Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Hammer Throw

Athletics at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Hammer Throw Final Round

Athletics at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Athens Olympic Sports Complex Spiros Loues, Maroussi
Date Started: August 25, 2004
Date Finished: August 25, 2004

Gold: RUS Olga Kuzenkova
Silver: CUB Yipsi Moreno
Bronze: CUB Yunaika Crawford

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Olga Kuzenkova 33 Russia RUS 75.02 OR
2 Yipsi Moreno 23 Cuba CUB 73.36
3 Yunaika Crawford 21 Cuba CUB 73.16
4 Betty Heidler 20 Germany GER 72.73
5 Kamila Skolimowska 21 Poland POL 72.57
6 Olga Tsander 28 Belarus BLR 72.27
7 Zhang Wenxiu 28 China CHN 72.03
8 Iryna Sekachova 28 Ukraine UKR 70.40
9 Candice Scott 23 Trinidad and Tobago TTO 69.94
10 Gu Yuan 22 China CHN 69.76
11 Andrea Bunjes 28 Germany GER 68.40
12 Alexandra Papageorgiou 23 Greece GRE 66.83

Final Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Olga Kuzenkova 33 Russia RUS 73.18
2 Yunaika Crawford 21 Cuba CUB 70.98
3 Kamila Skolimowska 21 Poland POL 69.91
4 Iryna Sekachova 28 Ukraine UKR 69.40
5 Andrea Bunjes 28 Germany GER 68.40
6 Gu Yuan 22 China CHN 67.59
7 Olga Tsander 28 Belarus BLR 66.17
8 Candice Scott 23 Trinidad and Tobago TTO 63.13
NP Yipsi Moreno 23 Cuba CUB foul
NP Zhang Wenxiu 28 China CHN foul
NP Betty Heidler 20 Germany GER foul
NP Alexandra Papageorgiou 23 Greece GRE foul

Final Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Olga Kuzenkova 33 Russia RUS 74.27 74.27 OR
2 Yipsi Moreno 23 Cuba CUB 72.68 72.68
3 Zhang Wenxiu 28 China CHN 72.03 72.03
4 Yunaika Crawford 21 Cuba CUB 71.43 71.43
5 Olga Tsander 28 Belarus BLR 70.15 70.15
6 Iryna Sekachova 28 Ukraine UKR 70.11 70.11
7 Candice Scott 23 Trinidad and Tobago TTO 69.94 69.94
8 Kamila Skolimowska 21 Poland POL 68.50 69.91
9 Gu Yuan 22 China CHN 68.62 68.62
10 Andrea Bunjes 28 Germany GER 61.78 68.40
11 Betty Heidler 20 Germany GER 67.71 67.71
12 Alexandra Papageorgiou 23 Greece GRE 63.26 63.26

Final Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Olga Kuzenkova 33 Russia RUS 75.02 75.02 OR
2 Yunaika Crawford 21 Cuba CUB 73.16 73.16
3 Betty Heidler 20 Germany GER 72.73 72.73
4 Yipsi Moreno 23 Cuba CUB foul 72.68
5 Kamila Skolimowska 21 Poland POL 72.57 72.57
6 Olga Tsander 28 Belarus BLR 72.27 72.27
7 Zhang Wenxiu 28 China CHN foul 72.03
8 Iryna Sekachova 28 Ukraine UKR 67.34 70.11
9 Candice Scott 23 Trinidad and Tobago TTO 68.51 69.94
10 Gu Yuan 22 China CHN 69.76 69.76
11 Andrea Bunjes 28 Germany GER 68.22 68.40
12 Alexandra Papageorgiou 23 Greece GRE 66.83 66.83

Final Round Round Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Olga Kuzenkova 33 Russia RUS foul 75.02
2 Yunaika Crawford 21 Cuba CUB foul 73.16
3 Betty Heidler 20 Germany GER 72.47 72.73
4 Yipsi Moreno 23 Cuba CUB foul 72.68
5 Kamila Skolimowska 21 Poland POL foul 72.57
6 Olga Tsander 28 Belarus BLR 65.01 72.27
7 Zhang Wenxiu 28 China CHN 68.03 72.03
8 Iryna Sekachova 28 Ukraine UKR 66.40 70.11

Final Round Round Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Olga Kuzenkova 33 Russia RUS 72.60 75.02
2 Yipsi Moreno 23 Cuba CUB 73.36 73.36
3 Yunaika Crawford 21 Cuba CUB foul 73.16
4 Betty Heidler 20 Germany GER 70.21 72.73
5 Kamila Skolimowska 21 Poland POL foul 72.57
6 Olga Tsander 28 Belarus BLR foul 72.27
7 Zhang Wenxiu 28 China CHN foul 72.03
8 Iryna Sekachova 28 Ukraine UKR 70.40 70.40

Final Round Round Six

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Olga Kuzenkova 33 Russia RUS 74.92 75.02
2 Yipsi Moreno 23 Cuba CUB foul 73.36
3 Yunaika Crawford 21 Cuba CUB 70.06 73.16
4 Betty Heidler 20 Germany GER 68.49 72.73
5 Kamila Skolimowska 21 Poland POL 67.06 72.57
6 Olga Tsander 28 Belarus BLR 68.63 72.27
7 Zhang Wenxiu 28 China CHN foul 72.03
8 Iryna Sekachova 28 Ukraine UKR foul 70.40