Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Individual

Archery at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Men's Individual Ranking Round

Archery at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Dekelia Archery Field, Akharnes
Date Started: August 12, 2004
Date Finished: August 12, 2004
Format: Ranking round for placement into single-elimination tournament.

Gold: ITA Marco Galiazzo
Silver: JPN Hiroshi Yamamoto
Bronze: AUS Tim Cuddihy

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS 10s X
1 Im Dong-Hyeon 19 South Korea KOR 687 42 8 WR
2 Magnus Petersson 29 Sweden SWE 673 41 16
3 Marco Galiazzo 21 Italy ITA 672 32 4
4 Park Gyeong-Mo 28 South Korea KOR 672 28 7
5 Jang Yong-Ho 28 South Korea KOR 671 30 18
6 Dmytro Hrachov 20 Ukraine UKR 671 30 5
7 Balzhinima Tsyrempilov 28 Russia RUS 668 35 9
8 Hasse Pavia Lind 25 Denmark DEN 666 29 13
9 Hiroshi Yamamoto 41 Japan JPN 664 29 11
10 Chen Szu-Yuan 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 663 30 7
11 Liu Ming-Huang 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 663 28 11
12 Tim Cuddihy 17 Australia AUS 663 28 9
13 Jocelyn de Grandis 23 France FRA 663 28 8
14 Wietse van Alten 25 Netherlands NED 661 27 10
15 Viktor Ruban 23 Ukraine UKR 660 28 11
16 Butch Johnson 48 United States USA 660 27 10
17 Yuji Hamano 23 Japan JPN 660 26 8
18 Wang Cheng-Pang 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 659 31 17
19 Ilario Di Buò 47 Italy ITA 659 29 9
20 Simon Fairweather 34 Australia AUS 658 27 8
21 Michael Frankenberg 26 Germany GER 657 28 7
22 Majhi Sawaiyan 20 India IND 657 25 11
23 Jacek Proć 22 Poland POL 657 21 6
24 Michele Frangilli 28 Italy ITA 654 27 8
25 Oleksandr Serdiuk 26 Ukraine UKR 654 24 4
26 Jonas Andersson 25 Sweden SWE 653 30 14
27 Xue Haifeng 24 China CHN 653 16 4
28 Yong Fujun 23 China CHN 652 23 8
29 Stanislav Zabrodsky 42 Kazakhstan KAZ 651 27 13
30 Juan René Serrano 20 Mexico MEX 651 25 9
31 Larry Godfrey 28 Great Britain GBR 650 24 7
32 Tarundeep Rai 20 India IND 647 28 4
33 Alexandros Karageorgiou 18 Greece GRE 647 21 12
34 Hasan Orbay 24 Turkey TUR 647 18 7
35 Eduardo Magaña 20 Mexico MEX 646 25 2
36 Pieter Custers 20 Netherlands NED 646 23 5
37 Takaharu Furukawa 20 Japan JPN 646 21 3
38 Jorge Chapoy 31 Mexico MEX 645 22 7
39 David Barnes 18 Australia AUS 641 25 8
40 Felipe López 27 Spain ESP 641 24 8
41 Lockoneco 26 Indonesia INA 641 23 10
42 Yavor Khristov 28 Bulgaria BUL 641 20 4
43 Vic Wunderle 28 United States USA 639 25 7
44 Dmitry Nevmerzhitsky 29 Russia RUS 639 18 5
45 Anton Prilepov 20 Belarus BLR 638 20 8
46 Mattias Eriksson 22 Sweden SWE 637 18 6
47 John Magera 34 United States USA 637 17 7
48 Satyadev Prasad 24 India IND 634 16 4
49 Ron van der Hoff 26 Netherlands NED 633 15 8
50 Jonathan Ohayon 32 Canada CAN 632 15 6
51 Ricardo Merlos 20 El Salvador ESA 630 24 7
52 Tashi Peljor 26 Bhutan BHU 627 18 2
53 Thomas Naglieri 18 France FRA 626 12 3
54 Ken Uprichard 24 New Zealand NZL 623 19 7
55 Jeff Henckels 19 Luxembourg LUX 623 17 7
56 Franck Fisseux 19 France FRA 622 20 3
57 Essam Sayed 37 Egypt EGY 602 16 5
58 Georgios Kalogiannidis 21 Greece GRE 601 15 3
59 Maged Youssef 26 Egypt EGY 599 10 2
60 Apostolos Nanos 38 Greece GRE 585 12 1
61 Rob Elder 23 Fiji FIJ 583 7 2
62 Sifa Taumoepeau 43 Tonga TGA 563 5 2
63 Phoutlamphay Thiamphasone 24 Laos LAO 557 7 1
64 Yehya Bundhun 39 Mauritius MRI 494 10 2

Ranking Round 1st Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Magnus Petersson 29 Sweden SWE 345
2 Im Dong-Hyeon 19 South Korea KOR 345
3 Jang Yong-Ho 28 South Korea KOR 339
4 Wang Cheng-Pang 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 338
5 Hiroshi Yamamoto 41 Japan JPN 337
6 Balzhinima Tsyrempilov 28 Russia RUS 336
7 Hasse Pavia Lind 25 Denmark DEN 336
8 Park Gyeong-Mo 28 South Korea KOR 336
9 Ilario Di Buò 47 Italy ITA 335
10 Chen Szu-Yuan 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 335
11 Dmytro Hrachov 20 Ukraine UKR 335
12T Marco Galiazzo 21 Italy ITA 335
12T Liu Ming-Huang 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 335
14 Jacek Proć 22 Poland POL 334
15 Simon Fairweather 34 Australia AUS 333
16 Wietse van Alten 25 Netherlands NED 333
17 Takaharu Furukawa 20 Japan JPN 333
18 Jocelyn de Grandis 23 France FRA 333
19 Viktor Ruban 23 Ukraine UKR 333
20 Jonas Andersson 25 Sweden SWE 332
21 Tim Cuddihy 17 Australia AUS 332
22 Yuji Hamano 23 Japan JPN 331
23 Stanislav Zabrodsky 42 Kazakhstan KAZ 331
24 Butch Johnson 48 United States USA 331
25 Felipe López 27 Spain ESP 329
26 Majhi Sawaiyan 20 India IND 329
27 Vic Wunderle 28 United States USA 327
28 Juan René Serrano 20 Mexico MEX 327
29 Michael Frankenberg 26 Germany GER 327
30 Hasan Orbay 24 Turkey TUR 327
31 Tarundeep Rai 20 India IND 326
32 Oleksandr Serdiuk 26 Ukraine UKR 326
33 Xue Haifeng 24 China CHN 326
34 Larry Godfrey 28 Great Britain GBR 325
35 Michele Frangilli 28 Italy ITA 324
36 Eduardo Magaña 20 Mexico MEX 323
37 Dmitry Nevmerzhitsky 29 Russia RUS 323
38 Yong Fujun 23 China CHN 323
39 Anton Prilepov 20 Belarus BLR 322
40T Yavor Khristov 28 Bulgaria BUL 322
40T Mattias Eriksson 22 Sweden SWE 322
42 Satyadev Prasad 24 India IND 322
43 Pieter Custers 20 Netherlands NED 321
44 Lockoneco 26 Indonesia INA 321
45 Ricardo Merlos 20 El Salvador ESA 319
46T David Barnes 18 Australia AUS 319
46T Jorge Chapoy 31 Mexico MEX 319
48 Alexandros Karageorgiou 18 Greece GRE 318
49 John Magera 34 United States USA 318
50 Ron van der Hoff 26 Netherlands NED 317
51 Ken Uprichard 24 New Zealand NZL 315
52 Franck Fisseux 19 France FRA 314
53 Jonathan Ohayon 32 Canada CAN 312
54 Thomas Naglieri 18 France FRA 310
55 Jeff Henckels 19 Luxembourg LUX 309
56 Maged Youssef 26 Egypt EGY 309
57 Tashi Peljor 26 Bhutan BHU 308
58 Essam Sayed 37 Egypt EGY 305
59 Georgios Kalogiannidis 21 Greece GRE 298
60 Apostolos Nanos 38 Greece GRE 295
61 Sifa Taumoepeau 43 Tonga TGA 285
62 Phoutlamphay Thiamphasone 24 Laos LAO 284
63 Rob Elder 23 Fiji FIJ 282
64 Yehya Bundhun 39 Mauritius MRI 267

Ranking Round 2nd Half

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Im Dong-Hyeon 19 South Korea KOR 342
2 Marco Galiazzo 21 Italy ITA 337
3 Dmytro Hrachov 20 Ukraine UKR 336
4 Park Gyeong-Mo 28 South Korea KOR 336
5 Balzhinima Tsyrempilov 28 Russia RUS 332
6 Jang Yong-Ho 28 South Korea KOR 332
7 Tim Cuddihy 17 Australia AUS 331
8 Jocelyn de Grandis 23 France FRA 330
9 Michael Frankenberg 26 Germany GER 330
10 Michele Frangilli 28 Italy ITA 330
11 Hasse Pavia Lind 25 Denmark DEN 330
12 Butch Johnson 48 United States USA 329
13 Yong Fujun 23 China CHN 329
14 Yuji Hamano 23 Japan JPN 329
15 Alexandros Karageorgiou 18 Greece GRE 329
16 Magnus Petersson 29 Sweden SWE 328
17 Liu Ming-Huang 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 328
18 Majhi Sawaiyan 20 India IND 328
19 Chen Szu-Yuan 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 328
20 Oleksandr Serdiuk 26 Ukraine UKR 328
21 Wietse van Alten 25 Netherlands NED 328
22 Viktor Ruban 23 Ukraine UKR 327
23 Hiroshi Yamamoto 41 Japan JPN 327
24 Xue Haifeng 24 China CHN 327
25 Jorge Chapoy 31 Mexico MEX 326
26 Pieter Custers 20 Netherlands NED 325
27 Larry Godfrey 28 Great Britain GBR 325
28 Simon Fairweather 34 Australia AUS 325
29T Ilario Di Buò 47 Italy ITA 324
29T Juan René Serrano 20 Mexico MEX 324
31 Eduardo Magaña 20 Mexico MEX 323
32 Jacek Proć 22 Poland POL 323
33 David Barnes 18 Australia AUS 322
34 Tarundeep Rai 20 India IND 321
35 Jonas Andersson 25 Sweden SWE 321
35 Wang Cheng-Pang 17 Chinese Taipei TPE 321
37 Stanislav Zabrodsky 42 Kazakhstan KAZ 320
38 Lockoneco 26 Indonesia INA 320
39 Jonathan Ohayon 32 Canada CAN 320
40 Hasan Orbay 24 Turkey TUR 320
41 Yavor Khristov 28 Bulgaria BUL 319
42 Tashi Peljor 26 Bhutan BHU 319
43 John Magera 34 United States USA 319
44 Anton Prilepov 20 Belarus BLR 316
45 Ron van der Hoff 26 Netherlands NED 316
46 Dmitry Nevmerzhitsky 29 Russia RUS 316
47 Thomas Naglieri 18 France FRA 316
48 Mattias Eriksson 22 Sweden SWE 315
49 Jeff Henckels 19 Luxembourg LUX 314
50 Takaharu Furukawa 20 Japan JPN 313
51 Vic Wunderle 28 United States USA 312
52T Felipe López 27 Spain ESP 312
52T Satyadev Prasad 24 India IND 312
54 Ricardo Merlos 20 El Salvador ESA 311
55 Franck Fisseux 19 France FRA 308
56 Ken Uprichard 24 New Zealand NZL 308
57 Georgios Kalogiannidis 21 Greece GRE 303
58 Rob Elder 23 Fiji FIJ 301
59 Essam Sayed 37 Egypt EGY 297
60 Maged Youssef 26 Egypt EGY 290
61 Apostolos Nanos 38 Greece GRE 290
62 Sifa Taumoepeau 43 Tonga TGA 278
63 Phoutlamphay Thiamphasone 24 Laos LAO 273
64 Yehya Bundhun 39 Mauritius MRI 227