Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Lightweight

Weightlifting at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Women's Lightweight Clean & Jerk

Weightlifting at the 2000 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney Convention Centre, Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre, Sydney, New South Wales
Date Started: September 18, 2000
Date Finished: September 18, 2000

Gold: MEX Soraya Jiménez
Silver: PRK Ri Song-Hui
Bronze: THA Khassaraporn Suta

Clean & Jerk

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1 Soraya Jiménez 23 Mexico MEX 127.5 OR
2 Ri Song-Hui 21 North Korea PRK 122.5
3 Khassaraporn Suta 28 Thailand THA 117.5
4 Maryse Turcotte 25 Canada CAN 115.0
5T Aleksandra Klejnowska 17 Poland POL 112.5
5T Nataliya Skakun 19 Ukraine UKR 112.5
7 Khin Moe Nwe 27 Myanmar MYA 110.0
8 Anna Batyushko 18 Belarus BLR 107.5
9 Dagmar Daneková 22 Slovakia SVK 105.0
10 Natasha Barker 29 Australia AUS 102.5
11T Ingeborg Marx 30 Belgium BEL 100.0
11T Meagan Warthold 28 Australia AUS 100.0
13 Sophia Vandagne 20 Seychelles SEY 87.5
14 Leila Françoise Lassouani 23 Algeria ALG 82.5
15 Melissa Lynn Fejeran 24 Guam GUM 75.0
AC Evelyn Ebhomien 19 Nigeria NGR NVL
AC Yuriko Takahashi 27 Japan JPN NVL

Clean & Jerk Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Ri Song-Hui 21 North Korea PRK 120.0 o OR
AC Soraya Jiménez 23 Mexico MEX 117.5 o
AC Maryse Turcotte 25 Canada CAN 115.0 o
AC Nataliya Skakun 19 Ukraine UKR 105.0 o
AC Anna Batyushko 18 Belarus BLR 102.5 o
AC Dagmar Daneková 22 Slovakia SVK 100.0 o
AC Natasha Barker 29 Australia AUS 97.5 o
AC Meagan Warthold 28 Australia AUS 95.0 o
AC Sophia Vandagne 20 Seychelles SEY 87.5 o
AC Leila Françoise Lassouani 23 Algeria ALG 82.5 o
AC Melissa Lynn Fejeran 24 Guam GUM 70.0 o
AC Khassaraporn Suta 28 Thailand THA 117.5 x
AC Evelyn Ebhomien 19 Nigeria NGR 117.5 x
AC Aleksandra Klejnowska 17 Poland POL 112.5 x
AC Khin Moe Nwe 27 Myanmar MYA 110.0 x
AC Yuriko Takahashi 27 Japan JPN 110.0 x
AC Ingeborg Marx 30 Belgium BEL 100.0 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Soraya Jiménez 23 Mexico MEX 122.5 o OR
AC Khassaraporn Suta 28 Thailand THA 117.5 o
AC Nataliya Skakun 19 Ukraine UKR 110.0 o
AC Anna Batyushko 18 Belarus BLR 107.5 o
AC Dagmar Daneková 22 Slovakia SVK 105.0 o
AC Natasha Barker 29 Australia AUS 102.5 o
AC Ingeborg Marx 30 Belgium BEL 100.0 o
AC Meagan Warthold 28 Australia AUS 100.0 o
AC Melissa Lynn Fejeran 24 Guam GUM 75.0 o
AC Ri Song-Hui 21 North Korea PRK 122.5 x
AC Maryse Turcotte 25 Canada CAN 122.5 x
AC Evelyn Ebhomien 19 Nigeria NGR 117.5 x
AC Aleksandra Klejnowska 17 Poland POL 112.5 x
AC Khin Moe Nwe 27 Myanmar MYA 110.0 x
AC Yuriko Takahashi 27 Japan JPN 110.0 x
AC Sophia Vandagne 20 Seychelles SEY 92.5 x
AC Leila Françoise Lassouani 23 Algeria ALG 87.5 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Soraya Jiménez 23 Mexico MEX 127.5 o OR
AC Ri Song-Hui 21 North Korea PRK 122.5 o
AC Aleksandra Klejnowska 17 Poland POL 112.5 o
AC Nataliya Skakun 19 Ukraine UKR 112.5 o
AC Khin Moe Nwe 27 Myanmar MYA 110.0 o
AC Khassaraporn Suta 28 Thailand THA 122.5 x
AC Maryse Turcotte 25 Canada CAN 122.5 x
AC Evelyn Ebhomien 19 Nigeria NGR 117.5 x
AC Anna Batyushko 18 Belarus BLR 112.5 x
AC Yuriko Takahashi 27 Japan JPN 112.5 x
AC Natasha Barker 29 Australia AUS 105.0 x
AC Ingeborg Marx 30 Belgium BEL 105.0 x
AC Meagan Warthold 28 Australia AUS 102.5 x
AC Sophia Vandagne 20 Seychelles SEY 92.5 x
AC Leila Françoise Lassouani 23 Algeria ALG 87.5 x
AC Melissa Lynn Fejeran 24 Guam GUM 77.5 x