Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Pole Vault

Athletics at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Pole Vault Final Round

Athletics at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Athens Olympic Sports Complex Spiros Loues, Maroussi
Date Started: August 24, 2004
Date Finished: August 24, 2004

Gold: RUS Yelena Isinbayeva
Silver: RUS Svetlana Feofanova
Bronze: POL Anna Rogowska

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC MBHC TMBHC
1 Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS 4.91 0 2 OR
2 Svetlana Feofanova 24 Russia RUS 4.75 1 1 OR
3 Anna Rogowska 23 Poland POL 4.70 0 2 OR
4 Monika Pyrek 24 Poland POL 4.55 0 0
5 Þórey Edda Elísdóttir 27 Iceland ISL 4.55 1 3
6T Anzhela Balakhonova 31 Ukraine UKR 4.40 0 0
6T Naroa Agirre 25 Spain ESP 4.40 0 0
6T Dana Ellis 24 Canada CAN 4.40 0 0
6T Vanessa Boslak 22 France FRA 4.40 0 0
10 Stephanie McCann 27 Canada CAN 4.40 0 1
11 Pavla Hamáčková 26 Czech Republic CZE 4.40 2 2
12 Kateřina Baďurová 21 Czech Republic CZE 4.20 1 1
13T Alejandra García 31 Argentina ARG 4.20 2 2
13T Silke Spiegelburg 18 Germany GER 4.20 2 2
AC Dana Cervantes 25 Spain ESP NH 0 0

Final Round 4.00 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1T Naroa Agirre 25 Spain ESP o 4.00 0 0
1T Pavla Hamáčková 26 Czech Republic CZE o 4.00 0 0
1T Kateřina Baďurová 21 Czech Republic CZE o 4.00 0 0
1T Silke Spiegelburg 18 Germany GER o 4.00 0 0
1T Alejandra García 31 Argentina ARG o 4.00 0 0
NP Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS p NH 0 0
NP Svetlana Feofanova 24 Russia RUS p NH 0 0
NP Anna Rogowska 23 Poland POL p NH 0 0
NP Monika Pyrek 24 Poland POL p NH 0 0
NP Þórey Edda Elísdóttir 27 Iceland ISL p NH 0 0
NP Vanessa Boslak 22 France FRA p NH 0 0
NP Dana Ellis 24 Canada CAN p NH 0 0
NP Anzhela Balakhonova 31 Ukraine UKR p NH 0 0
NP Stephanie McCann 27 Canada CAN p NH 0 0
NP Dana Cervantes 25 Spain ESP p NH 0 0

Final Round 4.20 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1T Anna Rogowska 23 Poland POL o 4.20 0 0
1T Monika Pyrek 24 Poland POL o 4.20 0 0
1T Þórey Edda Elísdóttir 27 Iceland ISL o 4.20 0 0
1T Vanessa Boslak 22 France FRA o 4.20 0 0
1T Naroa Agirre 25 Spain ESP o 4.20 0 0
1T Dana Ellis 24 Canada CAN o 4.20 0 0
1T Anzhela Balakhonova 31 Ukraine UKR o 4.20 0 0
1T Pavla Hamáčková 26 Czech Republic CZE o 4.20 0 0
9T Stephanie McCann 27 Canada CAN xo 4.20 1 1
9T Kateřina Baďurová 21 Czech Republic CZE xo 4.20 1 1
11T Silke Spiegelburg 18 Germany GER xxo 4.20 2 2
11T Alejandra García 31 Argentina ARG xxo 4.20 2 2
NP Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS p NH 0 0
NP Svetlana Feofanova 24 Russia RUS p NH 0 0
AC Dana Cervantes 25 Spain ESP xxx NH 0 0

Final Round 4.40 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1T Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS o 4.40 0 0
1T Svetlana Feofanova 24 Russia RUS o 4.40 0 0
1T Anna Rogowska 23 Poland POL o 4.40 0 0
1T Monika Pyrek 24 Poland POL o 4.40 0 0
1T Vanessa Boslak 22 France FRA o 4.40 0 0
1T Naroa Agirre 25 Spain ESP o 4.40 0 0
1T Dana Ellis 24 Canada CAN o 4.40 0 0
1T Anzhela Balakhonova 31 Ukraine UKR o 4.40 0 0
9 Stephanie McCann 27 Canada CAN o 4.40 0 1
10T Þórey Edda Elísdóttir 27 Iceland ISL xxo 4.40 2 2
10T Pavla Hamáčková 26 Czech Republic CZE xxo 4.40 2 2
12 Kateřina Baďurová 21 Czech Republic CZE xxx 4.20 1 1
13T Silke Spiegelburg 18 Germany GER xxx 4.20 2 2
13T Alejandra García 31 Argentina ARG xxx 4.20 2 2

Final Round 4.55 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1T Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS o 4.55 0 0
1T Svetlana Feofanova 24 Russia RUS o 4.55 0 0
1T Monika Pyrek 24 Poland POL o 4.55 0 0
4 Þórey Edda Elísdóttir 27 Iceland ISL xo 4.55 1 3
5 Anna Rogowska 23 Poland POL xxo 4.55 2 2
6T Vanessa Boslak 22 France FRA xxx 4.40 0 0
6T Naroa Agirre 25 Spain ESP xxx 4.40 0 0
6T Dana Ellis 24 Canada CAN xxx 4.40 0 0
6T Anzhela Balakhonova 31 Ukraine UKR xxx 4.40 0 0
10 Stephanie McCann 27 Canada CAN xxx 4.40 0 1
11 Pavla Hamáčková 26 Czech Republic CZE xxx 4.40 2 2

Final Round 4.65 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1T Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS o 4.65 0 0 OR
1T Svetlana Feofanova 24 Russia RUS o 4.65 0 0 OR
3 Anna Rogowska 23 Poland POL o 4.65 0 2 OR
4 Monika Pyrek 24 Poland POL xxx 4.55 0 0
5 Þórey Edda Elísdóttir 27 Iceland ISL xxp 4.55 1 3

Final Round 4.70 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Svetlana Feofanova 24 Russia RUS o 4.70 0 0 OR
2 Anna Rogowska 23 Poland POL o 4.70 0 2 OR
3 Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS xp 4.65 0 0
4 Þórey Edda Elísdóttir 27 Iceland ISL x-- 4.55 1 3

Final Round 4.75 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Svetlana Feofanova 24 Russia RUS xo 4.75 1 1 OR
2 Anna Rogowska 23 Poland POL xxx 4.70 0 2
3 Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS xp 4.65 0 0

Final Round 4.80 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS o 4.80 0 2 OR
2 Svetlana Feofanova 24 Russia RUS xp 4.75 1 1

Final Round 4.85 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS o 4.85 0 2 OR
2 Svetlana Feofanova 24 Russia RUS xp 4.75 1 1

Final Round 4.90 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS p 4.85 0 2
2 Svetlana Feofanova 24 Russia RUS x-- 4.75 1 1

Final Round 4.91 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC BHC C/F/P MBHC TMBHC
1 Yelena Isinbayeva 22 Russia RUS o 4.91 0 2 OR