Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Air Rifle, 10 metres

Shooting at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games:

Women's Air Rifle, 10 metres Preliminary Round

Shooting at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Venue(s): Sydney International Shooting Centre, Cecil Park, New South Wales
Date Started: September 16, 2000
Date Finished: September 16, 2000
Format: 10 metres. Four rounds of 10 shots each. 400 possible.

Gold: USA Nancy Napolski-Johnson
Silver: KOR Gang Cho-Hyeon
Bronze: CHN Gao Jing

Preliminary Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS R1P R2P R3P R4P
1 Gang Cho-Hyeon 17 South Korea KOR 397 97 100 100 100 QU/=OR
2T Nancy Napolski-Johnson 26 United States USA 395 100 100 96 99 QU
2T Lyubov Galkina 27 Russia RUS 395 96 99 100 100 QU
2T Sonja Pfeilschifter 29 Germany GER 395 97 99 99 100 QU
2T Choi Dae-Yeong 18 South Korea KOR 395 99 98 99 99 QU
6T Gao Jing 24 China CHN 394 99 99 99 97 QU
6T Jayme Dickman 23 United States USA 394 96 99 99 100 QU
6T Anjali Ramakanta Vedpathak-Bhagwat 30 India IND 394 98 100 97 99 QU
9T Lindy Hansen 31 Norway NOR 393 97 97 100 99
9T Monika Haselsberger 23 Austria AUT 393 97 98 99 99
9T Petra Horneber 35 Germany GER 393 97 97 100 99
9T Mladenka Maleniča 28 Croatia CRO 393 97 98 99 99
9T Olga Pogrebnyak 27 Belarus BLR 393 98 100 98 97
9T Zhao Yinghui 18 China CHN 393 98 97 100 98
15T Aranka Binder 34 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 392 97 96 99 100
15T Lesia Leskiv 36 Ukraine UKR 392 96 98 99 99
15T Renata Mauer-Różańska 31 Poland POL 392 96 99 97 100
15T Sue McCready 19 Australia AUS 392 97 99 98 98
15T Hiromi Misaki 24 Japan JPN 392 98 99 96 99
20T Alyona Aksyonova 20 Uzbekistan UZB 391 96 98 99 98
20T Zorigtyn Batkhuyag 26 Mongolia MGL 391 97 98 97 99
20T Valérie Bellenoue 25 France FRA 391 97 99 99 96
20T Anni Bissø 31 Denmark DEN 391 97 97 99 98
20T Olga Dovgun 30 Kazakhstan KAZ 391 96 98 99 98
20T Aleksandra Ivošev 26 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 391 95 99 98 99
20T Vesela Lecheva 36 Bulgaria BUL 391 98 99 98 96
20T Natalija Prednik 27 Slovenia SLO 391 96 98 98 99
28T Gaby Bühlmann 36 Switzerland SUI 390 98 99 98 95
28T Amelia Fournel 23 Argentina ARG 390 98 96 97 99
28T Yasmine Helmi 21 Egypt EGY 390 97 97 97 99
28T Nataliya Kalnysh 26 Ukraine UKR 390 97 98 97 98
32T Sharon Bowes 33 Canada CAN 389 97 96 100 96
32T Tatyana Goldobina 24 Russia RUS 389 96 96 99 98
32T Oksana Kovtonovich 22 Belarus BLR 389 98 93 99 99
32T Yuliya Shakhova 24 Uzbekistan UZB 389 96 97 99 97
36T Eunice Caballero 27 Cuba CUB 388 99 96 99 94
36T Nonka Matova 45 Bulgaria BUL 388 96 96 98 98
36T Marina Pons 22 Spain ESP 388 95 98 99 96
36T Oriana Scheuss 28 Switzerland SUI 388 97 99 95 97
36T Lucie Valová 18 Czech Republic CZE 388 97 97 97 97
41T Lindy Imgrund 24 Australia AUS 387 97 95 98 97
41T Fabienne Diato-Pasetti 34 Monaco MON 387 96 99 97 95
43 Bhagawati Khatri Chhetri 28 Nepal NEP 386 99 94 96 97
44T Jasmin Luis 27 Philippines PHI 384 92 98 96 98
44T Divna Pešić 20 Macedonia MKD 384 98 93 95 98
46 Sabrina Sultana 25 Bangladesh BAN 383 97 98 93 95
47 Malini Wickramasinghe 36 Sri Lanka SRI 382 95 95 97 95
48 Cari Johnson 23 Canada CAN 381 96 96 94 95
49 Marwa Sultan 17 Egypt EGY 376 90 97 94 95