You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2000 Sydney > Trampolining > Women's Individual

Trampolining at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Women's Individual Qualifying Round

Trampolining at the 2000 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney SuperDome, Olympic Park, Sydney, New South Wales
Date Started: September 22, 2000
Date Finished: September 22, 2000
Format: Top eight finishers advanced to the final.

Gold: RUS Irina Karavayeva
Silver: UKR Oksana Tsyhulova
Bronze: CAN Karen Cockburn

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey 27 Germany GER 65.2 Q
2 Irina Karavayeva 25 Russia RUS 65.2 Q
3 Oksana Tsyhulova 26 Ukraine UKR 65.1 Q
4 Karen Cockburn 20 Canada CAN 65.0 Q
5 Nataliya Karpenkova 30 Belarus BLR 63.8 Q
6 Rusudan Khoperia 28 Georgia GEO 62.3 Q
7 Akiko Furu 27 Japan JPN 62.1 Q
8 Yekaterina Khilko 18 Uzbekistan UZB 61.7 Q
9 Jennifer Parilla 19 United States USA 60.7
10 Robyn Forbes 28 Australia AUS 60.7
11 Petra Vachníková 24 Czech Republic CZE 60.4
12 Jaime Moore 21 Great Britain GBR 59.9

Qualifying Round Routine 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1P J2P J3P J4P J5P EP
1 Irina Karavayeva 25 Russia RUS 28.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.6 28.5
2 Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey 27 Germany GER 28.2 9.3 9.4 9.4 9.5 9.4 28.2
3 Nataliya Karpenkova 30 Belarus BLR 28.0 9.1 9.4 9.2 9.5 9.4 28.0
4 Karen Cockburn 20 Canada CAN 27.8 9.4 8.8 9.2 9.4 9.2 27.8
5T Oksana Tsyhulova 26 Ukraine UKR 27.6 9.2 9.5 9.2 9.1 9.2 27.6
5T Yekaterina Khilko 18 Uzbekistan UZB 27.6 9.2 9.3 9.2 9.2 9.1 27.6
7 Robyn Forbes 28 Australia AUS 27.5 9.1 9.3 9.1 9.2 9.2 27.5
8 Rusudan Khoperia 28 Georgia GEO 27.4 9.4 9.2 9.2 8.8 9.0 27.4
9 Jaime Moore 21 Great Britain GBR 27.1 8.7 9.0 9.0 9.3 9.1 27.1
10 Jennifer Parilla 19 United States USA 26.9 8.9 8.8 8.9 9.3 9.1 26.9
11 Akiko Furu 27 Japan JPN 26.7 8.6 8.7 9.1 9.1 8.9 26.7
12 Petra Vachníková 24 Czech Republic CZE 26.4 8.7 8.9 8.9 8.7 8.8 26.4

Qualifying Round Routine 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS J1P J2P J3P J4P J5P EP D
1 Oksana Tsyhulova 26 Ukraine UKR 37.5 8.9 8.9 8.9 9.0 8.8 26.7 10.8
2 Karen Cockburn 20 Canada CAN 37.2 8.2 8.2 8.5 8.4 8.3 24.9 12.3
3 Anna Dogonadze-Lilkendey 27 Germany GER 37.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.6 8.5 25.5 11.5
4 Irina Karavayeva 25 Russia RUS 36.7 8.1 8.2 8.0 8.1 8.3 24.4 12.3
5 Nataliya Karpenkova 30 Belarus BLR 35.8 8.0 8.3 8.0 8.4 8.2 24.5 11.3
6 Akiko Furu 27 Japan JPN 35.4 8.2 8.4 8.3 8.0 8.1 24.6 10.8
7 Rusudan Khoperia 28 Georgia GEO 34.9 7.8 7.7 8.2 7.8 8.0 23.6 11.3
8 Yekaterina Khilko 18 Uzbekistan UZB 34.1 7.4 7.7 7.5 7.5 7.3 22.4 11.7
9 Petra Vachníková 24 Czech Republic CZE 34.0 8.1 8.2 7.9 7.4 7.8 23.8 10.2
10 Jennifer Parilla 19 United States USA 33.8 7.8 7.7 7.8 8.0 7.9 23.5 10.3
11 Robyn Forbes 28 Australia AUS 33.2 7.3 7.2 7.4 7.4 7.5 22.1 11.1
12 Jaime Moore 21 Great Britain GBR 32.8 7.9 7.8 7.5 7.7 7.5 23.0 9.8