Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Long Jump

Athletics at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Long Jump Final Round

Athletics at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Athens Olympic Sports Complex Spiros Loues, Maroussi
Date Started: August 27, 2004
Date Finished: August 27, 2004

Gold: RUS Tatyana Lebedeva
Silver: RUS Irina Simagina
Bronze: RUS Tatyana Kotova

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D SBMD
1 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS 7.07
2 Irina Simagina 22 Russia RUS 7.05 7.02
3 Tatyana Kotova 27 Russia RUS 7.05 6.84
4 Bronwyn Thompson 26 Australia AUS 6.96
5 Anju Bobby George 27 India IND 6.83
6 Jade Johnson 24 Great Britain GBR 6.80
7 Tünde Vaszi 32 Hungary HUN 6.73w
8 Bianca Kappler 27 Germany GER 6.66
9 Grace Upshaw 28 United States USA 6.64
10 Carolina Klüft 21 Sweden SWE 6.63
11 Yelena Koshcheyeva 31 Kazakhstan KAZ 6.53
AC Marion Jones 28 United States USA [6.85w] DQ

Final Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1T Irina Simagina 22 Russia RUS 7.05
1T Tatyana Kotova 27 Russia RUS 7.05
3 Anju Bobby George 27 India IND 6.83
4 Bronwyn Thompson 26 Australia AUS 6.79
5 Jade Johnson 24 Great Britain GBR 6.74w
6 Tünde Vaszi 32 Hungary HUN 6.73w
7 Grace Upshaw 28 United States USA 6.64
8 Carolina Klüft 21 Sweden SWE 6.63
9 Bianca Kappler 27 Germany GER 6.26
NP Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS foul
NP Yelena Koshcheyeva 31 Kazakhstan KAZ foul
AC Marion Jones 28 United States USA [foul] DQ

Final Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS 7.07 7.07
2 Irina Simagina 22 Russia RUS 7.02 7.05 7.02
3 Tatyana Kotova 27 Russia RUS foul 7.05
4 Anju Bobby George 27 India IND 6.75 6.83
5 Jade Johnson 24 Great Britain GBR 6.80 6.80
6 Bronwyn Thompson 26 Australia AUS foul 6.79
7 Tünde Vaszi 32 Hungary HUN 6.53 6.73
8 Grace Upshaw 28 United States USA foul 6.64
9 Carolina Klüft 21 Sweden SWE 6.62 6.63
10 Yelena Koshcheyeva 31 Kazakhstan KAZ 6.53 6.53
11 Bianca Kappler 27 Germany GER 6.49 6.49
AC Marion Jones 28 United States USA [6.85w] [6.85w] DQ

Final Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS foul 7.07
2 Irina Simagina 22 Russia RUS foul 7.05 7.02
3 Tatyana Kotova 27 Russia RUS 6.84 7.05 6.84
4 Bronwyn Thompson 26 Australia AUS 6.92w 6.92w
5 Anju Bobby George 27 India IND foul 6.83
6 Jade Johnson 24 Great Britain GBR foul 6.80
7 Tünde Vaszi 32 Hungary HUN 6.64 6.73
8 Bianca Kappler 27 Germany GER 6.66 6.66
9 Grace Upshaw 28 United States USA 6.64 6.64
10 Carolina Klüft 21 Sweden SWE foul 6.63
11 Yelena Koshcheyeva 31 Kazakhstan KAZ 6.27 6.53
AC Marion Jones 28 United States USA [6.82] [6.85] DQ

Final Round Round Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS 6.82 7.07
2 Irina Simagina 22 Russia RUS foul 7.05 7.02
3 Tatyana Kotova 27 Russia RUS 6.70 7.05 6.84
4 Bronwyn Thompson 26 Australia AUS 6.96 6.96
5 Anju Bobby George 27 India IND 6.68 6.83
6 Jade Johnson 24 Great Britain GBR foul 6.80
7 Tünde Vaszi 32 Hungary HUN 6.59 6.73
AC Marion Jones 28 United States USA [6.73] [6.85] DQ

Final Round Round Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS 7.05 7.07
2 Irina Simagina 22 Russia RUS foul 7.05 7.02
3 Tatyana Kotova 27 Russia RUS foul 7.05 6.84
4 Bronwyn Thompson 26 Australia AUS foul 6.96
5 Anju Bobby George 27 India IND 6.61 6.83
6 Jade Johnson 24 Great Britain GBR foul 6.80
7 Tünde Vaszi 32 Hungary HUN foul 6.73
AC Marion Jones 28 United States USA [foul] [6.85] DQ

Final Round Round Six

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1 Tatyana Lebedeva 28 Russia RUS foul 7.07
2 Irina Simagina 22 Russia RUS foul 7.05 7.02
3 Tatyana Kotova 27 Russia RUS 6.76 7.05 6.84
4 Bronwyn Thompson 26 Australia AUS 6.70 6.96
5 Anju Bobby George 27 India IND foul 6.83
6 Jade Johnson 24 Great Britain GBR 6.67 6.80
7 Tünde Vaszi 32 Hungary HUN 6.63 6.73
AC Marion Jones 28 United States USA [6.63] [6.85] DQ