Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Triple Jump

Athletics at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Triple Jump Qualifying Round

Athletics at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Athens Olympic Sports Complex Spiros Loues, Maroussi
Date Started: August 21, 2004
Date Finished: August 21, 2004
Format: Top 12 and ties and all those reaching 14.45 metres advanced to the final.

Gold: CMR Françoise Mbango
Silver: GRE Pigi Devetzi
Bronze: RUS Tatyana Lebedeva

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D SBMD
1 Pigi Devetzi 28 Greece GRE 15.32 QU
2 Baya Rahouli 25 Algeria ALG 14.89 QU
3 Yamilé Aldama 31 Sudan SUD 14.80 QU
4 Kène N'Doye 25 Senegal SEN 14.79 QU
5 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS 14.71 QU
6 Huang Qiuyan 24 China CHN 14.66 QU
7 Trecia Smith 28 Jamaica JAM 14.65 QU
8 Anna Pyatykh 23 Russia RUS 14.62 QU
9 Françoise Mbango 28 Cameroon CMR 14.61 QU
10 Magdelín Martínez 28 Italy ITA 14.57 QU
11T Olena Hovorova 30 Ukraine UKR 14.56 NM QU
11T Adelina Gavrilă 25 Romania ROU 14.56 NM QU
13 Olga Vasdeki 30 Greece GRE 14.54 QU
14 Yusmay Bicet 20 Cuba CUB 14.53 QU
15 Nataliya Safronova 30 Belarus BLR 14.52 QU
16 Mariana Solomon 23 Romania ROU 14.42
17 Simona La Mantia 21 Italy ITA 14.39
18 Carlota Castrejana 31 Spain ESP 14.37
19 Mariya Dimitrova 28 Bulgaria BUL 14.16
20 Ineta Radēviča 23 Latvia LAT 14.12
21 Viktoriya Gurova 22 Russia RUS 14.04
22 Tiombe Hurd 30 United States USA 13.98 13.97
23 Heli Koivula-Kruger 29 Finland FIN 13.98 13.70
24 Olga Bolşova 36 Moldova MDA 13.90
25 Tatyana Bocharova 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 13.81
26 Šárka Kašpárková 33 Czech Republic CZE 13.79
27 Anastasiya Zhuravlyova 22 Uzbekistan UZB 13.64
28 Yuliana Perez 23 United States USA 13.62
29 Lilianna Zagacka 27 Poland POL 13.59
30 Tetiana Shchurenko 28 Ukraine UKR 13.55
31 Julia Dubina 20 Georgia GEO 13.36
32 Zhang Hao 26 China CHN 13.30
33 Athanasia Perra 21 Greece GRE 13.19

Qualifying Round Group A

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Pigi Devetzi 28 Greece GRE 15.32
2 Baya Rahouli 25 Algeria ALG 14.89
3 Kène N'Doye 25 Senegal SEN 14.79
4 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS 14.71
5 Magdelín Martínez 28 Italy ITA 14.57
6 Olena Hovorova 30 Ukraine UKR 14.56
7 Olga Vasdeki 30 Greece GRE 14.54
8 Yusmay Bicet 20 Cuba CUB 14.53
9 Nataliya Safronova 30 Belarus BLR 14.52
10 Mariana Solomon 23 Romania ROU 14.42
11 Mariya Dimitrova 28 Bulgaria BUL 14.16
12 Ineta Radēviča 23 Latvia LAT 14.12
13 Tiombe Hurd 30 United States USA 13.98
14 Olga Bolşova 36 Moldova MDA 13.90
15 Tatyana Bocharova 21 Kazakhstan KAZ 13.81
16 Šárka Kašpárková 33 Czech Republic CZE 13.79
17 Zhang Hao 26 China CHN 13.30

Qualifying Round Group B

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Yamilé Aldama 31 Sudan SUD 14.80
2 Huang Qiuyan 24 China CHN 14.66
3 Trecia Smith 28 Jamaica JAM 14.65
4 Anna Pyatykh 23 Russia RUS 14.62
5 Françoise Mbango 28 Cameroon CMR 14.61
6 Adelina Gavrilă 25 Romania ROU 14.56
7 Simona La Mantia 21 Italy ITA 14.39
8 Carlota Castrejana 31 Spain ESP 14.37
9 Viktoriya Gurova 22 Russia RUS 14.04
10 Heli Koivula-Kruger 29 Finland FIN 13.98
11 Anastasiya Zhuravlyova 22 Uzbekistan UZB 13.64
12 Yuliana Perez 23 United States USA 13.62
13 Lilianna Zagacka 27 Poland POL 13.59
14 Tetiana Shchurenko 28 Ukraine UKR 13.55
15 Julia Dubina 20 Georgia GEO 13.36
16 Athanasia Perra 21 Greece GRE 13.19