You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2000 Sydney > Shooting > Women's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres

Shooting at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Women's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Shooting Centre, Cecil Park, New South Wales
Date Started: September 20, 2000
Date Finished: September 20, 2000
Format: 50 metres. 60 shots, 20 shots prone, 20 kneeling, and 20 standing. 200 possible at each distance, 600 posible overall.

Gold: POL Renata Mauer-Różańska
Silver: RUS Tatyana Goldobina
Bronze: RUS Mariya Feklistova

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS PP KP SP
1T Renata Mauer-Różańska 31 Poland POL 585 198 195 192 QU
1T Tatyana Goldobina 24 Russia RUS 585 198 196 191 QU
1T Sonja Pfeilschifter 29 Germany GER 585 200 197 188 QU
4 Anni Bissø 31 Denmark DEN 584 199 193 192 QU
5 Olga Dovgun 30 Kazakhstan KAZ 583 197 198 188 QU
6 Mariya Feklistova 24 Russia RUS 582 194 196 192 QU
7T Shan Hong 33 China CHN 580 198 197 185 QU
7T Melissa Mulloy 22 United States USA 580 197 190 193 QU
9T Lindy Hansen 31 Norway NOR 579 197 195 187
9T Lesia Leskiv 36 Ukraine UKR 579 199 192 188
11T Vesela Lecheva 36 Bulgaria BUL 578 196 194 188
11T Olga Pogrebnyak 27 Belarus BLR 578 199 190 189
11T Alexandra Schneider 23 Germany GER 578 197 195 186
14T Nonka Matova 45 Bulgaria BUL 577 199 192 186
14T Lucie Valová 18 Czech Republic CZE 577 193 192 192
16 Wang Xian 22 China CHN 576 197 190 189
17T Valérie Bellenoue 25 France FRA 575 194 192 189
17T Petra Horneber 35 Germany GER 575 197 189 189
17T Oriana Scheuss 28 Switzerland SUI 575 197 191 187
20T Sue McCready 19 Australia AUS 574 193 194 187
20T Irina Shilova 32 Belarus BLR 574 196 193 185
22 Aleksandra Ivošev 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 573 197 191 185
23T Zorigtyn Batkhuyag 26 Mongolia MGL 572 194 191 187
23T Aranka Binder 34 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 572 196 189 187
23T Gaby Bühlmann 36 Switzerland SUI 572 196 183 193
26T Sharon Bowes 33 Canada CAN 571 196 190 185
26T Jean Foster 27 United States USA 571 198 188 185
26T Mladenka Maleniča 28 Croatia CRO 571 196 192 183
29 Nataliya Kalnysh 26 Ukraine UKR 568 197 194 177
30T Alyona Aksyonova 20 Uzbekistan UZB 567 194 188 185
30T Eunice Caballero 27 Cuba CUB 567 188 193 186
30T Yuliya Shakhova 24 Uzbekistan UZB 567 192 188 187
33 Anjali Ramakanta Vedpathak-Bhagwat 30 India IND 566 196 185 185
34 Marina Pons 22 Spain ESP 565 187 190 188
35 Thrine Kane 19 United States USA 562 188 191 183
36 Divna Pešić 20 Macedonia MKD 561 190 181 190
37 Hiromi Misaki 24 Japan JPN 558 197 180 181
38 Sabrina Sultana 25 Bangladesh BAN 554 189 189 176
39 Carrie Quigley 30 Australia AUS 551 198 179 174
40 Cari Johnson 23 Canada CAN 544 193 183 168
41 Amelia Fournel 23 Argentina ARG 542 188 177 177
42 Malini Wickramasinghe 36 Sri Lanka SRI 528 191 165 172

Preliminary Round Prone

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P
NP Sonja Pfeilschifter 29 Germany GER 200 100 100
NP Lesia Leskiv 36 Ukraine UKR 199 99 100
NP Nonka Matova 45 Bulgaria BUL 199 99 100
NP Anni Bissø 31 Denmark DEN 199 100 99
NP Olga Pogrebnyak 27 Belarus BLR 199 100 99
NP Jean Foster 27 United States USA 198 98 100
NP Renata Mauer-Różańska 31 Poland POL 198 99 99
NP Tatyana Goldobina 24 Russia RUS 198 99 99
NP Shan Hong 33 China CHN 198 99 99
NP Carrie Quigley 30 Australia AUS 198 100 98
NP Wang Xian 22 China CHN 197 97 100
NP Olga Dovgun 30 Kazakhstan KAZ 197 98 99
NP Melissa Mulloy 22 United States USA 197 98 99
NP Alexandra Schneider 23 Germany GER 197 98 99
NP Petra Horneber 35 Germany GER 197 98 99
NP Oriana Scheuss 28 Switzerland SUI 197 98 99
NP Nataliya Kalnysh 26 Ukraine UKR 197 98 99
NP Lindy Hansen 31 Norway NOR 197 99 98
NP Aleksandra Ivošev 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 197 99 98
NP Hiromi Misaki 24 Japan JPN 197 99 98
NP Irina Shilova 32 Belarus BLR 196 97 99
NP Aranka Binder 34 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 196 97 99
NP Mladenka Maleniča 28 Croatia CRO 196 97 99
NP Vesela Lecheva 36 Bulgaria BUL 196 98 98
NP Sharon Bowes 33 Canada CAN 196 98 98
NP Anjali Ramakanta Vedpathak-Bhagwat 30 India IND 196 98 98
NP Gaby Bühlmann 36 Switzerland SUI 196 99 97
NP Valérie Bellenoue 25 France FRA 194 96 98
NP Zorigtyn Batkhuyag 26 Mongolia MGL 194 96 98
NP Mariya Feklistova 24 Russia RUS 194 98 96
NP Alyona Aksyonova 20 Uzbekistan UZB 194 99 95
NP Sue McCready 19 Australia AUS 193 96 97
NP Cari Johnson 23 Canada CAN 193 97 96
NP Lucie Valová 18 Czech Republic CZE 193 99 94
NP Yuliya Shakhova 24 Uzbekistan UZB 192 97 95
NP Malini Wickramasinghe 36 Sri Lanka SRI 191 93 98
NP Divna Pešić 20 Macedonia MKD 190 96 94
NP Sabrina Sultana 25 Bangladesh BAN 189 95 94
NP Eunice Caballero 27 Cuba CUB 188 93 95
NP Amelia Fournel 23 Argentina ARG 188 93 95
NP Thrine Kane 19 United States USA 188 94 94
NP Marina Pons 22 Spain ESP 187 92 95

Preliminary Round Standing

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P
NP Melissa Mulloy 22 United States USA 193 96 97
NP Gaby Bühlmann 36 Switzerland SUI 193 97 96
NP Anni Bissø 31 Denmark DEN 192 94 98
NP Mariya Feklistova 24 Russia RUS 192 96 96
NP Lucie Valová 18 Czech Republic CZE 192 97 95
NP Renata Mauer-Różańska 31 Poland POL 192 99 93
NP Tatyana Goldobina 24 Russia RUS 191 95 96
NP Divna Pešić 20 Macedonia MKD 190 95 95
NP Olga Pogrebnyak 27 Belarus BLR 189 93 96
NP Petra Horneber 35 Germany GER 189 93 96
NP Wang Xian 22 China CHN 189 96 93
NP Valérie Bellenoue 25 France FRA 189 96 93
NP Olga Dovgun 30 Kazakhstan KAZ 188 91 97
NP Lesia Leskiv 36 Ukraine UKR 188 91 97
NP Sonja Pfeilschifter 29 Germany GER 188 93 95
NP Vesela Lecheva 36 Bulgaria BUL 188 95 93
NP Marina Pons 22 Spain ESP 188 96 92
NP Sue McCready 19 Australia AUS 187 92 95
NP Zorigtyn Batkhuyag 26 Mongolia MGL 187 92 95
NP Yuliya Shakhova 24 Uzbekistan UZB 187 92 95
NP Lindy Hansen 31 Norway NOR 187 93 94
NP Oriana Scheuss 28 Switzerland SUI 187 93 94
NP Aranka Binder 34 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 187 95 92
NP Alexandra Schneider 23 Germany GER 186 91 95
NP Eunice Caballero 27 Cuba CUB 186 91 95
NP Nonka Matova 45 Bulgaria BUL 186 92 94
NP Alyona Aksyonova 20 Uzbekistan UZB 185 88 97
NP Irina Shilova 32 Belarus BLR 185 92 93
NP Anjali Ramakanta Vedpathak-Bhagwat 30 India IND 185 92 93
NP Shan Hong 33 China CHN 185 93 92
NP Aleksandra Ivošev 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 185 93 92
NP Jean Foster 27 United States USA 185 93 92
NP Sharon Bowes 33 Canada CAN 185 94 91
NP Thrine Kane 19 United States USA 183 91 92
NP Mladenka Maleniča 28 Croatia CRO 183 92 91
NP Hiromi Misaki 24 Japan JPN 181 92 89
NP Amelia Fournel 23 Argentina ARG 177 88 89
NP Nataliya Kalnysh 26 Ukraine UKR 177 89 88
NP Sabrina Sultana 25 Bangladesh BAN 176 91 85
NP Carrie Quigley 30 Australia AUS 174 89 85
NP Malini Wickramasinghe 36 Sri Lanka SRI 172 88 84
NP Cari Johnson 23 Canada CAN 168 85 83

Preliminary Round Kneeling

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P
NP Olga Dovgun 30 Kazakhstan KAZ 198 99 99
NP Sonja Pfeilschifter 29 Germany GER 197 99 98
NP Shan Hong 33 China CHN 197 99 98
NP Mariya Feklistova 24 Russia RUS 196 97 99
NP Tatyana Goldobina 24 Russia RUS 196 98 98
NP Renata Mauer-Różańska 31 Poland POL 195 97 98
NP Lindy Hansen 31 Norway NOR 195 98 97
NP Alexandra Schneider 23 Germany GER 195 98 97
NP Nataliya Kalnysh 26 Ukraine UKR 194 95 99
NP Vesela Lecheva 36 Bulgaria BUL 194 97 97
NP Sue McCready 19 Australia AUS 194 98 96
NP Eunice Caballero 27 Cuba CUB 193 95 98
NP Anni Bissø 31 Denmark DEN 193 96 97
NP Irina Shilova 32 Belarus BLR 193 97 96
NP Valérie Bellenoue 25 France FRA 192 96 96
NP Lesia Leskiv 36 Ukraine UKR 192 97 95
NP Nonka Matova 45 Bulgaria BUL 192 97 95
NP Mladenka Maleniča 28 Croatia CRO 192 97 95
NP Lucie Valová 18 Czech Republic CZE 192 99 93
NP Oriana Scheuss 28 Switzerland SUI 191 93 98
NP Zorigtyn Batkhuyag 26 Mongolia MGL 191 94 97
NP Aleksandra Ivošev 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 191 97 94
NP Thrine Kane 19 United States USA 191 98 93
NP Melissa Mulloy 22 United States USA 190 93 97
NP Olga Pogrebnyak 27 Belarus BLR 190 95 95
NP Wang Xian 22 China CHN 190 95 95
NP Sharon Bowes 33 Canada CAN 190 95 95
NP Marina Pons 22 Spain ESP 190 97 93
NP Aranka Binder 34 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 189 92 97
NP Sabrina Sultana 25 Bangladesh BAN 189 94 95
NP Petra Horneber 35 Germany GER 189 95 94
NP Jean Foster 27 United States USA 188 93 95
NP Yuliya Shakhova 24 Uzbekistan UZB 188 95 93
NP Alyona Aksyonova 20 Uzbekistan UZB 188 96 92
NP Anjali Ramakanta Vedpathak-Bhagwat 30 India IND 185 92 93
NP Gaby Bühlmann 36 Switzerland SUI 183 89 94
NP Cari Johnson 23 Canada CAN 183 89 94
NP Divna Pešić 20 Macedonia MKD 181 91 90
NP Hiromi Misaki 24 Japan JPN 180 90 90
NP Carrie Quigley 30 Australia AUS 179 88 91
NP Amelia Fournel 23 Argentina ARG 177 91 86
NP Malini Wickramasinghe 36 Sri Lanka SRI 165 86 79