Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Platform

Diving at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Platform Qualifying

Diving at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Aquatic Centre, Athens Olympic Sports Complex Spiros Loues, Athina
Date Started: August 27, 2004
Date Finished: August 27, 2004
Format: Six dives. Top 18 advanced to the semi-finals.

Gold: CHN Hu Jia
Silver: AUS Mathew Helm
Bronze: CHN Tian Liang

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Mathew Helm 23 Australia AUS 513.06 QU
2 Alexandre Despatie 19 Canada CAN 500.55 QU
3 Tian Liang 24 China CHN 481.47 QU
4 Peter Waterfield 23 Great Britain GBR 474.03 QU
5 Rommel Pacheco 18 Mexico MEX 463.47 QU
6 Hu Jia 21 China CHN 463.44 QU
7 Robert Newbery 25 Australia AUS 461.91 QU
8 Dmitry Dobroskok 20 Russia RUS 445.68 QU
9 Heiko Meyer 27 Germany GER 440.85 QU
10 Juan Guillermo Urán 21 Colombia COL 439.77 QU
11 Leon Taylor 26 Great Britain GBR 433.38 QU
12 Christopher Kalec 24 Canada CAN 429.72 QU
13 Gleb Galperin 21 Russia RUS 427.68 QU
14 Francesco Dell'Uomo 17 Italy ITA 426.12 QU
15 Anton Zakharov 18 Ukraine UKR 420.30 QU
16 Choe Hyong-Gil 27 North Korea PRK 419.58 QU
17 Pak Yong-Ryong 23 North Korea PRK 414.33 QU
18 Tony Adam 18 Germany GER 411.30 QU
19 Bryan Lomas 14 Malaysia MAS 407.13
20 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 23 Italy ITA 405.18
21 Roman Volodkov 30 Ukraine UKR 403.59
22 Giannis Gavrilidis 22 Greece GRE 395.34
23 Caesar Garcia 22 United States USA 388.77
24 Cassius Duran 25 Brazil BRA 387.75
25 José Antonio Guerra 25 Cuba CUB 375.87
26 Sotirios Trakas 17 Greece GRE 361.56
27 Aleksandr Varlamov 25 Belarus BLR 361.41
28 Erick Fornaris 25 Cuba CUB 351.75
29 Kyle Prandi 25 United States USA 346.53
30 Andrey Mamontov 23 Belarus BLR 338.55
31 Jean-Romain Delaloye 23 Switzerland SUI 326.82
32 Hugo Parisi 20 Brazil BRA 325.08
33 András Hajnal 22 Hungary HUN 305.79

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Tian Liang 24 China CHN 87.72 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 3.4 5253B
2 Kyle Prandi 25 United States USA 86.40 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 3.2 407C
3 Alexandre Despatie 19 Canada CAN 84.48 8.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.5 9.0 3.2 407C
4 Pak Yong-Ryong 23 North Korea PRK 82.17 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.3 207C
5 Peter Waterfield 23 Great Britain GBR 80.64 8.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.2 407C
6 Tony Adam 18 Germany GER 77.76 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.2 407C
7 Roman Volodkov 30 Ukraine UKR 75.84 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.2 626C
8 Leon Taylor 26 Great Britain GBR 74.70 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
9 Mathew Helm 23 Australia AUS 73.80 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 107B
10T Robert Newbery 25 Australia AUS 72.90 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
10T Christopher Kalec 24 Canada CAN 72.90 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 107B
12 Anton Zakharov 18 Ukraine UKR 72.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
13 Caesar Garcia 22 United States USA 71.10 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
14 Dmitry Dobroskok 20 Russia RUS 70.38 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.4 6142B
15 Choe Hyong-Gil 27 North Korea PRK 70.35 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.0 3.5 109C
16T Hu Jia 21 China CHN 70.20 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
16T Francesco Dell'Uomo 17 Italy ITA 70.20 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.5 3.0 107B
18T Juan Guillermo Urán 21 Colombia COL 69.30 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 107B
18T Massimiliano Mazzucchi 23 Italy ITA 69.30 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 3.0 107B
20 Aleksandr Varlamov 25 Belarus BLR 67.50 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
21 Rommel Pacheco 18 Mexico MEX 66.60 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 107B
22 Bryan Lomas 14 Malaysia MAS 65.61 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.0 2.7 305C
23 Giannis Gavrilidis 22 Greece GRE 64.80 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
24T Gleb Galperin 21 Russia RUS 64.32 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.2 407C
24T Jean-Romain Delaloye 23 Switzerland SUI 64.32 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.2 407C
26T Sotirios Trakas 17 Greece GRE 62.10 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
26T Andrey Mamontov 23 Belarus BLR 62.10 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.0 107B
28T Heiko Meyer 27 Germany GER 61.20 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 107B
28T Erick Fornaris 25 Cuba CUB 61.20 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
30 Hugo Parisi 20 Brazil BRA 57.60 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
31 José Antonio Guerra 25 Cuba CUB 53.10 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 107B
32 Cassius Duran 25 Brazil BRA 40.50 4.5 4.5 3.5 5.5 5.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 107B
33 András Hajnal 22 Hungary HUN 40.32 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.2 407C

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Pak Yong-Ryong 23 North Korea PRK 85.68 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.0 8.5 3.4 307C
2 Alexandre Despatie 19 Canada CAN 85.05 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 3.5 109C
3 Mathew Helm 23 Australia AUS 84.48 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 3.2 407C
4 Heiko Meyer 27 Germany GER 81.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.4 307C
5 Cassius Duran 25 Brazil BRA 78.72 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.2 407C
6 Hu Jia 21 China CHN 78.54 9.0 6.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.5 3.4 6142B
7T Robert Newbery 25 Australia AUS 77.76 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 3.2 407C
7T Francesco Dell'Uomo 17 Italy ITA 77.76 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.2 407C
9 Roman Volodkov 30 Ukraine UKR 77.40 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 3.0 107B
10 Tony Adam 18 Germany GER 76.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.4 5253B
11 Caesar Garcia 22 United States USA 74.46 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.4 6142B
12 Choe Hyong-Gil 27 North Korea PRK 74.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.3 5154B
13 Aleksandr Varlamov 25 Belarus BLR 73.92 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.2 626C
14 Rommel Pacheco 18 Mexico MEX 72.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 3.2 407C
15 Dmitry Dobroskok 20 Russia RUS 70.20 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 107B
16 Juan Guillermo Urán 21 Colombia COL 70.08 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.2 407C
17 Andrey Mamontov 23 Belarus BLR 69.12 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.2 407C
18 Gleb Galperin 21 Russia RUS 66.24 6.0 6.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 3.2 626C
19T Peter Waterfield 23 Great Britain GBR 65.28 6.0 6.5 7.5 6.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 3.2 626C
19T Hugo Parisi 20 Brazil BRA 65.28 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.4 5253B
21 Sotirios Trakas 17 Greece GRE 64.80 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.7 305C
22 Bryan Lomas 14 Malaysia MAS 64.38 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 2.9 205B
23 Leon Taylor 26 Great Britain GBR 64.26 6.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.4 307C
24 Anton Zakharov 18 Ukraine UKR 63.36 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 5.5 3.2 626C
25 Christopher Kalec 24 Canada CAN 60.75 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.7 305C
26 Erick Fornaris 25 Cuba CUB 60.48 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 3.2 6243D
27 Giannis Gavrilidis 22 Greece GRE 60.03 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 2.9 205B
28 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 23 Italy ITA 57.60 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.2 407C
29 Jean-Romain Delaloye 23 Switzerland SUI 55.80 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
30 András Hajnal 22 Hungary HUN 52.65 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.7 305C
31 Tian Liang 24 China CHN 51.45 7.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 3.5 109C
32 José Antonio Guerra 25 Cuba CUB 47.52 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 4.0 4.5 5.0 3.3 207C
33 Kyle Prandi 25 United States USA 45.15 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.0 3.5 109C

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 José Antonio Guerra 25 Cuba CUB 87.72 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.5 3.4 5253B
2 Mathew Helm 23 Australia AUS 84.48 9.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 3.2 6243D
3 Tian Liang 24 China CHN 84.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.5 626B
4 Robert Newbery 25 Australia AUS 83.64 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.4 307C
5 Peter Waterfield 23 Great Britain GBR 81.90 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.5 3.0 107B
6 Tony Adam 18 Germany GER 81.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.4 6142B
7 Alexandre Despatie 19 Canada CAN 79.68 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 3.2 626C
8T Hu Jia 21 China CHN 77.22 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.3 207C
8T Francesco Dell'Uomo 17 Italy ITA 77.22 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.3 207C
10 Pak Yong-Ryong 23 North Korea PRK 76.80 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.2 407C
11 Anton Zakharov 18 Ukraine UKR 75.24 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.3 207C
12 Dmitry Dobroskok 20 Russia RUS 74.88 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 3.2 407C
13 András Hajnal 22 Hungary HUN 74.46 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 8.0 3.4 6142B
14 Gleb Galperin 21 Russia RUS 71.10 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.0 107B
15 Christopher Kalec 24 Canada CAN 70.38 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.4 6142B
16 Leon Taylor 26 Great Britain GBR 70.08 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 407C
17 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 23 Italy ITA 69.30 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 3.3 207C
18 Cassius Duran 25 Brazil BRA 68.31 7.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.3 207C
19 Juan Guillermo Urán 21 Colombia COL 68.16 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 3.2 626C
20 Heiko Meyer 27 Germany GER 68.04 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 3.6 207B
21T Rommel Pacheco 18 Mexico MEX 67.32 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.4 6142B
21T Giannis Gavrilidis 22 Greece GRE 67.32 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 3.4 6142B
23 Bryan Lomas 14 Malaysia MAS 65.70 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 107B
24 Andrey Mamontov 23 Belarus BLR 64.80 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.7 305C
25 Sotirios Trakas 17 Greece GRE 55.80 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 616C
26 Erick Fornaris 25 Cuba CUB 54.45 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.5 5.0 5.5 3.3 207C
27 Kyle Prandi 25 United States USA 51.84 5.5 4.5 4.5 3.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 3.6 207B
28 Jean-Romain Delaloye 23 Switzerland SUI 50.46 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 2.9 305B
29 Choe Hyong-Gil 27 North Korea PRK 48.96 5.0 5.0 5.5 4.0 5.5 4.5 5.5 3.2 407C
30 Caesar Garcia 22 United States USA 46.08 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 6.0 4.5 4.5 3.2 407C
31 Hugo Parisi 20 Brazil BRA 44.16 5.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 3.2 407C
32 Aleksandr Varlamov 25 Belarus BLR 42.24 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.2 407C
33 Roman Volodkov 30 Ukraine UKR 37.44 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.5 3.2 407C

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Mathew Helm 23 Australia AUS 91.80 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 3.6 207B
2 Tian Liang 24 China CHN 87.48 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.6 207B
3 Rommel Pacheco 18 Mexico MEX 84.15 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 3.3 207C
4 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 23 Italy ITA 81.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.4 6142B
5 Choe Hyong-Gil 27 North Korea PRK 81.18 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.3 207C
6 Alexandre Despatie 19 Canada CAN 81.00 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.6 207B
7 Christopher Kalec 24 Canada CAN 78.72 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.2 5237D
8 Francesco Dell'Uomo 17 Italy ITA 77.52 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.4 5253B
9 Heiko Meyer 27 Germany GER 76.80 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.2 407C
10 Anton Zakharov 18 Ukraine UKR 72.42 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.4 307C
11 Gleb Galperin 21 Russia RUS 69.30 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 3.3 207C
12 Juan Guillermo Urán 21 Colombia COL 68.34 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 3.4 5253B
13 Peter Waterfield 23 Great Britain GBR 68.31 6.5 7.5 6.0 7.5 6.0 7.0 7.5 3.3 207C
14 Dmitry Dobroskok 20 Russia RUS 68.04 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.6 207B
15 Hugo Parisi 20 Brazil BRA 67.32 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.3 207C
16 Hu Jia 21 China CHN 65.10 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.5 407B
17 Giannis Gavrilidis 22 Greece GRE 63.99 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 2.7 305C
18 Kyle Prandi 25 United States USA 63.24 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.4 307C
19 Bryan Lomas 14 Malaysia MAS 60.48 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 3.2 407C
20T Roman Volodkov 30 Ukraine UKR 58.41 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.3 207C
20T Caesar Garcia 22 United States USA 58.41 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.3 207C
22T Robert Newbery 25 Australia AUS 57.75 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 3.5 626B
22T Tony Adam 18 Germany GER 57.75 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 3.5 109C
24 Leon Taylor 26 Great Britain GBR 57.60 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.5 6.5 3.2 626C
25 José Antonio Guerra 25 Cuba CUB 52.47 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 3.3 636C
26 Cassius Duran 25 Brazil BRA 52.02 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 3.4 307C
27 Sotirios Trakas 17 Greece GRE 51.84 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 3.2 407C
28 Aleksandr Varlamov 25 Belarus BLR 50.46 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.9 305B
29 Pak Yong-Ryong 23 North Korea PRK 48.30 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 3.5 109C
30 Erick Fornaris 25 Cuba CUB 45.90 4.5 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 3.4 307C
31 Andrey Mamontov 23 Belarus BLR 34.65 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.3 207C
32 Jean-Romain Delaloye 23 Switzerland SUI 24.00 2.0 3.0 1.5 1.5 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.2 626C
33 András Hajnal 22 Hungary HUN 15.84 2.0 2.0 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.0 2.0 3.3 207C

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Mathew Helm 23 Australia AUS 95.88 10.0 9.5 10.0 9.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 3.4 307C
2 Hu Jia 21 China CHN 94.86 9.0 9.5 10.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.5 3.4 307C
3 Tian Liang 24 China CHN 90.24 9.5 9.0 9.5 9.5 9.5 10.0 8.5 3.2 407C
4 Peter Waterfield 23 Great Britain GBR 86.70 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 3.4 307C
5T Rommel Pacheco 18 Mexico MEX 84.66 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 3.4 307C
5T Dmitry Dobroskok 20 Russia RUS 84.66 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.4 307C
7 Gleb Galperin 21 Russia RUS 82.62 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.4 307C
8 Robert Newbery 25 Australia AUS 82.08 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.6 207B
9 Francesco Dell'Uomo 17 Italy ITA 81.60 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.4 6142B
10 Roman Volodkov 30 Ukraine UKR 80.58 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.4 307C
11 Jean-Romain Delaloye 23 Switzerland SUI 79.20 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.3 207C
12 Heiko Meyer 27 Germany GER 78.75 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.5 626B
13 Juan Guillermo Urán 21 Colombia COL 78.21 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.3 207C
14 José Antonio Guerra 25 Cuba CUB 76.50 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.4 307C
15 Aleksandr Varlamov 25 Belarus BLR 74.25 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.3 207C
16 Giannis Gavrilidis 22 Greece GRE 73.92 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 3.2 407C
17 Alexandre Despatie 19 Canada CAN 73.44 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.4 307C
18 Leon Taylor 26 Great Britain GBR 73.26 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.3 207C
19 Anton Zakharov 18 Ukraine UKR 72.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 3.2 407C
20 Bryan Lomas 14 Malaysia MAS 70.38 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.4 6142B
21 Choe Hyong-Gil 27 North Korea PRK 69.60 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.9 305B
22 Sotirios Trakas 17 Greece GRE 67.86 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.9 205B
23 Cassius Duran 25 Brazil BRA 67.20 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.2 6243D
24 Christopher Kalec 24 Canada CAN 66.33 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 3.3 207C
25 Caesar Garcia 22 United States USA 66.30 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.4 307C
26 Tony Adam 18 Germany GER 63.24 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 3.4 307C
27 András Hajnal 22 Hungary HUN 62.10 6.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.0 107B
28 Andrey Mamontov 23 Belarus BLR 52.80 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 3.2 6243D
29 Hugo Parisi 20 Brazil BRA 49.92 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 3.2 6243D
30 Pak Yong-Ryong 23 North Korea PRK 48.96 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.2 626C
31 Erick Fornaris 25 Cuba CUB 46.08 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.5 3.2 407C
32 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 23 Italy ITA 43.86 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.4 307C
33 Kyle Prandi 25 United States USA 32.64 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.2 626C

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Alexandre Despatie 19 Canada CAN 96.90 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.8 5255B
2 Leon Taylor 26 Great Britain GBR 93.48 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.8 5255B
3 Peter Waterfield 23 Great Britain GBR 91.20 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 3.8 5255B
4 Rommel Pacheco 18 Mexico MEX 88.74 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.4 5253B
5 Robert Newbery 25 Australia AUS 87.78 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.8 5255B
6 Juan Guillermo Urán 21 Colombia COL 85.68 8.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.4 307C
7 Erick Fornaris 25 Cuba CUB 83.64 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.4 5253B
8 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 23 Italy ITA 83.52 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.2 5237D
9 Mathew Helm 23 Australia AUS 82.62 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.4 5253B
10 Cassius Duran 25 Brazil BRA 81.00 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 3.6 5255C
11 Christopher Kalec 24 Canada CAN 80.64 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.2 407C
12T Tian Liang 24 China CHN 80.58 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 3.4 307C
12T Bryan Lomas 14 Malaysia MAS 80.58 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.4 5253B
14T Hu Jia 21 China CHN 77.52 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.4 5253B
14T Dmitry Dobroskok 20 Russia RUS 77.52 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.8 5255B
16 Choe Hyong-Gil 27 North Korea PRK 75.24 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.3 616B
17 Heiko Meyer 27 Germany GER 74.46 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 3.4 5253B
18 Gleb Galperin 21 Russia RUS 74.10 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 3.8 5255B
19 Roman Volodkov 30 Ukraine UKR 73.92 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.5 3.2 5237D
20T Pak Yong-Ryong 23 North Korea PRK 72.42 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.4 5253B
20T Caesar Garcia 22 United States USA 72.42 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 3.4 5253B
22 Kyle Prandi 25 United States USA 67.26 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.8 5255B
23T Anton Zakharov 18 Ukraine UKR 65.28 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.2 5237D
23T Giannis Gavrilidis 22 Greece GRE 65.28 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.4 5253B
25 András Hajnal 22 Hungary HUN 60.42 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 3.8 5255B
26 Sotirios Trakas 17 Greece GRE 59.16 6.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 3.4 5253B
27 José Antonio Guerra 25 Cuba CUB 58.56 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 3.2 407C
28 Andrey Mamontov 23 Belarus BLR 55.08 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 3.4 5253B
29 Tony Adam 18 Germany GER 54.45 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.0 5.5 3.3 207C
30T Aleksandr Varlamov 25 Belarus BLR 53.04 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 3.4 5253B
30T Jean-Romain Delaloye 23 Switzerland SUI 53.04 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 3.4 5253B
32 Francesco Dell'Uomo 17 Italy ITA 41.82 3.5 4.5 3.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 3.5 3.4 307C
33 Hugo Parisi 20 Brazil BRA 40.80 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.4 307C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Alexandre Despatie 19 Canada CAN 169.53
2 Pak Yong-Ryong 23 North Korea PRK 167.85
3 Mathew Helm 23 Australia AUS 158.28
4 Tony Adam 18 Germany GER 154.26
5 Roman Volodkov 30 Ukraine UKR 153.24
6 Robert Newbery 25 Australia AUS 150.66
7 Hu Jia 21 China CHN 148.74
8 Francesco Dell'Uomo 17 Italy ITA 147.96
9 Peter Waterfield 23 Great Britain GBR 145.92
10 Caesar Garcia 22 United States USA 145.56
11 Choe Hyong-Gil 27 North Korea PRK 144.60
12 Heiko Meyer 27 Germany GER 142.80
13 Aleksandr Varlamov 25 Belarus BLR 141.42
14 Dmitry Dobroskok 20 Russia RUS 140.58
15 Juan Guillermo Urán 21 Colombia COL 139.38
16 Tian Liang 24 China CHN 139.17
17 Leon Taylor 26 Great Britain GBR 138.96
18 Rommel Pacheco 18 Mexico MEX 138.60
19 Anton Zakharov 18 Ukraine UKR 135.36
20 Christopher Kalec 24 Canada CAN 133.65
21 Kyle Prandi 25 United States USA 131.55
22 Andrey Mamontov 23 Belarus BLR 131.22
23 Gleb Galperin 21 Russia RUS 130.56
24 Bryan Lomas 14 Malaysia MAS 129.99
25T Massimiliano Mazzucchi 23 Italy ITA 126.90
25T Sotirios Trakas 17 Greece GRE 126.90
27 Giannis Gavrilidis 22 Greece GRE 124.83
28 Hugo Parisi 20 Brazil BRA 122.88
29 Erick Fornaris 25 Cuba CUB 121.68
30 Jean-Romain Delaloye 23 Switzerland SUI 120.12
31 Cassius Duran 25 Brazil BRA 119.22
32 José Antonio Guerra 25 Cuba CUB 100.62
33 András Hajnal 22 Hungary HUN 92.97

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Alexandre Despatie 19 Canada CAN 249.21
2 Pak Yong-Ryong 23 North Korea PRK 244.65
3 Mathew Helm 23 Australia AUS 242.76
4 Tony Adam 18 Germany GER 235.86
5 Robert Newbery 25 Australia AUS 234.30
6 Peter Waterfield 23 Great Britain GBR 227.82
7 Hu Jia 21 China CHN 225.96
8 Francesco Dell'Uomo 17 Italy ITA 225.18
9 Tian Liang 24 China CHN 223.17
10 Dmitry Dobroskok 20 Russia RUS 215.46
11 Heiko Meyer 27 Germany GER 210.84
12 Anton Zakharov 18 Ukraine UKR 210.60
13 Leon Taylor 26 Great Britain GBR 209.04
14 Juan Guillermo Urán 21 Colombia COL 207.54
15 Rommel Pacheco 18 Mexico MEX 205.92
16 Christopher Kalec 24 Canada CAN 204.03
17 Gleb Galperin 21 Russia RUS 201.66
18 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 23 Italy ITA 196.20
19 Andrey Mamontov 23 Belarus BLR 196.02
20 Bryan Lomas 14 Malaysia MAS 195.69
21 Choe Hyong-Gil 27 North Korea PRK 193.56
22 Giannis Gavrilidis 22 Greece GRE 192.15
23 Caesar Garcia 22 United States USA 191.64
24 Roman Volodkov 30 Ukraine UKR 190.68
25 José Antonio Guerra 25 Cuba CUB 188.34
26 Cassius Duran 25 Brazil BRA 187.53
27 Aleksandr Varlamov 25 Belarus BLR 183.66
28 Kyle Prandi 25 United States USA 183.39
29 Sotirios Trakas 17 Greece GRE 182.70
30 Erick Fornaris 25 Cuba CUB 176.13
31 Jean-Romain Delaloye 23 Switzerland SUI 170.58
32 András Hajnal 22 Hungary HUN 167.43
33 Hugo Parisi 20 Brazil BRA 167.04

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Mathew Helm 23 Australia AUS 334.56
2 Alexandre Despatie 19 Canada CAN 330.21
3 Tian Liang 24 China CHN 310.65
4 Francesco Dell'Uomo 17 Italy ITA 302.70
5 Peter Waterfield 23 Great Britain GBR 296.13
6 Tony Adam 18 Germany GER 293.61
7 Pak Yong-Ryong 23 North Korea PRK 292.95
8 Robert Newbery 25 Australia AUS 292.05
9 Hu Jia 21 China CHN 291.06
10 Rommel Pacheco 18 Mexico MEX 290.07
11 Heiko Meyer 27 Germany GER 287.64
12 Dmitry Dobroskok 20 Russia RUS 283.50
13 Anton Zakharov 18 Ukraine UKR 283.02
14 Christopher Kalec 24 Canada CAN 282.75
15 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 23 Italy ITA 277.80
16 Juan Guillermo Urán 21 Colombia COL 275.88
17 Choe Hyong-Gil 27 North Korea PRK 274.74
18 Gleb Galperin 21 Russia RUS 270.96
19 Leon Taylor 26 Great Britain GBR 266.64
20 Bryan Lomas 14 Malaysia MAS 256.17
21 Giannis Gavrilidis 22 Greece GRE 256.14
22 Caesar Garcia 22 United States USA 250.05
23 Roman Volodkov 30 Ukraine UKR 249.09
24 Kyle Prandi 25 United States USA 246.63
25 José Antonio Guerra 25 Cuba CUB 240.81
26 Cassius Duran 25 Brazil BRA 239.55
27 Sotirios Trakas 17 Greece GRE 234.54
28 Hugo Parisi 20 Brazil BRA 234.36
29 Aleksandr Varlamov 25 Belarus BLR 234.12
30 Andrey Mamontov 23 Belarus BLR 230.67
31 Erick Fornaris 25 Cuba CUB 222.03
32 Jean-Romain Delaloye 23 Switzerland SUI 194.58
33 András Hajnal 22 Hungary HUN 183.27

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Mathew Helm 23 Australia AUS 430.44
2 Alexandre Despatie 19 Canada CAN 403.65
3 Tian Liang 24 China CHN 400.89
4 Hu Jia 21 China CHN 385.92
5 Francesco Dell'Uomo 17 Italy ITA 384.30
6 Peter Waterfield 23 Great Britain GBR 382.83
7 Rommel Pacheco 18 Mexico MEX 374.73
8 Robert Newbery 25 Australia AUS 374.13
9 Dmitry Dobroskok 20 Russia RUS 368.16
10 Heiko Meyer 27 Germany GER 366.39
11 Tony Adam 18 Germany GER 356.85
12 Anton Zakharov 18 Ukraine UKR 355.02
13 Juan Guillermo Urán 21 Colombia COL 354.09
14 Gleb Galperin 21 Russia RUS 353.58
15 Christopher Kalec 24 Canada CAN 349.08
16 Choe Hyong-Gil 27 North Korea PRK 344.34
17 Pak Yong-Ryong 23 North Korea PRK 341.91
18 Leon Taylor 26 Great Britain GBR 339.90
19 Giannis Gavrilidis 22 Greece GRE 330.06
20 Roman Volodkov 30 Ukraine UKR 329.67
21 Bryan Lomas 14 Malaysia MAS 326.55
22 Massimiliano Mazzucchi 23 Italy ITA 321.66
23 José Antonio Guerra 25 Cuba CUB 317.31
24 Caesar Garcia 22 United States USA 316.35
25 Aleksandr Varlamov 25 Belarus BLR 308.37
26 Cassius Duran 25 Brazil BRA 306.75
27 Sotirios Trakas 17 Greece GRE 302.40
28 Hugo Parisi 20 Brazil BRA 284.28
29 Andrey Mamontov 23 Belarus BLR 283.47
30 Kyle Prandi 25 United States USA 279.27
31 Jean-Romain Delaloye 23 Switzerland SUI 273.78
32 Erick Fornaris 25 Cuba CUB 268.11
33 András Hajnal 22 Hungary HUN 245.37