Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Triple Jump

Athletics at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Triple Jump Final Round

Athletics at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Athens Olympic Sports Complex Spiros Loues, Maroussi
Date Started: August 23, 2004
Date Finished: August 23, 2004

Gold: CMR Françoise Mbango
Silver: GRE Pigi Devetzi
Bronze: RUS Tatyana Lebedeva

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Françoise Mbango 28 Cameroon CMR 15.30
2 Pigi Devetzi 28 Greece GRE 15.25
3 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS 15.14
4 Trecia Smith 28 Jamaica JAM 15.02
5 Yamilé Aldama 31 Sudan SUD 14.99
6 Baya Rahouli 25 Algeria ALG 14.86
7 Magdelín Martínez 28 Italy ITA 14.85
8 Anna Pyatykh 23 Russia RUS 14.79
9 Yusmay Bicet 20 Cuba CUB 14.57
10 Olena Hovorova 30 Ukraine UKR 14.35
11 Olga Vasdeki 30 Greece GRE 14.34
12 Huang Qiuyan 24 China CHN 14.33
13 Nataliya Safronova 30 Belarus BLR 14.22
14 Kène N'Doye 25 Senegal SEN 14.18
15 Adelina Gavrilă 25 Romania ROU 13.86

Final Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Pigi Devetzi 28 Greece GRE 14.96
2 Baya Rahouli 25 Algeria ALG 14.75
3 Magdelín Martínez 28 Italy ITA 14.70
4 Olga Vasdeki 30 Greece GRE 14.34
5 Nataliya Safronova 30 Belarus BLR 14.20
6 Anna Pyatykh 23 Russia RUS 14.16
7 Olena Hovorova 30 Ukraine UKR 14.07
8 Huang Qiuyan 24 China CHN 13.85
NP Françoise Mbango 28 Cameroon CMR foul
NP Trecia Smith 28 Jamaica JAM foul
NP Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS foul
NP Kène N'Doye 25 Senegal SEN foul
NP Yamilé Aldama 31 Sudan SUD foul
NP Yusmay Bicet 20 Cuba CUB foul
NP Adelina Gavrilă 25 Romania ROU foul

Final Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Françoise Mbango 28 Cameroon CMR 15.30 15.30
2 Trecia Smith 28 Jamaica JAM 15.02 15.02
3 Pigi Devetzi 28 Greece GRE 14.59 14.96
4 Yamilé Aldama 31 Sudan SUD 14.90 14.90
5 Baya Rahouli 25 Algeria ALG 14.86 14.86
6 Magdelín Martínez 28 Italy ITA 14.85 14.85
7 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS 14.84 14.84
8 Anna Pyatykh 23 Russia RUS 14.58 14.58
9 Olena Hovorova 30 Ukraine UKR 14.35 14.35
10 Olga Vasdeki 30 Greece GRE 14.08 14.34
11 Huang Qiuyan 24 China CHN 14.33 14.33
12 Nataliya Safronova 30 Belarus BLR foul 14.20
13 Kène N'Doye 25 Senegal SEN 14.09 14.09
NP Yusmay Bicet 20 Cuba CUB foul
NP Adelina Gavrilă 25 Romania ROU foul

Final Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Françoise Mbango 28 Cameroon CMR 15.02 15.30
2 Pigi Devetzi 28 Greece GRE 15.14 15.14
3 Trecia Smith 28 Jamaica JAM 13.23 15.02
4 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS 14.95 14.95
5 Yamilé Aldama 31 Sudan SUD 14.74 14.90
6 Baya Rahouli 25 Algeria ALG 14.57 14.86
7 Magdelín Martínez 28 Italy ITA 14.58 14.85
8 Anna Pyatykh 23 Russia RUS foul 14.58
9 Yusmay Bicet 20 Cuba CUB 14.57 14.57
10 Olena Hovorova 30 Ukraine UKR 14.35 14.35
11 Olga Vasdeki 30 Greece GRE foul 14.34
12 Huang Qiuyan 24 China CHN 14.04 14.33
13 Nataliya Safronova 30 Belarus BLR 14.22 14.20
14 Kène N'Doye 25 Senegal SEN 14.18 14.18
15 Adelina Gavrilă 25 Romania ROU 13.86 13.86

Final Round Round Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Françoise Mbango 28 Cameroon CMR 15.17 15.30
2 Pigi Devetzi 28 Greece GRE 15.25 15.25
3 Trecia Smith 28 Jamaica JAM foul 15.02
4 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS foul 14.95
5 Yamilé Aldama 31 Sudan SUD 14.99 14.99
6 Baya Rahouli 25 Algeria ALG 14.76 14.86
7 Magdelín Martínez 28 Italy ITA 14.50 14.85
8 Anna Pyatykh 23 Russia RUS foul 14.58

Final Round Round Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Françoise Mbango 28 Cameroon CMR 15.21 15.30
2 Pigi Devetzi 28 Greece GRE foul 15.25
3 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS 15.04 15.04
4 Trecia Smith 28 Jamaica JAM foul 15.02
5 Yamilé Aldama 31 Sudan SUD 13.92 14.99
6 Baya Rahouli 25 Algeria ALG foul 14.86
7 Magdelín Martínez 28 Italy ITA 14.51 14.85
8 Anna Pyatykh 23 Russia RUS foul 14.58

Final Round Round Six

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Françoise Mbango 28 Cameroon CMR 15.30 15.30
2 Pigi Devetzi 28 Greece GRE 14.92 15.25
3 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS 15.14 15.14
4 Trecia Smith 28 Jamaica JAM 14.70 15.02
5 Yamilé Aldama 31 Sudan SUD 14.19 14.99
6 Baya Rahouli 25 Algeria ALG 14.68 14.86
7 Magdelín Martínez 28 Italy ITA 14.76 14.85
8 Anna Pyatykh 23 Russia RUS 14.79 14.79