Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Archery at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Women's Individual Ranking Round

Archery at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Dekelia Archery Field, Akharnes
Date Started: August 12, 2004
Date Finished: August 12, 2004
Format: Ranking round for placement into single-elimination tournament.

Gold: KOR Park Seong-Hyeon
Silver: KOR Lee Seong-Jin
Bronze: GBR Alison Williamson

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS 10s X
1 Park Seong-Hyeon 21 South Korea KOR 682 38 16 WR
2 Lee Seong-Jin 19 South Korea KOR 675 34 10
3 Yun Mi-Jin 21 South Korea KOR 673 33 8
4 He Ying 27 China CHN 667 32 13
5 Zhang Juanjuan 23 China CHN 663 29 11
6 Yuan Shu-Chi 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 658 26 6
7 Justyna Mospinek 20 Poland POL 657 27 9
8 Evangelia Psarra 30 Greece GRE 652 17 4
9 Natalia Valeeva 34 Italy ITA 650 19 6
10 Wu Hui-Ju 21 Chinese Taipei TPE 649 22 12
11 Lin Sang 26 China CHN 647 19 8
12 Nataliya Burdeina 30 Ukraine UKR 643 22 6
13 Dola Banerjee 24 India IND 642 27 8
14 Tetiana Berezhna 21 Ukraine UKR 640 21 4
15 Rita Galinovskaya 36 Russia RUS 639 19 9
16 Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 31 Turkey TUR 639 18 1
17 Naomi Folkard 20 Great Britain GBR 638 24 5
18 Cornelia Pfohl 33 Germany GER 638 20 5
19 Jennifer Nichols 20 United States USA 638 18 4
20 Sumangala Sharma 17 India IND 638 18 2
21 Alison Williamson 32 Great Britain GBR 637 22 7
22 Kristine Esebua 19 Georgia GEO 636 20 5
23 Anja Hitzler 21 Germany GER 632 15 4
24 Almudena Gallardo 25 Spain ESP 631 19 5
25 Zekiye Keskin Şatır 28 Turkey TUR 631 17 4
26 Viktoriya Beloslyudtseva 32 Kazakhstan KAZ 629 15 5
27 Małgorzata Sobieraj 21 Poland POL 628 23 2
28 Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz 29 Poland POL 628 20 6
29 Melissa Jennison 22 Australia AUS 628 19 4
30 Alexandra Fouace 25 France FRA 627 17 3
31 Bérengère Schuh 20 France FRA 626 18 7
32 Mon Redee Sut Txi 22 Malaysia MAS 626 15 2
33 Nataliya Bolotova 41 Russia RUS 625 16 6
34 Elpida Romantzi 23 Greece GRE 624 18 6
35 Sayami Matsushita 22 Japan JPN 624 12 2
36 Stephanie White-Arnold 26 United States USA 623 20 4
37 Yukari Kawasaki 27 Japan JPN 622 15 3
38 Thin Thin Khaing 26 Myanmar MYA 622 15 2
39 Deonne Bridger 32 Australia AUS 620 14 7
40 Wiebke Nulle 24 Germany GER 620 13 5
41 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 30 Georgia GEO 620 13 4
42 Damla Günay 21 Turkey TUR 620 12 3
43 Reena Kumari 20 India IND 620 9 2
44 Janet Dykman 50 United States USA 619 18 7
45 Chen Li-Ju 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 617 16 5
46 Rina Dewi Puspitasari 18 Indonesia INA 616 16 3
47 Marie-Pier Beaudet 17 Canada CAN 616 14 6
48 Olga Pilipova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 616 12 2
49 Mari Piuva 23 Finland FIN 615 13 3
50 Yelena Tutachikova-Dostay 35 Russia RUS 609 15 2
51 Foteini Vavatsi 30 Greece GRE 609 10 4
52 Kirstin Lewis 28 South Africa RSA 606 13 3
53 Sayoko Kawauchi-Kitabatake 25 Japan JPN 601 14 4
54 Tshering Chhoden 24 Bhutan BHU 600 14 2
55 Nargis Nabiyeva 38 Tajikistan TJK 600 13 3
56 Jasmin Figueroa 19 Philippines PHI 600 11 1
57 Jo-Ann Galbraith 19 Australia AUS 596 8 1
58 Maydenia Sarduy 20 Cuba CUB 595 16 5
59 Kateryna Palekha 23 Ukraine UKR 595 13 3
60 Aurore Trayan 24 France FRA 594 12 2
61 Helen Palmer 29 Great Britain GBR 594 10 3
62 Anna Karasyova 26 Belarus BLR 588 6 2
63 Lamia Bahnasawy 19 Egypt EGY 564 6 2
64 May Mansour 19 Egypt EGY 536 6 1

Ranking Round 1st Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Lee Seong-Jin 19 South Korea KOR 344
2 Yun Mi-Jin 21 South Korea KOR 343
3 Park Seong-Hyeon 21 South Korea KOR 343
4 Yuan Shu-Chi 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 334
5 Natalia Valeeva 34 Italy ITA 332
6 Zhang Juanjuan 23 China CHN 330
7 Dola Banerjee 24 India IND 329
8 He Ying 27 China CHN 329
9 Justyna Mospinek 20 Poland POL 328
10 Lin Sang 26 China CHN 328
11 Kristine Esebua 19 Georgia GEO 327
12 Nataliya Burdeina 30 Ukraine UKR 326
13 Evangelia Psarra 30 Greece GRE 326
14 Wu Hui-Ju 21 Chinese Taipei TPE 325
15 Viktoriya Beloslyudtseva 32 Kazakhstan KAZ 324
16 Nataliya Bolotova 41 Russia RUS 323
17 Cornelia Pfohl 33 Germany GER 323
18 Tetiana Berezhna 21 Ukraine UKR 322
19 Elpida Romantzi 23 Greece GRE 321
20 Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 31 Turkey TUR 321
21 Anja Hitzler 21 Germany GER 321
22 Alison Williamson 32 Great Britain GBR 320
23 Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz 29 Poland POL 320
24 Wiebke Nulle 24 Germany GER 319
25 Sumangala Sharma 17 India IND 319
26 Rita Galinovskaya 36 Russia RUS 319
27 Naomi Folkard 20 Great Britain GBR 318
28 Mon Redee Sut Txi 22 Malaysia MAS 318
29 Jennifer Nichols 20 United States USA 318
30 Małgorzata Sobieraj 21 Poland POL 317
31 Stephanie White-Arnold 26 United States USA 317
32 Chen Li-Ju 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 316
33 Deonne Bridger 32 Australia AUS 316
34T Almudena Gallardo 25 Spain ESP 315
34T Zekiye Keskin Şatır 28 Turkey TUR 315
36 Yukari Kawasaki 27 Japan JPN 314
37 Melissa Jennison 22 Australia AUS 312
38 Rina Dewi Puspitasari 18 Indonesia INA 312
39 Marie-Pier Beaudet 17 Canada CAN 312
40 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 30 Georgia GEO 312
41 Damla Günay 21 Turkey TUR 312
42 Janet Dykman 50 United States USA 311
43 Alexandra Fouace 25 France FRA 311
44 Reena Kumari 20 India IND 311
45 Foteini Vavatsi 30 Greece GRE 308
46 Sayami Matsushita 22 Japan JPN 308
47 Jasmin Figueroa 19 Philippines PHI 306
48 Thin Thin Khaing 26 Myanmar MYA 306
49 Mari Piuva 23 Finland FIN 305
50 Olga Pilipova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 305
51 Maydenia Sarduy 20 Cuba CUB 304
52 Yelena Tutachikova-Dostay 35 Russia RUS 303
53 Bérengère Schuh 20 France FRA 303
54 Anna Karasyova 26 Belarus BLR 303
55 Nargis Nabiyeva 38 Tajikistan TJK 302
56 Tshering Chhoden 24 Bhutan BHU 302
57 Kateryna Palekha 23 Ukraine UKR 300
58 Sayoko Kawauchi-Kitabatake 25 Japan JPN 300
59 Kirstin Lewis 28 South Africa RSA 300
60 Jo-Ann Galbraith 19 Australia AUS 297
61 Helen Palmer 29 Great Britain GBR 292
62 Aurore Trayan 24 France FRA 292
63 Lamia Bahnasawy 19 Egypt EGY 292
64 May Mansour 19 Egypt EGY 253

Ranking Round 2nd Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Park Seong-Hyeon 21 South Korea KOR 339
2 He Ying 27 China CHN 338
3 Zhang Juanjuan 23 China CHN 333
4 Lee Seong-Jin 19 South Korea KOR 331
5 Yun Mi-Jin 21 South Korea KOR 330
6 Justyna Mospinek 20 Poland POL 329
7 Evangelia Psarra 30 Greece GRE 326
8 Wu Hui-Ju 21 Chinese Taipei TPE 324
9 Yuan Shu-Chi 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 324
10 Bérengère Schuh 20 France FRA 323
11 Naomi Folkard 20 Great Britain GBR 320
12 Rita Galinovskaya 36 Russia RUS 320
13 Jennifer Nichols 20 United States USA 320
14 Sumangala Sharma 17 India IND 319
15 Lin Sang 26 China CHN 319
16 Tetiana Berezhna 21 Ukraine UKR 318
17 Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 31 Turkey TUR 318
18 Natalia Valeeva 34 Italy ITA 318
19 Alison Williamson 32 Great Britain GBR 317
20 Nataliya Burdeina 30 Ukraine UKR 317
21 Alexandra Fouace 25 France FRA 316
22 Thin Thin Khaing 26 Myanmar MYA 316
23 Almudena Gallardo 25 Spain ESP 316
24 Melissa Jennison 22 Australia AUS 316
25 Zekiye Keskin Şatır 28 Turkey TUR 316
26 Sayami Matsushita 22 Japan JPN 316
27 Cornelia Pfohl 33 Germany GER 315
28 Dola Banerjee 24 India IND 313
29 Małgorzata Sobieraj 21 Poland POL 311
30 Anja Hitzler 21 Germany GER 311
31 Olga Pilipova 20 Kazakhstan KAZ 311
32 Mari Piuva 23 Finland FIN 310
33 Kristine Esebua 19 Georgia GEO 309
34 Reena Kumari 20 India IND 309
35 Janet Dykman 50 United States USA 308
36 Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz 29 Poland POL 308
37 Yukari Kawasaki 27 Japan JPN 308
38 Damla Günay 21 Turkey TUR 308
39T Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze 30 Georgia GEO 308
39T Mon Redee Sut Txi 22 Malaysia MAS 308
41 Stephanie White-Arnold 26 United States USA 306
42 Kirstin Lewis 28 South Africa RSA 306
43 Yelena Tutachikova-Dostay 35 Russia RUS 306
44 Viktoriya Beloslyudtseva 32 Kazakhstan KAZ 305
45 Rina Dewi Puspitasari 18 Indonesia INA 304
46 Deonne Bridger 32 Australia AUS 304
47 Marie-Pier Beaudet 17 Canada CAN 304
48 Elpida Romantzi 23 Greece GRE 303
49 Aurore Trayan 24 France FRA 302
50 Helen Palmer 29 Great Britain GBR 302
51 Nataliya Bolotova 41 Russia RUS 302
52 Chen Li-Ju 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 301
53 Sayoko Kawauchi-Kitabatake 25 Japan JPN 301
54 Wiebke Nulle 24 Germany GER 301
55 Foteini Vavatsi 30 Greece GRE 301
56 Jo-Ann Galbraith 19 Australia AUS 299
57 Tshering Chhoden 24 Bhutan BHU 298
58 Nargis Nabiyeva 38 Tajikistan TJK 298
59 Kateryna Palekha 23 Ukraine UKR 295
60 Jasmin Figueroa 19 Philippines PHI 294
61 Maydenia Sarduy 20 Cuba CUB 291
62 Anna Karasyova 26 Belarus BLR 285
63 May Mansour 19 Egypt EGY 283
64 Lamia Bahnasawy 19 Egypt EGY 272