 2.9 5152B
27 Marion Reiff 25 Austria AUT 43.68 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 2.8 405B
28 Yaima Rosario Mena Pena 19 Cuba CUB 42.84 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.4 5253B
29 Yuliya Koltunova 15 Russia RUS 40.50 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.0 107B
30 Ramona Ciobanu 19 Romania ROU 39.36 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.2 215B
31 Christin Steuer 21 Germany GER 39.15 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 2.9 205B
32 Claire Febvay 22 France FRA 38.76 4.5 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.4 5253B
33 Yolanda Ortíz 25 Cuba CUB 37.26 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 2.7 305C
34 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 28.80 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.5 2.5 3.0 3.5 3.2 407C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Li Ting 17 China CHN 153.78
2 Lao Lishi 16 China CHN 151.62
3 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 148.20
4 Annett Gamm 27 Germany GER 144.72
5 Olena Zhupina 30 Ukraine UKR 144.03
6 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 144.00
7 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 27 Australia AUS 140.82
8 Anja Richter-Libiseller 26 Austria AUT 138.12
9 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 137.82
10 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 134.52
11 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 132.48
12 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 130.14
13 Takiri Miyazaki 25 Japan JPN 129.93
14 Myriam Boileau 26 Canada CAN 125.31
15 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 22 Greece GRE 124.02
16 Svetlana Timoshinina 31 Russia RUS 123.84
17 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 122.94
18 Laura Wilkinson 26 United States USA 122.88
19 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 24 United States USA 122.49
20 Yaima Rosario Mena Pena 19 Cuba CUB 121.80
21 Marion Reiff 25 Austria AUT 120.54
22 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 117.60
23 Yolanda Ortíz 25 Cuba CUB 117.09
24 Olha Leonova 28 Ukraine UKR 116.88
25 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 25 Spain ESP 111.00
26 Ramona Ciobanu 19 Romania ROU 108.39
27 Christin Steuer 21 Germany GER 107.64
28 Jon Hyon-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 105.93
29 Kim Kyong-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 104.22
30 Yuliya Koltunova 15 Russia RUS 85.41
31 Leire Santos 25 Spain ESP 84.78
32 Claire Febvay 22 France FRA 83.70
33 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 81.48
34 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 60.39

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Li Ting 17 China CHN 233.82
2 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 217.32
3 Lao Lishi 16 China CHN 214.02
4 Olena Zhupina 30 Ukraine UKR 212.76
5 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 27 Australia AUS 209.94
6 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 206.73
7 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 203.52
8 Anja Richter-Libiseller 26 Austria AUT 200.22
9 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 200.16
10 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 22 Greece GRE 194.22
11 Takiri Miyazaki 25 Japan JPN 193.83
12 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 191.34
13 Myriam Boileau 26 Canada CAN 188.31
14 Annett Gamm 27 Germany GER 185.04
15 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 184.32
16 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 184.11
17 Laura Wilkinson 26 United States USA 183.18
18 Olha Leonova 28 Ukraine UKR 180.78
19 Marion Reiff 25 Austria AUT 175.62
20 Svetlana Timoshinina 31 Russia RUS 174.06
21 Yolanda Ortíz 25 Cuba CUB 171.99
22 Christin Steuer 21 Germany GER 171.54
23 Ramona Ciobanu 19 Romania ROU 168.57
24 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 24 United States USA 168.03
25 Yaima Rosario Mena Pena 19 Cuba CUB 163.92
26 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 158.61
27 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 25 Spain ESP 156.24
28 Yuliya Koltunova 15 Russia RUS 152.73
29 Kim Kyong-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 149.76
30 Leire Santos 25 Spain ESP 141.48
31 Jon Hyon-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 139.59
32 Claire Febvay 22 France FRA 135.90
33 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 110.31
34 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 108.45

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Olena Zhupina 30 Ukraine UKR 285.66
2 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins 25 Australia AUS 285.63
3 Paola Espinosa 18 Mexico MEX 280.17
4 Tania Cagnotto 19 Italy ITA 280.02
5 Li Ting 17 China CHN 276.45
6 Lao Lishi 16 China CHN 272.43
7 Emilie Heymans 22 Canada CAN 267.48
8 Chantelle Michell-Newbery 27 Australia AUS 266.37
9 Jashia Luna 24 Mexico MEX 260.46
10 Myriam Boileau 26 Canada CAN 257.43
11 Angelique Rodríguez 28 Puerto Rico PUR 255.60
12 Takiri Miyazaki 25 Japan JPN 254.58
13 Anja Richter-Libiseller 26 Austria AUT 248.22
14 Annett Gamm 27 Germany GER 244.44
15 Juliana Veloso 23 Brazil BRA 243.75
16 Evtykhia Pappa-Papavasilopoulou 22 Greece GRE 240.33
17 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand 24 United States USA 238.11
18 Laura Wilkinson 26 United States USA 235.65
19 Svetlana Timoshinina 31 Russia RUS 234.00
20 Ramona Ciobanu 19 Romania ROU 228.87
21 Yolanda Ortíz 25 Cuba CUB 222.21
22 Olha Leonova 28 Ukraine UKR 218.85
23 Christin Steuer 21 Germany GER 217.62
24 Yuliya Koltunova 15 Russia RUS 217.05
25 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra 25 Spain ESP 213.75
26 Jon Hyon-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 207.75
27 Kim Kyong-Ju 21 North Korea PRK 206.40
28 Leong Mun Yee 19 Malaysia MAS 200.91
29 Yaima Rosario Mena Pena 19 Cuba CUB 195.60
30 Leire Santos 25 Spain ESP 191.16
31 Marion Reiff 25 Austria AUT 188.67
32 Valentina Marocchi 20 Italy ITA 164.34
33 Jenna Dreyer 18 South Africa RSA 158.10
34 Claire Febvay 22 France FRA 156.30